Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Boulogne-sur-Mer50.72641.6147city192283
Le Touquet50.518611111.595city137335
Wissant50.886111111.66361111city48655
Tardinghen50.866944441.63111111city48192
Channel Tunnel50.922777781.780642466.5Coquelles Portal
Fortress of Mimoyecques50.851.76landmark41276
Saint-Étienne-au-Mont50.682222221.62694444city39101
Wimereux50.770555561.61055556city37718
Channel Tunnel50.922777781.780636916Coquelles Portal
Étaples50.518611111.64138889city34712
Field of the Cloth of Gold50.85231.9229landmark32870
Saint-Inglevert Airfield50.88251.7444444432715
Ambleteuse50.810277781.60722222city32249
Audresselles50.824444441.59472222city31874
Wirwignes50.685833331.76194444city31588
Battle of Boulogne (1940)50.726388891.61472222event31464
Channel Tunnel50.922777781.780631352.3333Coquelles end of tunnel
Ferques50.831.76083333city30918
Wimille50.763888891.63361111city30764
Condette50.6551.63416667city29457
V-3 cannon50.854166671.75833333landmark28732
Saint-Martin-Boulogne50.726666671.63277778city26717
Desvres50.6686121.835278city26506
Le Portel50.70751.57444444city26442
Hubert Latham50.930441.7211landmark26418.5
Channel Tunnel50.923277781.77972222landmark25756.5Coquelles Eurotunnel
Boulonnais (land area)50.7166671.766667landmark24741
Marquise, Pas-de-Calais50.815277781.70416667city23484
Rinxent50.805555561.73888889city22479
Neufchâtel-Hardelot50.619444441.64166667city22112
Aa (river, France)50.6069441.934167landmark20695.5Source - l'Aa
Samer50.640277781.74611111city20685
Guînes50.86861.8744city20514
Camiers50.566666671.61444444city17999
Campagne-lès-Boulonnais50.613333331.99833333city17910
Doudeauville, Pas-de-Calais50.61251.82972222city17719
Pihen-lès-Guînes50.872222221.7875city17618
Guemps50.915555561.99666667city17418
Battle of Boulogne (1940)50.726388891.61472222landmark17236Siège de Boulogne-sur-Mer
Widehem50.586388891.67305556city17099
Hesdin-l'Abbé50.669444441.68194444city16714
Raid on Boulogne50.725222221.6133333316711
Gare d'Étaples-Le Touquet50.5170871.642514railwaystation16672
SM UB-3850.933333331.4166666716540
Baincthun50.710555561.68111111city16223
Ardres50.855555561.97833333city16152
Crémarest50.700277781.78611111city16079
Dannes50.591.61472222city15774
Landrethun-le-Nord50.848055561.78472222city15767
Nielles-lès-Ardres50.84252.01722222city15684
Équihen-Plage50.677777781.57333333city15621
Côte d'Opale50.72641.6147landmark15246
Cap Gris Nez50.8710861.583354landmark15190
Cormont50.562222221.73611111city14811
Leulinghen-Bernes50.830833331.71916667city14748
Eurotunnel Class 950.9226641.822448landmark14477
La Capelle-lès-Boulogne50.731944441.70777778city14364
Gare de Boulogne-Tintelleries50.7273681.609286railwaystation14276
Hames-Boucres50.882222221.84361111city14185
Isques50.676666671.65083333city13986
Hermelinghen50.802777781.86111111city13739
Gare de Boulogne-Ville50.7155281.610076railwaystation13709
Hesdigneul-lès-Boulogne50.661.67027778city13686
Verlincthun50.629444441.67944444city13639
Licques50.785833331.9375city13542
Basilica of Notre-Dame de Boulogne50.7262091.615107landmark13490
Colembert50.747222221.8425city13460
Preures50.57251.87888889city13399
Avesnes50.550555561.9725city13340
Beuvrequen50.803055561.66666667city13000
Les Attaques50.907777781.93472222city12976
Nausicaä Centre National de la Mer50.730831.59468landmark12939
Embry, Pas-de-Calais50.493611111.96805556city12857
Courset50.646944441.84222222city12817
Bellebrune50.727777781.77527778city12757
Outreau50.7019161.595534landmark12704.5Statue de François Mitterrand à Outreau
Outreau50.704444441.59472222city12704.5
Hervelinghen50.88251.71277778city12636
Bernieulles50.555555561.77472222city12573
Louches50.830555562.00722222city12381
Wacquinghen50.783333331.66666667city12372
Alincthun50.731944441.80194444city11784
Longvilliers, Pas-de-Calais50.544444441.72833333city11763
Fiennes, Pas-de-Calais50.827222221.82583333city11619
Wierre-Effroy50.778888891.73916667city11584
Audinghen50.85251.61388889city11499
Cap Blanc Nez50.9254331.706919landmark11499
Landrethun-lès-Ardres50.825555561.96055556city11498
Le Touquet – Côte d'Opale Airport50.514721.6275airport11484
Gare de Calais-Fréthun50.9025851.811286railwaystation11381
Nortkerque50.875833332.02583333city11243
Henneveux50.723888891.85194444city11161
Hucqueliers50.569444441.90722222city11040
Le Wast50.749444441.80305556city11030
