Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Kingdom of Galicia42.8825-8.54111111city169641
A Coruña43.36666667-8.38333333landmark158007
Santiago de Compostela Cathedral42.88055556-8.54388889landmark155990
Viveiro43.64805556-7.59city147834
Pontedeume43.40666667-8.17083333132789
Galicia (Spain)42.75-7.88333333city125259
Dodro42.71572222-8.7041388992681
Lugo43.01201111-7.5557638987808
Ferrol, Galicia43.46666667-8.25city86437El Ferrol
Santiago de Compostela42.88333333-8.53333333city71598
EL Bierzo42.66666667-6.75city68834
Tapia de Casariego43.5692-6.9437city65968
Battle of Corunna43.36277778-8.40472222event54624
Santiago de Compostela derailment42.8595-8.5277event54069
Narón43.50065-8.1920752978
Tineo43.30950675-6.49215329city51566
Ribadeo43.53611111-7.0402777850125
As Pontes de García Rodríguez43.43333333-7.8333333345520
Boal43.4290269-6.8172064city44036
Autopista AP-942.81543611-8.5733527842874
Serantes (Tapia de Casariego)43.5333-6.95city42276
Arancedo43.50222222-6.83138889city38653
Cangas del Narcea43.1774374-6.5499784city38283
Carballo43.21277778-8.6894444437033
Lousame42.75888889-8.82944444city37001
Taramundi43.3603938-7.1080702city36828
Noia42.785-8.88777778city35745
Battle of Novi (1799)44.76166667-8.7905555635684
El Franco43.50932585-6.83408503city35450
Curtis, Galicia43.13888889-8.0358333335278
Tormaleo42.93333333-6.75city34800
Castle da Rocha Forte42.86086111-8.5730166734377
Salas, Asturias43.4082096-6.2568574city33936
Somiedo43.10282255-6.25149472city33436
Figueras (Castropol)43.533333-7.016667city32958
Roman Walls of Lugo43.01111111-7.5533333332117
Sarria42.78095556-7.4141416731906
Valdés, Asturias43.48469935-6.47123071city31586
Navia, Asturias43.53923-6.7236021city30348
Neda, Galicia43.5000016-8.1585283city30063
Allande43.23714722-6.68852778city29244
Ibias43.0002869-6.82193909city28804
Punta de Estaca de Bares43.791346-7.68903landmark28407
Sada, Galicia43.35-8.2527717
Fastias43.4-6.43333333city27530
Arteixo43.3-8.5city27504
Lalín42.6614127-8.1109759city27357
2nd Parachute Brigade in Southern France43.47194444-6.56638889landmark27315
Castropol43.5276581-7.0300508city27137
Tower of Hercules43.38583333-8.40638889landmark25970
Vegadeo43.41565635-6.9991513city25440
Belmonte de Miranda43.2723496-6.26096088city24925
Basilica of San Martin de Mondoñedo43.56111111-7.3033333324470
Silleda42.7-8.2333333324460
Touro, A Coruña42.86666667-8.28333333city24268
Outes42.85111111-8.92638889city23823
Villanueva de Oscos43.3113558-6.986268city23326
Galicia (Spain)43-8adm1st23203Galizia
Santiago de Compostela Airport42.89638889-8.41527778airport23193
Ortigueira43.68305556-7.85city22665
Santa Eulalia de Oscos43.2587428-7.020435city22422
Mondoñedo43.42805556-7.36277778city22343
Cudillero43.5633258-6.1458061city21862
Santiago de Compostela derailment42.8595-8.52777778event21859Santiago de Compostela rail disaster
Oleiros, Galicia43.3547539-8.32870852city21193
Páramo del Sil42.82-6.48805556city21002
A Coruña (Spanish Congress Electoral District)43.08333333-8.420435
Grandas de Salime43.2176587-6.8757234city20366
Burela43.6604617-7.3582092city20352
A Coruña railway station43.35268333-8.4097111120302
Taboada42.716246-7.76287119932
San Tirso de Abres43.40327515-7.13230199city19904
A Mariña Occidental43.6333-7.6city19892
Abadín43.36361111-7.47519879
Betanzos43.28083333-8.2111111119818
A Coruña Airport43.30194444-8.37722222airport19599
Inditex43.31459722-8.5050055619424
Malpica de Bergantiños43.29836025-8.82461961city19050
Portico of Glory42.88055556-8.54519034
