Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
South Dakota44.5-100adm1st116923
Sitting Bull45.51666667-100.48527778landmark46477
Aberdeen, South Dakota45.46472222-98.48638889city43000
1999 South Dakota Learjet crash45.41666667-98.7527499
Northern State University45.451461-98.483634edu23141
South Dakota's at-large congressional district44.5-10022283
Crow Creek massacre43.98-99.33166667landmark19177
Lower Brule Indian Reservation44.08-99.7818827
Pierre Regional Airport44.38277778-100.28611111airport16949
Cheyenne River Indian Reservation45.07638889-101.2258333316591
Battle of Whitestone Hill46.1697-98.8557event16390
Cresbard, South Dakota45.17055556-98.94805556city14402
Faulkton, South Dakota45.03333333-99.12805556city14125
Fort Pierre, South Dakota44.35888889-100.37583333city14066
Fort Yates, North Dakota46.085-100.63027778city14023
Wessington Springs, South Dakota44.08194444-98.57027778city13936
Eagle Butte, South Dakota44.99638889-101.23583333city13840
McIntosh County, North Dakota46.12-99.44adm2nd13552
Wessington, South Dakota44.45555556-98.69916667city13521
Timber Lake, South Dakota45.42861111-101.07472222city13407
Ashley, North Dakota46.035-99.37361111city13084
Crow Creek Indian Reservation44.12888889-99.4738888912841Crow Creek Reservation
Miller, South Dakota44.52-98.98638889city12534
Hughes County, South Dakota44.39-99.99adm2nd12507
Pierre, South Dakota44.36805556-100.33638889city12421.5
Pierre, South Dakota44.367966-100.33637812421.5
Frederick, South Dakota45.83277778-98.50694444city12409
Ree Heights, South Dakota44.51611111-99.20166667city12089
Ipswich, South Dakota45.445-99.03027778city12030
Eureka, South Dakota45.76916667-99.62194444city11973
Onida, South Dakota44.70583333-100.06694444city11952
Wolsey, South Dakota44.40888889-98.47416667city11888
Highmore, South Dakota44.51861111-99.44111111city11840
McLaughlin, South Dakota45.81305556-100.81138889city11832
St. Lawrence, South Dakota44.51694444-98.93888889city11708
Agar, South Dakota44.83861111-100.07277778city11658
McIntosh, South Dakota45.92166667-101.35027778city11643
Leola, South Dakota45.72111111-98.93861111city11505
Northville, South Dakota45.15611111-98.57861111city11492
Herreid, South Dakota45.83722222-100.06833333city11411
Blunt, South Dakota44.51638889-99.98833333city11410
Selby, South Dakota45.50555556-100.03138889city11388
Hitchcock, South Dakota44.63-98.41027778city11377
Ellendale, North Dakota46.00305556-98.52305556city11330
Harrold, South Dakota44.52222222-99.73888889city11315
Midland, South Dakota44.07111111-101.15638889city11217
Bowdle, South Dakota45.45166667-99.65777778city11003
Tolstoy, South Dakota45.20777778-99.61388889city10911
Strasburg, North Dakota46.13305556-100.16083333city10856
Rockham, South Dakota44.90361111-98.82555556city10806
Mellette, South Dakota45.15388889-98.49833333city10790
Hoven, South Dakota45.24194444-99.77666667city10769
Isabel, South Dakota45.39388889-101.43055556city10736
Roscoe, South Dakota45.45027778-99.33666667city10734
Mound City, South Dakota45.72583333-100.06944444city10709
Glenham, South Dakota45.53277778-100.27138889city10702
Akaska, South Dakota45.33194444-100.11972222city10692
Lowry, South Dakota45.31638889-99.98388889city10636
Ashton, South Dakota44.99444444-98.49861111city10634
Onaka, South Dakota45.1925-99.46694444city10628
Selfridge, North Dakota46.042028-100.924673city10611.5
Selfridge, North Dakota46.04194444-100.92472222city10611.5
Lebanon, South Dakota45.07-99.77083333city10606
Lane, South Dakota44.06916667-98.42583333city10600
Hague, North Dakota46.02833333-99.99861111city10564
