Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Ammanford51.8-3.993city12415
Glanamman51.806-3.923city11793
National Botanic Garden of Wales51.8376-4.15176forrest11308Jardín Botánico Nacional del País de Gales
Aberglasney51.879511-4.062723landmark10679
Garnant51.802-3.902city10388
Betws, Carmarthenshire51.787-3.982city10150
Tycroes51.778-4.025city10057
Llandeilo51.884055-3.999183city9797
Carreg Cennen Castle51.854548-3.935435landmark9454
Dryslwyn Castle51.8627-4.09949landmark9349
Newton House, Llandeilo51.88-4.016landmark8533
Brynamman51.81512-3.87136city8138
Dinefwr Castle51.8764-4.01637landmark7630
Battle of Cadfan51.884-3.9957574
Carmel transmitting station51.8225-4.056717300
M4 motorway51.745-4.0656289.375End of M4
M4 motorway51.7451-4.0651landmark6289.375M4 motorway (western end)
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen51.787125-3.878898city6133
Pantyffynnon railway station51.779-3.997railwaystation5823
Ysgol Dyffryn Aman51.79596-3.98579edu5348
Ammanford railway station51.7951-3.9959railwaystation5042
Ffairfach51.8667-3.9833city4864
Battle of Llandeilo Fawr51.86097-4.0344683landmark4595
Cwmgors transmitting station51.794775-3.878492landmark4320
Amman Valley Railway51.779-3.9974167Pantyffynnon railway station
Rhos, Neath Port Talbot51.78443-3.87879city4155
Paxton's Tower51.86083333-4.13277778landmark3588
Llandeilo railway station51.885-3.987railwaystation3565
Cross Hands51.7952-4.0857city3551
Mynydd y Gwair51.76794-3.93635landmark3411
Y Garn Goch51.902-3.9053334
River Amman51.78006-3.9937river3320
Llannon51.7551-4.1175city3053
Llanegwad51.86666667-4.15city3010
Golden Grove, Carmarthenshire51.86-4.04landmark2924
Carreg Dwfn51.8382-3.953mountain2800
Cwmgors51.778139-3.878525city2705
Dinefwr Park National Nature Reserve51.88-4.016landmark2689
Gelli Aur country park51.8596-4.03832592
Cwmamman51.805-3.915city2562
Dinefwr Borough Council51.883-4.0132535
Ammanford transmitting station51.78116-3.94171landmark2449
Ysgol Tre-Gib51.8755-3.9872edu2429
M4 motorway51.7451-4.0651landmark2390.6667M4 motorway (western end)
Trap, Carmarthenshire51.853-3.9573city2360
Ffairfach railway station51.872-3.993railwaystation2293
South West Wales51.8-3.96666667adm2nd2282
Llandybie railway station51.821-4.004railwaystation2136
Llandybie51.82-4.0012116
Ammanford (GWR) railway station51.791054-3.986149railwaystation2096
Beacons Way51.9098-3.9132landmark2043Beacons Way, western trailhead
Trichrug51.88333333-3.88333333mountain2008
Tumble, Carmarthenshire51.783191-4.110706city1954
Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen (electoral ward)51.78443-3.87879landmark1928
Lliw Valley51.762-3.9651865
Ysgol y Gwendraeth51.7965-4.1331edu1817
Kidwelly and Llanelly Canal51.7878-4.14291805.3636Hirwaunissa inclined plane
Kidwelly and Llanelly Canal51.7931-4.12971805.3636Cwmmawr basin
Lower Brynamman51.80602-3.87823city1759
Llanedi51.74833333-4.051111111709
Ammanford Colliery Halt railway station51.793632-3.979925railwaystation1680
Llanarthney51.86666667-4.13333333city1623
Llangathen51.88333333-4.05city1574
Pont Abraham services51.74712-4.0655landmark1551
Cefneithin51.805169-4.103653city1503
Llanfihangel Aberbythych51.835-4.0641495
Mynydd y Betws51.76729-3.93751463
Tair Carn Uchaf51.8397-3.8977mountain1414.5
Tair Carn Uchaf51.8344-3.9113mountain1414.5Tair Carn Isaf
Penlle'r Castell51.7691-3.9356landmark1404
Cwm Llwyd Fault51.83916667-3.87277778landmark1401
Afon Cennen51.87617-3.98941landmark1345
Carreg Cennan51.8546-3.9325landmark1330
Gorslas51.8-4.06666667city1264
Llygad Llwchwr51.84305556-3.93333333landmark1258
Pantyffynnon51.787-4city1233
List of monastic houses in Wales51.8616849-4.1297865landmark1093.8205Llanarthney Monastery
List of monastic houses in Wales51.8817431-3.9929295landmark1093.8205Llandeilo Monastery
Pen-y-groes, Carmarthenshire51.8003-4.0507city973
List of Scheduled Monuments in Neath Port Talbot51.74-3.888landmark950.4681Carn Llechart Stone Circle
List of Scheduled Monuments in Neath Port Talbot51.7529-3.8701landmark950.4681Mynydd y Garth Cairn
List of Scheduled Monuments in Neath Port Talbot51.7399-3.889landmark950.4681Burial Chamber near Carn Llechart
Coleg Sir Gâr51.8706-4.0451edu931.5Coleg Sir Gâr, Gelli Aur campus
Coleg Sir Gâr51.7956-3.9992edu931.5Coleg Sir Gâr, Ammanford campus
Maesybont51.8298-4.0819city927
Dyffryn Cennen51.85996-3.98495city896
River Gwendraeth51.828083-4.064167waterbody801.5714Quelle Gwendraeth Fach
River Gwendraeth51.8162-4.0779waterbody801.5714Quelle Gwendraeth Fawr
