Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
The Hague52.08333333-4.3city16845Haag
Llandysul52.04114-4.30949city11373
Llanpumsaint51.939-4.3011city9545
Newcastle Emlyn52.04-4.47city9135
Roman Catholic Diocese of Menevia52.008-4.5058734
Teifi Valley Railway52.036-4.4118168
Dre-fach Felindre52.021-4.4city8051
Newcastle Emlyn Castle52.0387-4.4622landmark5953
Cynwyl Elfed51.92166667-4.3675city5685
Llandyfriog transmitting station52.044975-4.40959landmark5294
Penboyr52.00167-4.39667city5182
Dyfed51.94-4.514941
Cenarth52.046-4.527city4895
Cynwyl Elfed transmitting station51.920909-4.36367landmark4841
National Wool Museum52.026-4.3994068
Pentrecourt Platform railway station52.028-4.3523railwaystation3973
Skanda Vale51.965-4.302landmark3889
Bronwydd Castle52.06277778-4.40388889landmark3808
A475 road52.08776-4.26244landmark3774
Llandyssul railway station52.0354-4.3174railwaystation3719
Llanpumpsaint railway station51.9425-4.3068railwaystation3635
Conwil railway station51.9124-4.348railwaystation3635
Pentrecwrt52.02083333-4.353594
Henllan railway station52.0403-4.3952railwaystation3458
Llanfihangel-ar-Arth52.01666667-4.25city3441
Adpar52.02-4.28city3388
Newcastle Emlyn railway station52.03553056-4.461919442977
Alltwalis Wind Farm51.97333333-4.25083333landmark2896
West Wales Museum of Childhood52.0341-4.383landmark2875
Trelech51.94527778-4.50055556city2758
Llangeler52.01666667-4.38333333city2735
Llanwinio51.91666667-4.53333333city2694
Rhydargaeau51.9133-4.27197city2659
Rhydlewis52.09-4.42city2638
Pencader Tunnel51.9793-4.30262521
Pencader Tunnel51.9759-4.3058landmark2521Pencader Tunnel, south portal
Pencader Tunnel51.9819-4.2994landmark2521Pencader Tunnel, north portal
Capel Dewi, Llandysul52.059277-4.254993city2397
Ysgol Dyffryn Teifi52.041-4.3162392
Emlyn52.033-4.4352340
Cwmduad51.9569444-4.3666667city2332
Cwmpengraig52.004162-4.406738city2294
Beulah, Ceredigion52.087312-4.501063city2277
Blaenycoed51.9158-4.4028city2174
Cenarth Falls52.0457-4.5238landmark2100
Llandyfriog52.045305-4.434752city1912
Aberbanc52.04944444-4.39944444city1886
Clydau51.98583333-4.508888891885
Rhydowen52.085624-4.272652city1788
Henllan, Ceredigion52.0391-4.3962city1749
Brongest52.079909-4.449247city1696
Bryngwyn, Ceredigion52.075646-4.480628city1688
Penrhiwpal52.085961-4.41222city1672
Brongwyn52.064199-4.498818city1667
Capel Tygwydd52.063244-4.522549city1655
Ponthirwaun52.077312-4.536275city1650
Troedrhiwffenyd52.058047-4.320331city1642
Pentrellwyn52.058383-4.316993city1632
Trebedw52.039855-4.389099city1623
Mountain Gernos52.086518-4.398599city1622
Bryndioddef-isaf52.04723-4.4633city1620
Troed-y-rhiw-Sion52.05381-4.50524city1578
Rhipinllwyd52.05714-4.500904city1566
Tregroes52.077216-4.324244city1561
Pont Ceri52.048846-4.484832city1554
Pren-gwyn52.073146-4.29839city1547
Tre-Wen52.047921-4.490324city1529
Alltwalis51.961945-4.263333city1527
Derlwyn, Ceredigion52.059504-4.263943city1517
Berthyfedwen52.042252-4.417084city1517
Coed-y-bryn52.078985-4.401085city1499
Bangor Teifi52.038625-4.360887city1498
Coedyfoel52.066335-4.296683city1495
Faerdrefawr52.05488-4.293761city1494
Croes-lan52.074476-4.360269city1490
Bryngolau52.068343-4.276648city1488
Glyncaled52.043965-4.385964city1485
Pontarsais51.93157-4.26767city1183
Cilrhedyn51.98583333-4.50888889city898.6667
Cilrhedyn51.99861111-4.49222222898.6667
Cilrhedyn51.98666667-4.48555556898.6667
National Coracle Centre52.0456-4.5259883
Afon Cych51.96472222-4.49111111870
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.0708-4.4179landmark699.4158St Mary's Church / Llandyfriog Castle Mound
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.0404-4.4667landmark699.4158Newcastle Emlyn Bridge
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.0381-4.3596landmark699.4158Castell Pistog
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.0286-4.3526landmark699.4158Pentre-Cwrt Pillbox
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.0409-4.4663landmark699.4158Adpar Castle Mound
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.079-4.2722landmark699.4158Tomen Rhyd-Owen
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.0543-4.3002landmark699.4158Castell Gwynionydd
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.0536-4.379landmark699.4158Castell Nant-y-Garan
