Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Plymouth, Pennsylvania41.24194444-75.94805556city188048
Wilkes-Barre Area School District41.239161-75.90862952040
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania41.24444444-75.87805556city47934
Pittston, Pennsylvania41.32388889-75.78888889city28665
Wyoming Seminary41.26333333-75.89833333landmark27102
King's College (Pennsylvania)41.24805556-75.8775edu19642
Duryea, Pennsylvania41.34777778-75.75833333city17921
Elmer L. Meyers Junior/Senior High School41.239161-75.90862916563
Misericordia University41.3451-75.9716edu15851
G. A. R. Memorial Junior/Senior High School41.234-75.883edu14317
Kingston, Pennsylvania41.26666667-75.88333333city13010
Exeter, Pennsylvania41.32555556-75.81944444city12533
Frances Slocum State Park41.34-75.89138889landmark12485
Giants Despair Hillclimb41.221551-75.85920112467
Hotel Sterling41.2481-75.883511783
Laurel Run mine fire41.22388889-75.8577777810279
Seven Tubs Natural Area41.235-75.8139landmark10058
Shavertown, Pennsylvania41.31972222-75.93777778city9996
Forty Fort, Pennsylvania41.28333333-75.87333333city9944
Solomon Creek41.223361-75.9541368844
Solomon Creek41.223343-75.954072landmark8844
Mohegan Sun Arena at Casey Plaza41.240471-75.848504landmark8655
Wyoming, Pennsylvania41.30944444-75.83694444city8362
Holy Redeemer High School41.24138889-75.88416667edu7961
Dallas, Pennsylvania41.33333333-75.96666667city7743
Greater Pittston41.32388889-75.78888889city7604
Edwardsville, Pennsylvania41.26611111-75.90833333city7493
Ashley, Pennsylvania41.21416667-75.89944444city7475
Back Mountain, Pennsylvania41.32027778-75.97277778city7359
WZMF41.21916667-75.9875landmark7124
Laurel Run, Pennsylvania41.21722222-75.84138889city6959
Luzerne, Pennsylvania41.28388889-75.89277778city6885
Hughestown, Pennsylvania41.32722222-75.77527778city6714
West Wyoming, Pennsylvania41.31388889-75.85166667city6699
Larksville, Pennsylvania41.25861111-75.92722222city6638
Wyoming Valley West Senior High School41.241342-75.9488756578
Jackson Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.28-75.98333333city6333
Laflin, Pennsylvania41.29027778-75.79277778city6202
Kingston Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.35-75.87444444city6052
Yatesville, Pennsylvania41.30305556-75.78166667city6051
Plymouth Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.25833333-75.96638889city6039
Pringle, Pennsylvania41.27611111-75.89944444city6022
Courtdale, Pennsylvania41.28472222-75.90472222city5912
Swoyersville, Pennsylvania41.29472222-75.87666667city5652
Dallas Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.37666667-75.98305556city5646
St. Maria Goretti Church, Laflin, Pennsylvania41.29-75.7964landmark5574
Trucksville, Pennsylvania41.30388889-75.93194444city5429
West Pittston, Pennsylvania41.3293-75.799city5428
West Side Area Vocational Technical School41.2784-75.902edu5400
Exeter Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.36666667-75.83305556city5287
St. Stephen's Episcopal Pro-Cathedral (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)41.24658056-75.88438889landmark5084
WYCK41.250104-75.824831landmark5074
Knox Mine disaster41.308-75.823event5060
Plains, Pennsylvania41.27333333-75.85388889city4916
Georgetown, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.22638889-75.87194444city4881
Browntown, Pennsylvania41.309803-75.787416city4810
Inkerman, Pennsylvania41.298969-75.812694city4805
Hilldale, Pennsylvania41.289248-75.836306city4793
Hudson, Pennsylvania41.274803-75.836028city4791
Chase, Pennsylvania41.284803-75.962977city4764
Franklin Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.38333333-75.88305556city4757
Wilkes-Barre Township, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.233542-75.859458city4657
Browntown, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.31277778-75.78555556city4547
Huber Breaker41.21-75.906landmark4224
WILK-FM41.306-75.76landmark4167
WDMT41.306-75.76landmark4137
Twin Shaft disaster41.34155556-75.78593333event4108Twin Shaft Disaster
WCIG41.3151-75.8882landmark3837
Wyoming Valley41.251-75.906city3752
WBAX41.25361111-75.90694444landmark3749
WRKC41.249-75.879landmark3642
Forty Fort Meetinghouse41.28444444-75.87166667landmark3599
Mohegan Sun Pocono41.2689-75.8193landmark3459Mohegan Sun at Pocono Downs
Wyoming Monument41.30361111-75.84583333landmark3398
Battle of Wyoming41.25-75.905landmark3352
Campbell's Ledge41.359163-75.79468mountain3343
Wyoming Valley Mall41.247267-75.844578landmark3290
WITK41.34638889-75.78472222landmark3256
WSJR41.262-75.967landmark3194
Wilkes-Barre Wyoming Valley Airport41.29722222-75.85222222airport3185
River Street Historic District (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)41.24694444-75.88583333landmark2884
Dallas High School (Dallas, Pennsylvania)41.34083333-75.95138889edu2834
Market Street Bridge (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)41.24861111-75.88527778landmark2778
Denison House (Forty Fort, Pennsylvania)41.29916667-75.86277778landmark2760
St. John the Evangelist Roman Catholic Church and School Building41.25805556-75.8675landmark2701
F.M. Kirby Center41.24472222-75.88194444landmark2676
Shawnee Cemetery, Plymouth, Pennsylvania41.2419-75.9614landmark2666
Pennsylvania Canal (North Branch Division)41.24277778-75.88055556city2662.6Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania
Port Griffith, Pennsylvania41.31083333-75.81055556city2641
Port Griffith, Pennsylvania41.310914-75.810472city2641
WILK (AM)41.22861111-75.94722222landmark2604
Bridge in City of Wilkes-Barre41.26-75.86722222landmark2567
West End Wheelmen's Club41.24-75.89638889landmark2563
Swetland Homestead41.30166667-75.85277778landmark2499
Catlin Hall, Wilkes College41.24652-75.88654edu2425
Kingston Armory41.25277778-75.89194444landmark2383
Luzerne County Courthouse41.25138889-75.87944444landmark2378
Central Railroad of New Jersey Station (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)41.24194444-75.87972222landmark2346
Weiss Hall41.24638889-75.88666667landmark2302
McClintock Hall41.24777778-75.88472222landmark2297
George W. Guthrie School41.2562-75.8626edu2275
WHMN-LP41.23888889-75.98388889city2007
Luzerne Presbyterial Institute41.31083333-75.84138889landmark1793
Forty Fort41.28528-75.87304landmark1715
Korn Krest, Pennsylvania41.21805556-75.94388889city1435
Old Boston, Pennsylvania41.29333333-75.76833333city1370
Breslau, Pennsylvania41.23333333-75.934722221305
List of cathedrals in Pennsylvania41.246507-75.884339475.8485St. Stephen's Episcopal Pro-Cathedral (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)
List of cathedrals in Pennsylvania41.25622-75.864423475.8485Holy Resurrection Cathedral (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)
List of Presbyterian churches in the United States41.2455-75.8858442.85121st Presbyterian Church, Wilkes-Barre
List of cathedrals in Pennsylvania41.25622-75.864423437.5Holy Resurrection Cathedral (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)
List of cathedrals in Pennsylvania41.246507-75.884339437.5St. Stephen's Episcopal Pro-Cathedral (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.247778-75.884722425.697McClintock Hall
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.263333-75.898333425.697Wyoming Seminary
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.258056-75.8675425.697St. John the Evangelist Roman Catholic Church and School Building
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.246667-75.886667425.697Catlin Hall, Wilkes College
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.241944-75.879722425.697Central Railroad of New Jersey Station
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.244722-75.881944425.697Comerford Theater
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.256111-75.863056425.697George W. Guthrie School
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.252778-75.891944425.697Kingston Armory
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.251389-75.879444425.697Luzerne County Courthouse
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.248611-75.885278425.697Market Street Bridge
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.246944-75.885833425.697River Street Historic District
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.242222-75.876667425.697Stegmaier Brewery
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.246389-75.886667425.697Weiss Hall
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.24-75.896389425.697West End Wheelmen's Club
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.284444-75.871667425.697Forty Fort Meetinghouse
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.299167-75.862778425.697Denison House
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.26-75.867222425.697Bridge in City of Wilkes-Barre
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.310833-75.841389425.697Luzerne Presbyterial Institute
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.301667-75.852778425.697Swetland Homestead
National Register of Historic Places listings in Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.303611-75.845833425.697Wyoming Monument
Lynnwood, Luzerne County, Pennsylvania41.23472222-75.93166667city379
List of bridges on the National Register of Historic Places in Pennsylvania41.24861111-75.88527778landmark369.9043Market Street Bridge
List of bridges on the National Register of Historic Places in Pennsylvania41.26-75.86722222landmark369.9043Bridge in City of Wilkes-Barre
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.25041-75.88016361.8393Wyoming Division Canal
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24493-75.89016361.8393George Catlin
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24065-75.89007361.8393William Camp Gildersleeve
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24606-75.88134361.8393William G. McGowan
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.2448-75.88997361.8393Fred Morgan Kirby
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24522-75.88963361.8393Franz Kline
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.34159-75.78603361.8393Twin Shaft Disaster
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.28528-75.87304361.8393Forty Fort