Crug Farm Quarry51.8895-3.9965landmark791
Afon Marlas51.8011-3.9986789
Bont Fawr51.9-3.87city741
Cae Cilmaenllwyd51.8664-3.9327landmark700
Carmel National Nature Reserve51.83-4.029695
Saron, Carmarthenshire51.79342-4.02917692
List of Scheduled Monuments in Swansea51.7373-4.0164landmark685.1452Two Burial Chambers on Graig Fawr
List of Scheduled Monuments in Swansea51.7691-3.9356landmark685.1452Penlle'r Castell
List of Scheduled Monuments in Swansea51.7416-3.9876landmark685.1452Ring Cairn on Craig Fawr
List of Scheduled Monuments in Swansea51.7396-3.9271landmark685.1452Ring Cairn on Tor Clawdd
List of Scheduled Monuments in Swansea51.7433-4.0027landmark685.1452Earthwork on Graig Fawr
List of Scheduled Monuments in Swansea51.7451-3.9914landmark685.1452Cairn 250m SW of Banc Llyn-Mawr
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8397-3.9663landmark679.2587Limekilns East of Cincoed
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7783-3.9108landmark679.2587Bancbryn post-medieval lluest farmstead
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8454-3.9271landmark679.2587Beddau'r Derwyddon
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8768-4.0175landmark679.2587Old Dynefwr Castle
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8632-4.1007landmark679.2587Dryslwyn Castle
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8339-3.9516landmark679.2587Site of Forge at Llandyfan
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7859-3.9385landmark679.2587Waun-hir post-medieval lluest farmstead
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7942-3.9963landmark679.2587Tir-y-Dail Motte and Bailey Castle
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8093-4.1501landmark679.2587Maesdulais Limekilns
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8401-3.9693landmark679.2587Cincoed Limestone Quarries and Kilns
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8545-3.9352landmark679.2587Carreg Cennen Castle
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8839-4.0033landmark679.2587Dinefwr Park Roman Forts
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8427-3.9479landmark679.2587Capel Dewi
Milo, Carmarthenshire51.838452-4.037384660
Cathinog Hundred51.8808-4.062652
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8512-3.8642landmark649.8282Carn Pen-y-Clogau
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7751-3.9048landmark649.8282Bancbryn cairn cemetery
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7726-3.897landmark649.8282Bancbryn cairn cemetery [east]
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7732-3.9008landmark649.8282Bancbryn platform cairn
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8397-3.8977landmark649.8282Tair Carn Uchaf Cairns
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8898-3.8914landmark649.8282Trichrug round cairns
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8166-4.1179landmark649.8282Ring Cairn 120m NE of Heol Ddu
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8884-4.1491landmark649.8282Allt-y-Ferin Mound and Bailey Castle
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9027-3.9265landmark649.8282Standing Stone S of Llwyn-Du Farm
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8336-3.9125landmark649.8282Tair Carn Isaf Cairns
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8941-3.9178landmark649.8282Cwmdu Defended Enclosure
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9018-3.9061landmark649.8282Garn Goch Camps
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9034-3.9205landmark649.8282Llwyn Du Camp
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8513-4.0684landmark649.8282Pen y Garn Camp
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8747-4.0734landmark649.8282Grongaer
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.876-3.997landmark649.8282Ffairfach standing stone
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8701-3.985landmark649.8282Burnt Mound 450m ENE of Caeglas Farm
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8219-3.9961landmark649.8282Group of Burnt Mounds 300m SSW of Cilcoll Farm
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8481-4.0125landmark649.8282Two Burnt Mounds 600m ESE of Rhyd-y-Ffynnon Farm
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7756-3.9294landmark649.8282Round Cairns 430m North West of Henrhyd
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8414-3.9288landmark649.8282Garreg Las Hut Group
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8847-3.9329landmark649.8282Bryngwyn Standing Stone
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8256-3.9313landmark649.8282Banc Crucorford round cairn
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7918-3.9401landmark649.8282Bodyst-uchaf ring cairn
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8461-3.9368landmark649.8282Two Burnt Mounds 350m W of Cwrtbrynbeirdd
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7561-4.0467landmark649.8282Bryn-y-Rhyd Standing Stone
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.7409-4.0939landmark649.8282Bryn Maen Standing Stone
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.823-4.0572landmark649.8282Cairn 150m ESE of Garnbig
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.8501-4.0156landmark649.8282Burnt Mound 250m S of Cwm
Carmel, Carmarthenshire51.82952-4.05355587
Grade II* listed buildings in Neath Port Talbot51.78098336-3.87937295585.1111Capel Y Tabernacl, Gwaun-Cae-Gurwen
Grade I listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.86308644-4.10133552570.8696Dryslwyn Castle
Grade I listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.87681428-4.01849497570.8696Dinefwr Castle
Grade I listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.85450368-3.93523388570.8696Carreg Cennen Castle
List of Cadw properties51.876776-4.018562landmark540.0992Dinefwr Castle
List of Cadw properties51.8632-4.1007landmark540.0992Dryslwyn Castle
List of Cadw properties51.8545-3.9352landmark540.0992Carreg Cennen Castle
Foelgastell51.8129-4.1114landmark519
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.88859649-4.06745906425.3361Llethr Cadfan Farmhouse including former 'granary' building
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.88406408-4.01470764425.3361Plas Dinefwr
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.8795397-3.99529761425.3361Llandeilo Bridge
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.87972064-3.99523298425.3361Llandeilo Bridge
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.79758614-4.09025312425.3361Cross Hands Public Hall
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.85584097-3.95708804425.3361Carreg Cennen House
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.88287589-4.09846613425.3361Court Henry
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.8551597-4.09403927425.3361Rhydarwen
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.80508598-3.92245477425.3361Capel Brynseion
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.81265097-3.91404325425.3361Old Bethel Chapel
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.86164817-4.12974952425.3361Church of St David, Llanarthney (also known as Church of St Arthneu or St Arthney).
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.85180226-4.11977348425.3361Paxton's Tower
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.84185339-4.01530435425.3361Derwydd Mansion
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.85962409-4.03862365425.3361Golden Grove Mansion
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.88381575-4.01503074425.3361Summer house at Plas Dinefwr
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.8835664-4.01488881425.3361Inner courtyard ranges at Dynevor Castle
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.85917113-4.03985213425.3361Golden Grove Stable Block
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.87991787-4.06291983425.3361Gatehouse at Aberglasney
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.87970243-4.0623869425.3361Aberglasney
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.87983606-4.05784529425.3361Church of St Cathen, Llangathen
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.85813455-4.04928838425.3361Church of St Michael, Llanfihangel Aberbythych
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.84539646-3.94220381425.3361Cwrt Bryn y Beirdd
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.75588405-4.1170593425.3361Church of St Non, Llannon
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.82145241-4.00623856425.3361Church of St Tybie, Llandybie
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.83229431-4.00902826425.3361Cil-yr-ychen Lime Kilns
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.88320924-4.01474206425.3361Outer courtyard ranges at Dynevor Castle