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Ceredigion52.0456-4.5253landmark699.4158Cenarth Bridge
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Pembrokeshire51.9841-4.5332landmark693.1484Castell Crychydd
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0343-4.3984landmark679.2587Pont Henllan Pillbox
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0404-4.4667landmark679.2587Newcastle Emlyn Bridge
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0004-4.3911landmark679.2587Domen Llawddog (Or Tomen Maesllan) Mound & Bailey Castle
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9832-4.2768landmark679.2587Castell Du Castle Mound
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0024-4.267landmark679.2587Castle Pencader
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9251-4.5044landmark679.2587Capel Bettws
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0362-4.2522landmark679.2587Inscribed Stone & Early Gravestones in Church
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0391-4.4632landmark679.2587Newcastle Emlyn Castle
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0448-4.5237landmark679.2587Inscribed Stone in Llawddog's Churchyard, Cenarth
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0062-4.4408landmark679.2587Domen Seba (or Y Tomen Fawr) Castle Mound
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9184-4.3664landmark679.2587Cynwyl Elfed Anti-invasion Defences
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0337-4.2886landmark679.2587Castle Llwyn Bedw
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0456-4.5253landmark679.2587Cenarth Bridge
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0441-4.5252landmark679.2587Parc-y-Domen
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.974-4.3633landmark679.2587Clawdd-Mawr
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0169-4.3295landmark679.2587Pen Castell
List of Scheduled Roman to modern Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9374-4.3018landmark679.2587Cross-Incised Stone in Churchyard
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in south Pembrokeshire51.9578-4.5194landmark669.3009Crug Ebolion
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Ceredigion52.0439-4.4051landmark660.6503Promontory Fort SSW of Felin Cwrrws
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Ceredigion52.061-4.299landmark660.6503Pen Coed-Foel Camp
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Ceredigion52.0359-4.3954landmark660.6503Defended Enclosure 250m NE of Pont Henllan
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Ceredigion52.0568-4.4943landmark660.6503Troed y Rhiw Sion Defended Enclosure
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Ceredigion52.0867-4.4007landmark660.6503Gernos Mountain Round Barrow Cemetery
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9526-4.4294landmark649.8282Garreg Wen Standing Stone
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9679-4.3685landmark649.8282Cerrig Llwydion Burial Chamber
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9745-4.3927landmark649.8282Carreg Wen Standing Stone
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9869-4.3724landmark649.8282Crug Tarw
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9687-4.3858landmark649.8282Nant-Gronw Round Barrows
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9813-4.3955landmark649.8282Crug Perfa Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.982-4.4029landmark649.8282Crug y Gorllwyn Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.995-4.3864landmark649.8282Defended Enclosure 500m NNE of Blaen-maenog
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9798-4.3721landmark649.8282Panthir Defended Enclosure
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9798-4.4449landmark649.8282Crug Gorllwyn Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9982-4.4396landmark649.8282Moelfre Round Barrows
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9794-4.4132landmark649.8282Nant Sais Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9787-4.3221landmark649.8282Gareg Hir Standing Stone