Java, South Dakota45.50277778-99.88611111city10473
Long Lake, South Dakota45.85638889-99.20666667city10336
Edmunds County, South Dakota45.41-99.21adm2nd10321
Firesteel, South Dakota45.4247065-101.2851477city10273
Virgil, South Dakota44.29027778-98.42722222city10272
Westport, South Dakota45.64888889-98.49722222city10236
Chelsea, South Dakota45.1675-98.74055556city10215
Dickey County, North Dakota46.11-98.49adm2nd10210
Buffalo County, South Dakota44.08-99.2adm2nd10198
Orient, South Dakota44.90194444-99.08861111city10151
Artas, South Dakota45.88777778-99.80777778city10028
Wetonka, South Dakota45.62444444-98.76888889city9904
Standing Rock Indian Reservation45.75-101.29865
Fort Thompson, South Dakota44.06083333-99.42916667city9737
Zeeland, North Dakota45.97166667-99.83111111city9441
Fullerton, North Dakota46.16277778-98.42777778city9367
Hillsview, South Dakota45.66777778-99.56055556city9227
KKAA45.41805556-98.476666679221
Little Eagle, South Dakota45.68472222-100.80138889city9105
Forbes, North Dakota45.94416667-98.78305556city9102
North Eagle Butte, South Dakota45.00638889-101.23138889city9097
Corson County, South Dakota45.72-101.18adm2nd9034
Lower Brule, South Dakota44.07388889-99.58083333city8890
Dewey County, South Dakota45.16-100.88adm2nd8691
Haakon County, South Dakota44.3-101.53adm2nd8687
Hand County, South Dakota44.55-99adm2nd8649
McPherson County, South Dakota45.77-99.22adm2nd8591
Bullhead, South Dakota45.76722222-101.08194444city8571
Venturia, North Dakota45.99722222-99.54972222city8556
Sioux County, North Dakota46.11-101.05adm2nd8420
South Dakota State Capitol44.367167-100.346353landmark8313
Jerauld County, South Dakota44.06-98.62adm2nd8267
Stanley County, South Dakota44.4-100.75adm2nd8175
Monango, North Dakota46.1725-98.59388889city8115
Green Grass, South Dakota45.16972222-101.24666667city8005
Faulk County, South Dakota45.07-99.15adm2nd7981
Oahe Dam44.4511-100.402waterbody7936
Jones County, South Dakota43.95000076-100.69000244adm2nd7846
Hyde County, South Dakota44.55-99.48adm2nd7817
Sully County, South Dakota44.70999908-100.12999725adm2nd7755
Walworth County, South Dakota45.43-100.03adm2nd7693
Potter County, South Dakota45.06000137-99.94999695adm2nd7646
La Plant, South Dakota45.14138889-100.65611111city7617
Redfield, South Dakota44.87527778-98.51777778city7597
Alpena, South Dakota44.18194444-98.3675city7558
Hosmer, South Dakota45.57722222-99.47388889city7536
Aberdeen Regional Airport45.44827778-98.42275airport7445
Gettysburg, South Dakota45.01194444-99.95527778city7411
Mobridge, South Dakota45.53972222-100.43472222city7230
Tulare, South Dakota44.73888889-98.50777778city7159
South Dakota Cultural Heritage Center44.373-100.338landmark7150
Whitehorse, South Dakota45.27111111-100.8875city7065
Ree Heights, South Dakota44.51611111-99.20166667city7020ری هایت، داکوتای جنوبی
Warner, South Dakota45.32527778-98.49638889city7017
Pollock, South Dakota45.9-100.28833333city7003
Fort Sully (South Dakota)44.58805556-100.596985
Fort Sully (South Dakota)44.34611111-100.274722226985
Seneca, South Dakota45.06083333-99.51city6930
KSDN (AM)45.42472222-98.51756499
The Dakotas46-1006452
KGIM (AM)45.48666667-98.497222225908
Fort Bennett44.67166667-100.640555565846
KSDN-FM45.42388889-98.516944445761
KNBZ45.20833333-98.672222225608
Alden Township, Hand County, South Dakota44.67111111-99.11972222city5414
Gann Valley, South Dakota44.03333333-98.9875city5408
Roncalli High School (Aberdeen, South Dakota)45.47944444-98.47305556edu5389
Gettysburg Air Force Station45.04972222-99.956111115359Gettysburg AFS M-99
KGIM-FM45.20833333-98.672222225322