A Coruña railway station43.21944-8.24351619007A Coruña-San Cristóbal geltokia
Hostal dos Reis Católicos42.88138889-8.54583333landmark18754
Baleira43.00166667-7.2391666718730
Fragas do Eume43.415-8.0648618632
Televes42.86216944-8.5576944418608
Degaña42.940686-6.5712491city18247
Lugo Cathedral43.0092-7.5583landmark18147
San Martín de Oscos43.2654419-6.9617224city18022
Province of Lugo43-7.5adm2nd17713
Castroverde43.03055556-7.325city17695
Mugardos43.46055556-8.2563888917300
Illano43.3334286-6.8642926city17276
Palas de Rei42.873611-7.869444city17193
Vimianzo43.11-9.03444444city17088
Oroso42.98333333-8.4333333317035
Coaña43.5144776-6.7510082city16845
Abegondo43.2275-8.2883333316799
Cabanas, Galicia43.41944444-8.1613888916593
A Estrada42.68916667-8.48722222city16502
Monastery of Carboeiro42.755025-8.2467611116415
Alfoz43.52833333-7.4138888916260
Valdoviño43.61027778-8.1413888916159
Ourol43.5619159-7.6419619city15908
Royal Galician Academy43.36941667-8.3945027815475
Vilalba43.2962717-7.6786104city15306
Monasterio de San Salvador (Cornellana)43.40905-6.15679landmark15233
Ares, Spain43.4264195-8.2443445city15147
Lourenzá43.4333-7.216715136
FinisTerrae42.87583333-8.55333333landmark15046
Toreno42.70055556-6.50972222city14928
Cedeira43.66027778-8.05666667city14879
Oza-Cesuras43.21666667-8.1830555614638
Cesuras43.1728419-8.1982042city14635
Estadio Riazor43.36861111-8.417514556
Arzúa42.92752-8.162177city14140
Pesoz43.27343885-6.86190699city14105
A Coruña43.367-8.38314060А-Корунья
Cambre43.2925-8.34388889city14037
Mount Pindo42.88861111-9.1130555613983
Pazo de Meirás43.3575-8.2961111113965
Zara (retailer)43.31459722-8.5050055613857
Padrón42.7333-8.6513722
Pontecesures42.71666667-8.6513321
Oza dos Ríos43.21666667-8.1830555613202
Sobrado, Galicia43.04194444-8.0275city13162
Santa Comba, Galicia43.0383769-8.81424981city13159
Corcubión42.94416667-9.192513073
Virxe da Barca sanctuary43.11194444-9.2194444413043
Cabana de Bergantiños43.21916667-8.9312906
Salime Reservoir43.2375-6.84555556waterbody12894
Vega de Valcarce42.663889-6.945833city12689
Vega de Espinareda42.72583333-6.655city12174
Villayón43.44777778-6.70472222city12168
Bergondo43.31944444-8.23388889city12117
Peranzanes42.87666667-6.63416667city12034
Culleredo43.28836944-8.3888583311996
Negueira de Muñiz43.13333333-6.911762
Melide, A Coruña42.91666667-8.01666667city11724
Miño, A Coruña43.3475-8.2063888911600
Agolada42.762222-8.019722city11545
Cervantes, Lugo42.86666667-7.06666667city11535
Coristanco43.18722222-8.7366666711527
Province of A Coruña43.37-8.4city11457
Betanzos43.2833-8.2167adm3rd11452Betanzos
Gillón43.016667-6.5511451
Rois42.75-8.6833333311420
Dumbría43-9.1166666711410
Laxe43.21972222-9.00511356
Portomarín42.807222-7.615833city11320
Andrade43.49266667-8.0824416711275
San Sadurniño43.53271667-8.0727083311206
Serra dos Ancares42.84305556-6.83166667mountain11170
A Capela43.5859-7.77061944city11096
Zas43.09527778-8.92416667city11081
Aegean Sea tanker oil spill43.389-8.41landmark10976
Roman Catholic Diocese of Mondoñedo-Ferrol43.43343333-7.3565222210805
Roman Catholic Diocese of Mondoñedo-Ferrol43.46666667-8.2510805
Toques42.96777778-7.98805556city10614
Moeche43.58333333-7.9510604
List of shipwrecks in 193544.8-8.4166666710479.2
Pedrafita do Cebreiro42.73333333-7.01666667city10474
A Fonsagrada43.13333333-7.06666667city10409
Antas de Ulla42.78233056-7.8906510376
Fene43.47383333-8.1625138910353
Natural Park of Fuentes del Narcea, Degaña e Ibias43.17986111-6.55002778landmark10327
Aquarium Finisterrae43.384-8.4098landmark10197