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9811-4.3326landmark649.8282Carn Wen Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9779-4.3399landmark649.8282Crug Bach Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9586-4.3357landmark649.8282Crug Fach Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9767-4.3438landmark649.8282Crug Glas Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9638-4.3294landmark649.8282Crug Gwyn Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9691-4.3233landmark649.8282Crugiau Fach Round Barrows
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9998-4.3135landmark649.8282Coetan Samson Burial Chamber
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0017-4.288landmark649.8282Crug 460m WSW of Brynamlwg, Pencader
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9725-4.3193landmark649.8282Gilfach-Fach Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire52.0386-4.2858landmark649.8282Craig-Gwrtheyrn
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9539-4.457landmark649.8282Crug Ieuan Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9554-4.4789landmark649.8282Crug Glas Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.957-4.4826landmark649.8282Trichrug Round Barrows
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9578-4.5194landmark649.8282Crug Ebolion
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9608-4.4882landmark649.8282Garreg Wen round barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9306-4.3074landmark649.8282Ffos-y-Maen Standing Stone
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9209-4.3209landmark649.8282Banc Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9249-4.3191landmark649.8282Bwlch-Bychan Round Barrow
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9244-4.3368landmark649.8282Defended Enclosure 300m W of Pen y Gar
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9321-4.5363landmark649.8282Pencastell Hillfort
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.92-4.5151landmark649.8282Castell Mawr
List of Scheduled prehistoric Monuments in Carmarthenshire51.9996-4.3171landmark649.8282Round Cairns & Standing Stone SW of Blaen-Nant-Rhys
Grade I listed buildings in Carmarthenshire52.03912892-4.46335037570.8696Newcastle Emlyn Castle
A486 road52.0087-4.3628landmark469.3333A486 road (southern end)
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire52.04549481-4.52397744425.3361Cenarth Mill
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.92226811-4.36633482425.3361Church of Saint Cynwyl, Cynwyl Elfed
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire52.03615242-4.25225973425.3361Church of St Michael, Llanfihangel ar Arth
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire52.02773289-4.35290567425.3361Allt-y-Cafan Bridge
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire52.03926259-4.46726574425.3361The Bunch of Grapes Inn
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire52.0455106-4.52533467425.3361Cenarth Bridge
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire52.04028951-4.4667536425.3361Newcastle Emlyn Bridge
Grade II* listed buildings in Carmarthenshire51.94491888-4.50131327425.3361Capel Y Graig including attached schoolroom and forecourt railings
Old Cilgwyn and Cae Heslop52.0448-4.4562landmark400
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.02776882-4.35290755398.3019Pont Allt-y-Cafan
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.05300106-4.48018824398.3019Felin Geri
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.03557876-4.39717663398.3019Former P.O.W. Chapel at Henllan Caravan Park
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.0403434-4.46675657398.3019Newcastle Emlyn Bridge
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.04551959-4.52533518398.3019Cenarth Bridge
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.06929155-4.40598679398.3019Church of St Cynllo, Troedyraur
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.04202298-4.30658344398.3019Church of St Tysul
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.08331782-4.27277744398.3019Capel Llwynrhydown
Grade II* listed buildings in Ceredigion52.07477091-4.26320777398.3019Alltyrodyn, including rear courtyard and bell tower
Grade II* listed buildings in Pembrokeshire52.01649863-4.53707944387.7807Lancych
List of onshore wind farms in the United Kingdom51.97833333-4.25083333landmark315.9095Alltwalis
List of onshore wind farms in the United Kingdom51.98805556-4.44527778landmark315.9095Blaen Bowi
Aber-arad52.034-4.459city288
List of power stations in Wales51.97333333-4.25083333276.5417Alltwalis Wind Farm
List of United Kingdom locations: Llae-Llane52.03-4.31city223.3121
List of United Kingdom locations: Llae-Llane52.04-4.43city223.3121
List of United Kingdom locations: Llanf-Llann52.02-4.37city221.528
List of United Kingdom locations: Llanf-Llann52.02-4.26city221.528
List of United Kingdom locations: Croe-Cros52.07-4.36city220.4081
List of United Kingdom locations: Llano-Lly51.93-4.31city219.6892
List of United Kingdom locations: Bro-Bron52.05-4.51215.2731
List of United Kingdom locations: Bro-Bron52.07-4.45215.2731
List of United Kingdom locations: Bro-Bron52.06-4.4215.2731
List of United Kingdom locations: New-Newl52.03-4.47214.4455
List of United Kingdom locations: Na-Nev52.03-4.4213.6332
List of United Kingdom locations: Sand-Say52-4.37213.5593
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.99-4.41city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.95-4.37city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz52.04-4.49city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.97-4.49city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz52-4.42city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Cw-Cz51.98-4.52city212.8431
List of United Kingdom locations: Pr-Pz52.07-4.3212.5805
List of United Kingdom locations: Bam-Bap52-4.33212.4026
List of United Kingdom locations: Bam-Bap52.03-4.36212.4026
List of United Kingdom locations: Ben-Bez52.08-4.51211.4685
List of United Kingdom locations: Ben-Bez52.09-4.48211.4685
List of United Kingdom locations: Chi-Ck52.04-4.46211.1862
List of United Kingdom locations: Co-Col52.07-4.4211.0922
List of United Kingdom locations: Al51.95-4.27211.0132
List of United Kingdom locations: Has-Hd52.08-4.42211.0127
List of United Kingdom locations: Ca-Cap51.99-4.49210.5245
List of United Kingdom locations: Ca-Cap52.05-4.52210.5245
List of United Kingdom locations: Ca-Cap52.05-4.26210.5245
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen52.01-4.36210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen52.05-4.32210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen52-4.27210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen52.07-4.42210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen52.04-4.39210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Pe-Pen51.99-4.4210.378
List of United Kingdom locations: Hop-Ht52.05-4.34210.3731
List of United Kingdom locations: Bru-Bun51.95-4.46210.2727
List of United Kingdom locations: Bru-Bun52.07-4.49210.2727
List of United Kingdom locations: Re-Rh52.08-4.27210.2642
List of United Kingdom locations: Re-Rh51.99-4.36210.2642
List of United Kingdom locations: Re-Rh52-4.5210.2642
List of United Kingdom locations: Re-Rh52.09-4.42210.2642
List of United Kingdom locations: Re-Rh52.04-4.51210.2642
List of United Kingdom locations: Tr-Tre52.07-4.33210.1498
List of United Kingdom locations: Tr-Tre51.94-4.5210.1498
List of United Kingdom locations: Wam-Way52.02-4.42209.7604
List of United Kingdom locations: Bre-Bri52.09-4.42209.5014
List of United Kingdom locations: Deo-Dn51.94-4.51209.2239
List of United Kingdom locations: Tri-Tz52.07-4.45209.1408
List of United Kingdom locations: Tri-Tz52.05-4.33209.1408
List of United Kingdom locations: Ff-Fn52.09-4.38209.0836
List of United Kingdom locations: Ma-Maq52.07-4.39208.7173
List of United Kingdom locations: Ce-Chap52.04-4.53208.6511
List of United Kingdom locations: Gm-Gq52.05-4.33208.5936
List of United Kingdom locations: Po-Poz51.92-4.27208.1839
List of United Kingdom locations: Po-Poz52.09-4.29208.1839
List of United Kingdom locations: Dr52.01-4.4207.9655
List of United Kingdom locations: Hen-Hh51.94-4.38207.8553
List of United Kingdom locations: Hen-Hh52.03-4.4207.8553
List of United Kingdom locations: Ta-Tha52.04-4.49207.4617
List of United Kingdom locations: Ta-Tha51.97-4.46207.4617
List of United Kingdom locations: Fa-Fe52.08-4.45198.0913
List of United Kingdom locations: Fa-Fe52.01-4.4198.0913
List of United Kingdom locations: Aa-Ak52.03-4.46108.0792
List of United Kingdom locations: Aa-Ak52.04-4.4108.0792
List of United Kingdom locations: Aa-Ak52.04-4.48108.0792

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.10351800918579