ClueBot NG Report Interface

// Viewing 1116525

Navigation

ID: 1116525
User: 209.94.191.126
Article: J-1 visa
Diff:
(Duration of Status)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
A '''J-1 visa''' is a non-immigrant [[visa (document)|visa]] issued by the [[United States]] to exchange visitors participating in programs that promote cultural exchange, especially to obtain medical or business training within the U.S. All applicants must meet eligibility criteria and be sponsored either by a [[private sector]] or government program.
 
A '''J-1 visa''' is a non-immigrant [[visa (document)|visa]] issued by the [[United States]] to exchange visitors participating in programs that promote cultural exchange, especially to obtain medical or business training within the U.S. All applicants must meet eligibility criteria and be sponsored either by a [[private sector]] or government program.
   
==Duration of Status==
+
==Duration of Status=
+
Many J-1 students go to chula vista in wisconsin dells.There is this extemley atrractive, nice, sarcastic one that i just want to... But J-1 visotors are very nice and friendly. They just want to help and do their best. J-1 visitors may remain in the United States until the end of their exchange program, as specified on form DS-2019. Once a J-1 visitor's program ends, he or she may remain in the United States for an additional 30 days, often referred to as a "grace period," in order to prepare for departure from the country. If the visitor leaves the United States during these 30 days, the visitor may not re-enter with the J-1 visa.
J-1 visitors may remain in the United States until the end of their exchange program, as specified on form DS-2019. Once a J-1 visitor's program ends, he or she may remain in the United States for an additional 30 days, often referred to as a "grace period," in order to prepare for departure from the country. If the visitor leaves the United States during these 30 days, the visitor may not re-enter with the J-1 visa.
 
   
 
The minimum and maximum duration of stay are determined by the specific J-1 category under which an exchange visitor is admitted into the United States.<ref name=USDoS1>{{cite web |url=http://j1visa.state.gov/ |title=Exchange Visitor (J) Visas |author=[[United States Department of State]] |accessdate=2011-06-02}}</ref>
 
The minimum and maximum duration of stay are determined by the specific J-1 category under which an exchange visitor is admitted into the United States.<ref name=USDoS1>{{cite web |url=http://j1visa.state.gov/ |title=Exchange Visitor (J) Visas |author=[[United States Department of State]] |accessdate=2011-06-02}}</ref>
Reason: ANN scored at 0.950452
Reporter Information
Reporter: matt (anonymous)
Date: Friday, the 23rd of May 2014 at 01:57:33 PM
Status: Reported
Friday, the 23rd of May 2014 at 01:57:33 PM #94678
matt (anonymous)

xfRnNo http://www.QS3PE5ZGdxC9IoVKTAPT2DBYpPkMKqfz.com

Username:
Comment: