Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Murphy, North Carolina35.08972222-84.03city27982
Warne, North Carolina34.99444444-83.89305556city22827
Blairsville, Georgia34.87555556-83.95666667city21858
Young Harris College34.93281-83.8467621011
Chattahoochee River34.82388889-83.7911111116128.5
Lake Winfield Scott34.7406-83.9757waterbody14480
Union County High School (Georgia)34.882129-83.959923edu13998
Vogel State Park34.762778-83.927778landmark13245
Chattahoochee-Oconee National Forest34.763611-84.115556landmark12270
Union County, Georgia34.83-83.99adm2nd11797
Clay County, North Carolina35.06-83.76adm2nd10999
Young Harris, Georgia34.93416667-83.84777778city10914
Hiawassee, Georgia34.94944444-83.755city10689
Brasstown Bald34.874199-83.810652mountain10612
Cherokee County, North Carolina35.14-84.06adm2nd10513
Hayesville, North Carolina35.04666667-83.81777778city10334
Towns County, Georgia34.92-83.74adm2nd10211
Mountain Youth School35.0242-84.0308edu8867
Blood Mountain34.73972222-83.93722222mountain7836
John C. Campbell Folk School35.0372-83.9645edu7625
Nottely Dam34.95861111-84.087777786954
Cherokee County Schools (North Carolina)35.089722-84.03edu6867
Chatuge Dam35.0175-83.791111116766
Brasstown, North Carolina34.99444444-83.89305556city6419
Tri-County Community College35.0671-83.9661edu5825
Track Rock34.88207-83.877915242
Macedonia, Georgia34.91831111-83.72440278city4934
Murphy Medical Center35.0728-83.9667landmark4849
Nottely River35.08972222-84.076388894659
WNGA34.74861111-83.72861111landmark4617
Blood Mountain Wilderness34.74388889-83.93916667landmark3945
Walasi-Yi Interpretive Center34.73529-83.9177landmark3934
Raven Cliff Falls (Georgia)34.71861111-83.809166673904
Blairsville Airport34.85444444-83.99722222airport3836
Fort Butler (Murphy, North Carolina)35.0842-84.0408landmark3512
Anna Ruby Falls34.757552-83.71022waterbody3461
Cherokee County, North Carolina35.09-84.03adm2nd3262Contea di Cherokee
DeSoto Falls (Georgia)34.71694444-83.919444443219
Ivy Log, Georgia34.962185-84.058993city3212
Unicoi State Park34.723033-83.7223landmark3206
Jacks Knob Trail34.84944444-83.82942
Fred Hamilton Rhododendron Garden35.0175-83.79111111forrest2941
Young Lick34.82277778-83.6525mountain2806
Clay County School District (North Carolina)35.046667-83.817778edu2698
Harshaw Chapel and Cemetery35.085-84.03361111landmark2572
John Franklin Cobb House35.00194444-84.08444444landmark2514
Murphy High School (North Carolina)35.1003-84.0163edu2487
WUCG-LP34.82213889-84.01519444landmark2474
Cherokee County Courthouse (Murphy, North Carolina)35.08666667-84.03305556landmark2469
Clay County, North Carolina35.04666667-83.81777778adm2nd2467Contea di Clay
Hayesville High School35.04083333-83.81611111edu2398
Murphy Adventist Christian School35.0712-84.0582edu2387
Raven Cliffs Wilderness34.713889-83.836111landmark2367
Fires Creek35.132867-83.805176landmark2331
Stovall Mill Covered Bridge34.71149167-83.65749722landmark2330
Tray Mountain34.80111111-83.68388889mountain2326
John Covington Moore House35.08555556-83.77194444landmark2309
Duncan Ridge Trail34.79111111-84.024722222250
Lake Nottely34.9278-84.0748landmark2124
Union County School District (Georgia)34.924188-84.040172edu2107
Robert Lafayette Cooper House35.08694444-84.03055556landmark2099
Hightower Bald34.98472222-83.62027778mountain2093
Towns County School District34.946636-83.755964edu2053
Clay County Courthouse (North Carolina)35.04555556-83.81805556landmark2034
WKRK (AM)35.11166667-84.00861111landmark2032
Batesville, Georgia34.74794167-83.6116city1963
Horsetrough Falls34.792167-83.787333waterbody1943
Blue Hole Falls34.8162-83.727waterbody1939
Coosa Bald National Scenic Area34.76667-83.96667landmark1931
Arkaquah Trail34.87583333-83.843333331894
Cowrock Mountain34.72166667-83.85666667mountain1861
Mark Trail Wilderness34.77638889-83.798611111854
Union County, Georgia34.83-83.99adm2nd1837Contea di Union
Horsetrough Mountain34.80194444-83.811666671837
Tray Mountain Wilderness34.81583333-83.656944441835
WJRB34.94055556-83.91888889city1828
Jacks Knob34.825092-83.794901mountain1807
Helton Creek Falls34.753333-83.895waterbody1746
Wildcat Mountain (Georgia)34.71916667-83.83944444mountain1740
Union General Hospital34.885-83.9621716
Hemlock Falls34.852517-83.610917waterbody1714
Brasstown Wilderness34.89555556-83.811700
WCVP (AM)35.06666667-83.99944444landmark1682
WCNG35.06666667-83.99944444landmark1644
Tusquittee, North Carolina35.1194204-83.74116311643
Levelland Mountain34.730925-83.8985198mountain1627
Double Spring Knob34.87833333-83.65666667mountain1594
Spikebuck Town Mound and Village Site35.046111-83.808889landmark1590
WJUL34.94277778-83.77416667city1576
Owl Creek, North Carolina35.15258333-84.06157778city1546
Coosa Bald34.77861111-83.96333333mountain1545
Wolfpen Ridge34.86361111-83.80861111mountain1498
Lake Trahlyta Spillway34.7628-83.9278waterbody1487