North Eagle Butte, South Dakota45.004147-101.233763city5009Норт Егл Бјут (Јужна Дакота)
Central High School (Aberdeen, South Dakota)45.46235833-98.48449167edu5009
Titan Wind Project44.51611111-99.20166667landmark4999
Lower Brule, South Dakota44.078878-99.581499city4977Лоуер Брулеј (Јужна Дакота)
Bullhead, South Dakota45.765553-101.080693city4953Балхед (Јужна Дакота)
KGFX (AM)44.28666667-100.33833333landmark4852
McLaughlin, South Dakota45.813307-100.810682city4835Маклохлин (Јужна Дакота)
Gettysburg, South Dakota45.005857-99.953704city4820Гетизбург (Јужна Дакота)
Hosmer, South Dakota45.578787-99.473642city4794Hosmer, South Dakota
Bowdle, South Dakota45.453038-99.654007city4792Баудл (Јужна Дакота)
Herreid, South Dakota45.837642-100.074932city4792Herreid, South Dakota
KELO-TV43.96575-99.60333333landmark4776.25KPLO-TV
Onida, South Dakota44.704466-100.067663city4769Onida, South Dakota
Artas, South Dakota45.88804-99.806507city4769Artas, South Dakota
Agar, South Dakota44.838315-100.074567city4751Агар (Јужна Дакота)
Mansfield, South Dakota45.243032-98.562873city4741
Glencross, South Dakota45.44833333-100.92138889city4680
Wecota, South Dakota45.1725-99.1175city4436
Wakpala, South Dakota45.67666667-100.53833333city4340
Miller Municipal Airport44.52527778-98.95805556airport4181
Big Bend Dam44.049473-99.448586city4170
Lake Sharpe44.05166667-99.45222222waterbody4158
Huron Wetland Management District44.40611111-98.41722222landmark3981
Holabird, South Dakota44.52305556-99.59777778city3840
KQKD44.89805556-98.506388893785
June 16–18, 2014 tornado outbreak44.18-99.283774.5714Lees Corner (June 18 EF0)
June 16–18, 2014 tornado outbreak44.2509-99.36723774.5714Stephan (June 18 EF1)
Stephan, South Dakota44.24805556-99.45277778city3699
KSFY-TV44.052-100.0845landmark3660KPRY-TV
Mission Ridge, South Dakota44.69194444-100.79583333city3591
Watauga, South Dakota45.91972222-101.52583333city3549
Cherry Creek, South Dakota44.60555556-101.49944444city3522
Grand River (South Dakota)45.57555556-100.46722222waterbody3463
Trail City, South Dakota45.4725-100.725city3432
KPGN-LP44.36777778-100.335city3416
Pierre, South Dakota44.36805556-100.33638889adm3rd3415Pierre
Ridgeview, South Dakota45.085-100.8city3357
Molstad Village45.45694444-100.35416667landmark3355
Lantry, South Dakota45.01444444-101.43111111city3345
Hayes, South Dakota44.37027778-101.02111111city3320
Savo Township, Brown County, South Dakota45.89333333-98.41416667city3278
Adrian Township, Edmunds County, South Dakota45.54222222-99.16416667city3244
Walker, South Dakota45.91027778-101.09city3204
Barnard, South Dakota45.7325-98.48972222city3139
Mobridge Municipal Airport45.54638889-100.40638889airport3073
Ashley Municipal Airport46.02472222-99.35166667airport3029
Eureka Municipal Airport (South Dakota)45.79972222-99.64277778airport3011
KOLY (AM)45.53527778-100.345833332948
South Dakota School for the Blind and Visually Impaired45.44777778-98.48111111edu2861
Redfield College (South Dakota)44.8717-98.52edu2827
List of United States tornadoes from June to July 201444.18-99.282814.7094Lees Corner (June 18 EF0)
List of United States tornadoes from June to July 201444.2509-99.36722814.7094Stephan (June 18 EF1)
Okobojo, South Dakota44.64916667-100.39555556city2782
Harrold Municipal Airport44.53083333-99.7475airport2769
Carroll House Hotel46.16222222-98.42694444landmark2757
Ludwig and Christina Welk Homestead46.15027778-100.2075landmark2752
Moreau River45.35527778-100.37527778river2733
Maple River National Wildlife Refuge46.06388889-98.406111112728
KOLY-FM45.53527778-100.345833332698