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24543-75.88917361.8393Fort Wyoming
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.34921-75.80203361.8393Sullivan Expedition Against the Iroquois Indians, 1779 - Lackawanay -PLAQUE
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.22645-75.97455361.8393Avondale Mine Disaster
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.32098-75.79155361.8393Workers in Greater Pittston's Garment Industry
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24496-75.89361.8393Fort Durkee
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.32098-75.79155361.8393Wapwallopen
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.32952-75.78752361.8393Pittston Fort
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.31327-75.8078361.8393Knox Mine Disaster
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.32776-75.79303361.8393Jenkins' Fort
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.32874-75.77739361.8393Erie Railroad Co. v. Tompkins
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.25619-75.87016361.8393Connecticut Settlement
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24505-75.88984361.8393Lyman H. Howe
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24488-75.89482361.8393Teedyuscung ca. 1700-1763
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.25199-75.87818361.8393Luzerne County
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.23515-75.90095361.8393Amedeo Obici
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.29842-75.86232361.8393Denison House
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.27538-75.85086361.8393Edward A. Walsh
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24559-75.86292361.8393Rev. John J. Curran
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.25706-75.86447361.8393Rev. Joseph Murgas
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.25042-75.8401361.8393Wilkes-Barre
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.30808-75.83206361.8393Bloody Rock, The
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.30568-75.84508361.8393Battle of Wyoming
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.23529-75.96142361.8393Abijah Smith & Company
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.29622-75.88172361.8393Wilkes-Barre Fort
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.25273-75.88876361.8393Wilkes-Barre
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.22884-75.87331361.8393Wilkes-Barre
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.23532-75.9613361.8393Shawnee Fort
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.23922-75.95001361.8393Sephaniah Reese
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24182-75.94109361.8393Arthur Horace James
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24538-75.8895361.8393Sullivan Expedition Against the Iroquois Indians, 1779 - Fort Wyoming -PLAQUE
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24558-75.88162361.8393Min L. Matheson
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.24301-75.88363361.8393Jesse Fell
List of Pennsylvania state historical markers in Luzerne County41.27267-75.88554361.8393Henry M. Hoyt
List of bridges documented by the Historic American Engineering Record in Pennsylvania41.26027778-75.8675landmark360.1047Mill Creek Bridge
List of bridges documented by the Historic American Engineering Record in Pennsylvania41.24944444-75.88527778landmark360.1047Market Street Bridge
List of bridges documented by the Historic American Engineering Record in Pennsylvania41.2375-75.94361111landmark360.1047Breslau Bridge
List of bridges documented by the Historic American Engineering Record in Pennsylvania41.23972222-75.885landmark360.1047South Street Bridge
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.33694444-75.79305556300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.26694444-75.86638889300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.26166667-75.87083333300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.30416667-75.83300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.24638889-75.91722222300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.32444444-75.79277778300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.35-75.80111111300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.24-75.9325300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.2375-75.94361111300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.25361111-75.87972222300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.24916667-75.885300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.32666667-75.79138889300.1767
List of crossings of the Susquehanna River41.21361111-75.98527778300.1767
List of cathedrals in the United States41.25622-75.864423273.6813Holy Resurrection Cathedral (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)
List of cathedrals in the United States41.246507-75.884339273.6813St. Stephen's Episcopal Pro-Cathedral (Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania)
Wyoming Area Catholic School41.3007-75.8548edu204

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.062448978424072