Murphy, North Carolina35.08972222-84.03adm3rd1474Murphy
Hayesville, North Carolina35.04666667-83.81777778adm3rd1425Hayesville
Chatuge Lake34.991-83.785waterbody1403
Lake Burton Fish Hatchery34.843325-83.58853333landmark1356
Slaughter Mountain34.74777778-83.95027778mountain1330
Chattahoochee River34.82423-83.791402river1249Чаттахучи, исток
Brasstown Valley Resort34.95333333-83.838055561203
Rich Knob34.98888889-83.601944441203
Shooting Creek Township, Clay County, North Carolina35.0319-83.6489city1143.5
Shooting Creek Township, Clay County, North Carolina35.03203611-83.6487751143.5
Tusquittee Township, Clay County, North Carolina35.0845-83.7266city1136.5
Tusquittee Township, Clay County, North Carolina35.08453611-83.726558331136.5
Hayesville Township, Clay County, North Carolina35.0408-83.8264city1109.5
Hayesville Township, Clay County, North Carolina35.04076389-83.826427781109.5
Neels Gap, Georgia34.734814-83.9179651087
Lake Trahlyta34.76972222-83.91694444waterbody987
List of U.S. National Forests34.75-84.11666667landmark883.2879Chattahoochee-Oconee
Chattahoochee River34.8078706-83.7915679waterbody854.3333Quelle Chattahoochee River
List of U.S. National Forests34.75-84.11666667landmark803.5455Chattahoochee-Oconee
National Register of Historic Places listings in Clay County, North Carolina35.046111-83.808889785.3333Spikebuck Town Mound and Village Site
National Register of Historic Places listings in Clay County, North Carolina35.045833-83.817778785.3333Clay County Courthouse
National Register of Historic Places listings in Clay County, North Carolina35.085556-83.771944785.3333John Covington Moore House
National Register of Historic Places listings in Towns County, Georgia34.946667-83.756944689.5Towns County Jail
National Register of Historic Places listings in Towns County, Georgia34.9325-83.846667689.5Young Harris College Historic District
Sweetwater Township, Clay County, North Carolina35.0674898-83.8816003656
List of tornadoes in the 2011 Super Outbreak34.79-83.67622.6186Lake Burton (Apr. 27, EF3)
National Register of Historic Places listings in Union County, Georgia34.875833-83.96515.25Old Union County Jail
National Register of Historic Places listings in Union County, Georgia34.908056-84.01515.25Raburn-Casteel House
National Register of Historic Places listings in Union County, Georgia34.876111-83.958611515.25Old Union County Courthouse
National Register of Historic Places listings in Union County, Georgia34.735-83.9175515.25Walasi-Yi Inn
National Register of Historic Places listings in Cherokee County, North Carolina35.001944-84.084444487.5John Franklin Cobb House
National Register of Historic Places listings in Cherokee County, North Carolina35.036111-83.965487.5John C. Campbell Folk School Historic District
National Register of Historic Places listings in Cherokee County, North Carolina35.086667-84.033056487.5Cherokee County Courthouse
National Register of Historic Places listings in Cherokee County, North Carolina35.086944-84.030556487.5Robert Lafayette Cooper House
National Register of Historic Places listings in Cherokee County, North Carolina35.085278-84.033611487.5Harshaw Chapel and Cemetery
List of United States tornadoes in April 201035.08-83.82443.803Hayesville (Apr. 25, EF1)
National Register of Historic Places listings in Lumpkin County, Georgia34.740272-83.937364423.25Blood Mountain Trail Shelter
List of tornadoes in the April 2010 tornado outbreak35.08-83.82399.8721Hayesville (Apr. 25, EF1)
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.935-83.839356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.711-83.88166667356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.79216667-83.78733333356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.75333333-83.895356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.85251667-83.61091667356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.72966667-83.58916667356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.723-83.824356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.835-83.605356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.8383-83.78356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.8162-83.727356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.835-83.7767356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.74333333-83.79733333356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.76983333-84.09516667356.1231
Waterfalls of North Georgia34.76383333-83.71216667356.1231
List of mountains named Baker Mountain34.7125-83.98611111mountain216.875Baker Mountain
List of peaks named Glass34.86916667-83.77472222mountain212.0833
84th meridian west35-84adm1st182.6571ジョージア州
84th meridian west35-84adm1st162.8286Georgia
List of peaks named Mount Wilson34.8025-83.92583333156.8621

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.22308397293091