Bad River (South Dakota)44.3544-100.36792678
KLND45.74833333-100.808333332629
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte School45.00055556-101.23722222edu2607
Dr. William and Elizabeth Blackburn House44.36222222-100.32694444landmark2596
Ashley, North Dakota46.035-99.37361111adm3rd2595Ashley
Fort Pierre National Grassland44.141-100.279landmark2593
Dickey County Courthouse46.00416667-98.52333333landmark2578
KGFX-FM44.30833333-100.34694444landmark2571
Strasburg, North Dakota46.13305556-100.16083333adm3rd2532Strasburg
KMLO45.27388889-99.97252531
KLXS-FM44.31166667-100.352777782526
Aberdeen, South Dakota45.46666667-98.48333333city2521Aberdeen
McIntosh Municipal Airport45.90833333-101.34611111airport2521
South Dakota State Historical Society44.37294444-100.338722222510
KPLO-FM43.96583333-99.603055562510
Chicago and North Western Railroad Bridge44.37361111-100.37landmark2470
Ellendale, North Dakota46.00305556-98.52305556adm3rd2468Ellendale
Zeeland, North Dakota45.97166667-99.83111111adm3rd2463Zeeland
Verendrye Site44.35555556-100.37861111landmark2410
KJBI44.30833333-100.346944442384
Hughes County Courthouse44.36916667-100.35055556landmark2362
National Register of Historic Places listings in Lyman County, South Dakota44.100731-99.7376172348.5Iron Nation's Gravesite
List of Lutheran churches45.77055556-98.414444442343.1875Aurland United Norwegian Lutheran Church
Hague, North Dakota46.02833333-99.99861111adm3rd2330Hague
Savo Hall45.87972222-98.41388889landmark2307
Fullerton, North Dakota46.16277778-98.42777778adm3rd2303Fullerton
Capa Bridge44.07-100.93611111landmark2287
Augustus and Augusta Gerhart House44.5175-99.44166667landmark2265
Hyde County Courthouse (South Dakota)44.51638889-99.43916667landmark2262
Venturia, North Dakota45.99722222-99.54972222adm3rd2259Venturia
Wientjes Barn and Ranch Yard45.69666667-100.21388889landmark2250
South Dakota Dept. of Transportation Bridge No. 30-257-40044.30472222-98.78555556landmark2243
Immanuel Lutheran Church (Murdo, South Dakota)44.09583333-100.72638889landmark2242
Farr House44.37138889-100.34888889landmark2235
Tirsbol Cemetery, Wrought-Iron Cross Site46.15881-100.14868landmark2216
Chicago, Milwaukee, St. Paul and Pacific Railroad Depot (Aberdeen, South Dakota)45.46555556-98.48916667landmark2198
St. Charles Hotel44.36833333-100.35027778landmark2183
Forbes, North Dakota45.94416667-98.78305556adm3rd2165Forbes
Fort Pierre Chouteau44.38916667-100.39111111landmark2157
Martilla-Pettingel and Gorder General Merchandise Store45.8325-98.50472222landmark2147
Central Block (Pierre, South Dakota)44.36555556-100.35527778landmark2146
Horner-Hyde House44.36944444-100.35138889landmark2143
Hilger Block44.36805556-100.35527778landmark2129
Karcher-Sahr House44.36916667-100.34583333landmark2127
KCCR (AM)44.35055556-100.31888889landmark2127KCCR
Brink-Wegner House44.37888889-100.34888889landmark2112
Methodist Episcopal Church (Pierre, South Dakota)44.37111111-100.35333333landmark2099
South Dakota Public Broadcasting43.96841667-99.59480556landmark2093.1111KTSD-TV
South Dakota Public Broadcasting45.27697222-99.98644444landmark2093.1111KQSD-TV
Highmore, South Dakota44.52138889-99.43944444city2091.5Highmore (Dakota del Sur)
Highmore, South Dakota44.51861111-99.44111111city2091.5Highmore (Dakota del Sur)
Pollock Depot45.89777778-100.285landmark2091
Crawford-Pettyjohn House44.36361111-100.33583333landmark2052
Wachter Township, McPherson County, South Dakota45.89083333-98.77305556city2045
Wachter Township, McPherson County, South Dakota45.8972-98.7861city2045
Wacker Township, McPherson County, South Dakota45.8972-99.0356city2043
Wacker Township, McPherson County, South Dakota45.875-99.03722222city2043
Weber Township, McPherson County, South Dakota45.8972-98.9069city2037
Weber Township, McPherson County, South Dakota45.88333333-98.935city2037
Karcher Block44.36583333-100.35444444landmark2030
Aberdeen Township, Brown County, South Dakota45.45416667-98.52083333city2026
Aberdeen Township, Brown County, South Dakota45.4597-98.5059city2026
Miller Ree Creek Bridge44.51722222-98.99833333landmark2013
Cedar Creek (North Dakota)46.12473-101.31124river2006Cedar Creek
Hoffman Township, McPherson County, South Dakota45.8097-99.0351city2002.5
John E. and Ruth Hipple House44.36916667-100.3475landmark1995
LeBeau, South Dakota45.3055-100.30041962
National Register of Historic Places listings in Haakon County, South Dakota44.070278-101.1541671912Bank of Midland Building
Jacob D. Goosen Barn44.70944444-100.02277778landmark1912
Pierre Masonic Lodge44.64166667-100.35944444landmark1911
KQSD-FM45.276-99.985landmark1832
Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Church Complex (Strasburg, North Dakota)46.13611111-100.16166667landmark1829
Selfridge High School46.03888889-100.92166667edu1688
Cheyenne River44.77083333-100.71777778river1535Шайенн, устье
Walworth County, South Dakota45.5053082-100.0303433adm2nd1507Contea di Walworth
Campbell County, South Dakota45.725833-100.069444adm2nd1494Contea di Campbell
Gettysburg, South Dakota45.01194444-99.95527778adm3rd1467Gettysburg
Sioux County, North Dakota46.085-100.63027778adm2nd1438Contea di Sioux
Potter County, South Dakota45.01-99.96adm2nd1433Contea di Potter
Dewey County, South Dakota45.4287953-101.0753215adm2nd1429Contea di Dewey
National Register of Historic Places listings in Emmons County, North Dakota46.028056-100.0169441282.8333St. Mary's Church Non-Contiguous Historic District
National Register of Historic Places listings in Emmons County, North Dakota46.150278-100.20751282.8333Ludwig and Christina Welk Homestead
National Register of Historic Places listings in Emmons County, North Dakota46.136111-100.1616671282.8333Saints Peter and Paul Catholic Church Complex
Holy Spirit Chapel45.62694444-101.29222222landmark1243
Dickinson Air Force Station45.94194444-101.388055561213.2TM-177C
Timber Lake, South Dakota45.428611-101.0747221205Timber Lake (Sør-Dakota)
Mobridge Masonic Temple45.53805556-100.43333333landmark1178
Brown Palace Hotel (Mobridge, South Dakota)45.53555556-100.43388889landmark1170
National Register of Historic Places listings in Campbell County, South Dakota45.6967-100.21391161.5Wientjes Barn and Ranch Yard
National Register of Historic Places listings in Campbell County, South Dakota45.897778-100.2851161.5Pollock Depot
Grand River (South Dakota)45.57555556-100.46719444river1125Гранд-Ривер (верхний приток Миссури), устье
Triple U Buffalo Ranch44.5825-100.852777781097
Cheyenne River44.77083333-100.71777778waterbody943Mündung Cheyenne River
List of National Historic Landmarks in South Dakota45.456944-100.354166871.5455Molstad Village
National Register of Historic Places listings in Corson County, South Dakota45.626944-101.292222845.4Holy Spirit Chapel
National Register of Historic Places listings in Corson County, South Dakota45.894444-100.458889845.4Fort Manuel
National Register of Historic Places listings in Corson County, South Dakota45.518889-100.485278845.4Sitting Bull Monument
National Register of Historic Places listings in Corson County, South Dakota45.5525-100.832778845.4Harding Schoolhouse
National Register of Historic Places listings in Corson County, South Dakota45.870278-100.831111845.4South Dakota Dept. of Transportation Bridge No. 16-570-054
List of Late-May 2008 tornado outbreak sequence tornadoes44.96-101.02826.4766
List of Late-May 2008 tornado outbreak sequence tornadoes45.02-100.96826.4766
List of Late-May 2008 tornado outbreak sequence tornadoes44.88-101.1826.4766
National Register of Historic Places listings in Jones County, South Dakota44.07-100.936111822.25Capa Bridge
Moreau River45.3552672-100.3754128waterbody796Mündung Moreau River
Grand River (South Dakota)45.57555556-100.46719444waterbody764Mündung Grand River
National Register of Historic Places listings in Dewey County, South Dakota45.028611-101.155278685Laurens Polygonal Hog House
National Register of Historic Places listings in Dewey County, South Dakota45.43-101.073333685Drees Brothers General Merchandise
National Register of Historic Places listings in Dewey County, South Dakota45.456944-100.354167685Molstad Village
National Register of Historic Places listings in Dewey County, South Dakota45.014722-100.294167685Forest City Bridge
June 2010 Northern Plains tornado outbreak45.05-101.32662.4217Lantry (June 16, EF2)
National Register of Historic Places listings in Walworth County, South Dakota45.535556-100.433889594.6Brown Palace Hotel
National Register of Historic Places listings in Walworth County, South Dakota45.536667-100.435278594.6Brown-Evans House
National Register of Historic Places listings in Walworth County, South Dakota45.548611-100.36594.6Johnson Barn
National Register of Historic Places listings in Walworth County, South Dakota45.536111-100.432778594.6Mobridge Auditorium
National Register of Historic Places listings in Walworth County, South Dakota45.538056-100.433333594.6Mobridge Masonic Temple
National Register of Historic Places listings in Walworth County, South Dakota45.560556-100.305556594.6Molstad Lake Park
National Register of Historic Places listings in Walworth County, South Dakota45.538056-100.433889594.6A. H. Brown Public Library
List of United States tornadoes from July to August 201145.73333333-100.76666667498.9937Mahto (Aug. 14, EF0)
List of United States tornadoes from July to August 201145.66666667-100.75498.9937Little Eagle (Aug. 14, EF0)
National Register of Historic Places listings in North Dakota46.0856-100.6308441.0321Former Sioux County Courthouse
List of United States tornadoes in May 201144.21666667-101.4407.2534Ottumwa (May 9, EF0)
List of bridges on the National Register of Historic Places in South Dakota45.87027778-100.83111111landmark400.2925South Dakota Department of Transportation Bridge No. 16-570-054
List of bridges on the National Register of Historic Places in South Dakota45.02361111-100.29583333landmark400.2925Forest City Bridge
List of United States tornadoes in June 200944.37-101.08398.8441Hayes (June 15, EF0)
List of United States tornadoes in June 200944.37-100.88398.8441Hayes (June 15, EF0)
List of United States tornadoes in June 200944.37-100.98398.8441Hayes (June 15, EF0)
List of United States tornadoes in June 201045.05-101.32394.3778Lantry (June 16, EF2)
Solar Saros 13644.5-101.3266.915520 mars 2406
List of solar eclipses in the 25th century44.5-101.3215.5612
List of crossings of the Missouri River45.01777778-100.29472222landmark197.2158
101st meridian west45.95-101adm1st190.7027サウスダコタ州
List of peaks named Black Butte44.65166667-100.97166667mountain187.274
List of lakes named Timber Lake45.43638889-101.06583333163.9298
101st meridian west45.95-101adm1st161.3514South Dakota

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.40754199028015