Becerreá42.85111111-7.17305556city10175
Cariño43.74027778-7.87083333city10089
Mañón43.73611111-7.7055555610082
Bierzo42.66666667-6.7510047El Bierzo
Begonte43.13444444-7.68972222city10038
Foz43.55-7.3city9943
Monterroso42.7913697-7.8320503city9901
German submarine U-62844.18333333-8.759895
Carnota42.82111111-9.087777789889
Friol43.03333333-7.78333333city9873
O Vicedo43.7324913-7.6734368city9847
Barreiros, Lugo43.53444444-7.23972222city9780
Ortigueira's Festival of Celtic World43.68305556-7.85city9766
Ponteceso43.26666667-8.88333333city9739
Muxía43.10472222-9.21805556city9735
Meira43.21666667-7.28305556city9730
A Pontenova43.34805556-7.1925city9650
Muros, A Coruña42.77444444-9.05777778city9621
Trabada43.20111111-6.939444449577
Navia (river)43.55583333-6.72527778waterbody9539
As Somozas43.53605278-7.924338899507
Samos, Lugo42.7333-7.3city9210
Baralla42.88333333-7.25city9180
Lorenz beam43.24806-7.481399152
German submarine U-33244.8-8.966666679108
Muras, Galicia43.45-7.71666667city9088
Church of San Xulián de Moraime43.08472222-9.199722229035
German submarine U-60744.83333333-8.833333339001
Lugo43.016667-7.55adm3rd8918Lugo
Riotorto43.35972222-7.25444444city8836
Pol, Lugo43.13111111-7.35361111city8742
Ribeira de Piquín43.18972222-7.18305556city8617
German submarine U-53543.63333333-9.216666678581
Paradela, Lugo42.7643746-7.5662756city8566
Rábade43.11194444-7.61861111city8425
Antipodes43.53116667-7.364222228365.5
List of shipwrecks in 192744-98336.7368
Puerto de Vega43.56666667-6.63333333city8289
Castro de Rei43.20744167-7.398827788211
O Páramo42.95-7.38102
Monasterio de Santa María de Villanueva de Oscos43.3104993-6.98111865landmark8063
Cervo, Lugo43.68194444-7.44777778city8011
Outeiro de Rei43.10184167-7.613786117994
O Valadouro43.36361111-7.4757685
Luarca43.54388889-6.53583333city7680
Monastery of San Xulián de Samos42.73205-7.32617641
Pola de Allande43.267-6.617city7628
Centro del Calamar Gigante43.5479-6.534landmark7300
Cee, Galicia42.95555556-9.19city7240
List of shipwrecks in 197244.35-8.956833.5
Castrillón (Boal)43.39722222-6.79166667landmark6038
Xove43.68583333-7.508888895779
As Catedrais beach43.55388889-7.15722222landmark5577
Camariñas43.13-9.185city5419
List of shipwrecks in 192044.4-9.05event5316.4667SS Nipponier
List of shipwrecks in 193244-8.916666674536.8929
Coelleira43.759-7.631isle4502
Andés43.55-6.7city4355
Camariñas43.18194444-9.15416667landmark3517.5ArenalTrece
Camariñas43.13166667-9.19916667landmark3517.5PraiaNorte
Camariñas43.13805556-9.1775landmark3517.5PraiaVila
German submarine U-51443.617-8.9832994
List of Empire ships (M)44.35-8.952773.9091
List of Empire ships (L)44.1-6.452175.4667
List of shipwrecks in November 191644.25-8.833333331270.2099
German submarine U-25 (1936)43.8-9.133333landmark1239.666731.10.1940 Versenkung der Baoulé
List of shipwrecks in April 194244.1-6.451227.3059
List of shipwrecks in May 194344.8-8.96666667990.5631
List of shipwrecks in July 194344.18333333-8.75914.886
List of shipwrecks in July 194343.63333333-9.21666667914.886
List of shipwrecks in October 193943.8-9.13333333887.8298
List of shipwrecks in January 191744.13333333-9874.7946
List of U-boats of Germany44.18333333-8.75landmark825.6693U 628
List of shipwrecks in the mid-Atlantic Ocean44.8-8.96666667277.1598German submarine U-465
List of solar eclipses in the 30th century44.7-6.5213.8669
7th meridian west44.83333333-7waterbody164.5135ビスケー湾
7th meridian west44.83333333-7waterbody144.1892Bay of Biscay

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.21351408958435