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.87944116-4.06292706425.3361Arcaded terrace walks enclosing walled garden at Aberglasney
A476 road51.875-3.9938landmark398.6667A476 road (northern end)
A476 road51.7838-4.1096398.6667
Arqiva51.81847222-4.06611111landmark373.1633
List of road junctions in the United Kingdom: P51.745-4.06388889369.075
Ffynnon-ddrain51.87027778-4.05777778358
Garnswllt51.75861111-3.99944444city320
List of tallest structures in the United Kingdom51.81851389-4.067425landmark256.3826Carmel Mast
List of United Kingdom locations: Llae-Llane51.83-3.97city223.3121
List of United Kingdom locations: Llae-Llane51.85-4.13city223.3121
List of United Kingdom locations: Llae-Llane51.87-4city223.3121
List of United Kingdom locations: Llae-Llane51.81-4.01city223.3121
List of United Kingdom locations: Miln-Mix51.83-4.04city223
List of United Kingdom locations: Cos-Cou51.87-4.1city222.7368
List of United Kingdom locations: Pab-Pap51.77-4city222.5394
List of United Kingdom locations: Gao-Gar51.76-4city222.5344
List of United Kingdom locations: Gao-Gar51.8-3.91city222.5344
List of United Kingdom locations: Llanf-Llann51.75-4.13city221.528
List of United Kingdom locations: Llanf-Llann51.87-4.06city221.528
List of United Kingdom locations: Croe-Cros51.78-4.08city220.4081
List of United Kingdom locations: Ti51.79-4city220.3788
List of United Kingdom locations: Llano-Lly51.75-4.1city219.6892
List of United Kingdom locations: Bro-Bron51.87-4.07215.2731
List of United Kingdom locations: Mo-Mor51.78-4.07214.1906
List of United Kingdom locations: Na-Nev51.87-3.9213.6332
List of United Kingdom locations: Sand-Say51.78-4.03213.5593
List of United Kingdom locations: Gree-Gz51.78-3.88213.1933
List of United Kingdom locations: Gree-Gz51.79-3.88213.1933
List of United Kingdom locations: Gree-Gz51.82-4.12213.1933
List of United Kingdom locations: Gree-Gz51.76-4.04213.1933
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.77-4.07city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.9-3.96city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.74-3.98city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.78-4.13city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.77-3.88city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Ben-Bez51.9-3.92211.4685
List of United Kingdom locations: Ben-Bez51.78-3.98211.4685
List of United Kingdom locations: Chi-Ck51.87-4.05211.1862
List of United Kingdom locations: Blad-Bly51.8-4.03210.9714
List of United Kingdom locations: Lol-Lov51.8-3.9210.7054
List of United Kingdom locations: Am-Ar51.78-4210.5272
List of United Kingdom locations: Ca-Cap51.78-4.04210.5245
List of United Kingdom locations: Ca-Cap51.79-4.04210.5245
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen51.77-4.08210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen51.84-4.1210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen51.88-4.05210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen51.82-4.03210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen51.78-4.01210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen51.79-4.06210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Mos-Mz51.79-4210.3203
List of United Kingdom locations: Bru-Bun51.8-3.87210.2727
List of United Kingdom locations: Bru-Bun51.76-4.13210.2727
List of United Kingdom locations: Re-Rh51.88-3.99210.2642
List of United Kingdom locations: Re-Rh51.78-4210.2642
List of United Kingdom locations: Tr-Tre51.84-3.96210.1498
List of United Kingdom locations: X-Z51.76-4209.825
List of United Kingdom locations: Boa-Bot51.9-3.87209.4832
List of United Kingdom locations: Tri-Tz51.77-4.03209.1408
List of United Kingdom locations: Tri-Tz51.91-3.93209.1408
List of United Kingdom locations: Tri-Tz51.8-3.94209.1408
List of United Kingdom locations: Tri-Tz51.77-4.11209.1408
List of United Kingdom locations: Ff-Fn51.87-4209.0836
List of United Kingdom locations: Ma-Maq51.82-4.09208.7173
List of United Kingdom locations: Ma-Maq51.91-3.94208.7173
List of United Kingdom locations: Ma-Maq51.86-4208.7173
List of United Kingdom locations: Ce-Chap51.79-4.1208.6511
List of United Kingdom locations: Gm-Gq51.79-4.07208.5936
List of United Kingdom locations: Gm-Gq51.85-4.06208.5936
List of United Kingdom locations: Fo-Foz51.8-4.11208.3409
List of United Kingdom locations: Car-Cd51.82-4.06208.3097
List of United Kingdom locations: Car-Cd51.8-4.07208.3097

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.093379020690918