Escœuilles50.726388891.92722222city10991
Campagne-lès-Guines50.840555561.90472222city10947
Echinghen50.703888891.64888889city10905
Zoteux50.611388891.88055556city10901
Bazinghen50.826111111.66333333city10850
Clerques50.793611111.99527778city10792
Coulogne50.9251.88583333city10766
Quesques50.70371.933479city10730
Saint-Léonard, Pas-de-Calais50.691111111.62527778city10671
Belle-et-Houllefort50.744166671.75944444city10662
Rety50.798055561.77555556city10644
Journy50.753333331.99583333city10636
Hardinghen50.810833331.8225city10618
Vieil-Moutier50.674444441.91416667city10578
Saint-Inglevert50.875833331.74361111city10564
Hubersent50.581944441.72833333city10554
Humbert, Pas-de-Calais50.505277781.90777778city10368
Sempy50.493888891.87888889city10317
Saint-Martin-Choquel50.672222221.88083333city10302
Alquines50.7403041.993252city10255
Bonningues-lès-Ardres50.793611112.01555556city10211
Tubersent50.520555561.70527778city10201
Nielles-lès-Bléquin50.6752.03277778city10192
Liane (river)50.716666671.6river10188
Peuplingues50.915555561.76805556city10139
Frédéric Sauvage50.723251.602477810127
Bouquehault50.827222221.90416667city10109
Coulomby50.7059382.010532city10091
Recques-sur-Course50.521666671.78472222city10067
Château de Boulogne-sur-Mer50.72561.6169landmark10061
Beussent50.5467331.792125city10056
Lottinghen50.684722221.93333333city10048
Pernes-lès-Boulogne50.75251.70361111city10044
Haut-Loquin50.740555561.96833333city10038
Senlecques50.647222221.93638889city9969
Canche50.543891.59028landmark9930.5Embouchure - la Canche
Boulogne-sur-Mer50.726388891.61472222city9867בולון-סיר-מר
Nabringhen50.7443591.863627city9826
Carly, Pas-de-Calais50.65251.70277778city9791
Attin50.4876871.743156city9786
Longfossé50.6521191.805086city9756
Bournonville, Pas-de-Calais50.7050541.850687city9741Bournonville
Surques50.740833331.91694444city9739
Seninghem50.703333332.03472222city9734
Fréthun50.91751.82583333city9701
Ergny50.584166671.98166667city9683
Carly, Pas-de-Calais50.6524251.70145city9668Carly
Brunembert50.714166671.89416667city9668
Halinghen50.603055561.69277778city9619
Andres, Pas-de-Calais50.8630531.91804city9611
Wicquinghem50.576388891.96222222city9608
Fortress of Mimoyecques50.858930561.76381944landmark9600North entrance of the railway tunnel of the Fortress of Mimoyecques.
Fortress of Mimoyecques50.859341671.76444722landmark9600Connection of railway of the Fortress of Mimoyecques with the main line.
Fortress of Mimoyecques50.852683331.75906111landmark9600South exit of the railway tunnel of the Fortress of Mimoyecques.
Estréelles50.499722221.78472222city9586
Column of the Grande Armée50.741188891.61833333landmark9563
Nesles50.6255011.655811city9548
Audrehem50.78191.989707city9532
Bourthes50.6064851.934247city9517
Frencq50.5617621.700017city9502
Lacres50.595277781.75194444city9495
Rumilly, Pas-de-Calais50.577222222.01555556city9487
Rebergues50.757777781.95888889city9472
Boursin50.7758891.835098city9463
Bonningues-lès-Calais50.8908041.773231city9463
Sanghen50.7790111.907883city9419
Menneville, Pas-de-Calais50.675555561.8625city9380
Leubringhen50.8586241.721704city9378
Rimboval50.508333331.98666667city9373
Montcavrel50.516388891.81138889city9312
Estrée50.51.79055556city9300
Brêmes50.8554961.970396city9298
Rodelinghem50.838888891.92944444city9294
Selles, Pas-de-Calais50.7002221.896315city9267
Bouvelinghem50.7340522.034069city9237
Vaudringhem50.66252.02916667city9197
Enquin-sur-Baillons50.5727511.836986city9197
Conteville-lès-Boulogne50.745555561.7325city9153
Bréxent-Énocq50.5091741.730013city9138
Maninghem50.543888891.94027778city9126
Saint-Tricat50.8936581.831239city9119
Bléquin50.6630781.988815city9110
Audembert50.8613481.693133city9066
Bezinghem50.5946671.82553city9038
Tingry50.618091.73027city9017
Saint-Michel-sous-Bois50.514444441.9325city9014
Clenleu50.5227361.871137city9007
Quilen50.530277781.92861111city9006
Parenty50.586661.807398city9005
Escalles50.917777781.71472222city8997
Longueville, Pas-de-Calais50.732777781.88138889city8970
Verchocq50.5650742.030624city8963
Aix-en-Ergny50.583055561.99805556city8949
Ledinghem50.6561481.999784city8948
1947 BOAC Douglas C-47 crash50.916666671.358939.5
Herly, Pas-de-Calais50.552777781.98583333city8920
Special Boat Service50.720752.01091944isle8906
Autingues50.838611111.97916667city8846
Beutin50.4912491.724211city8834
Balinghem50.861944441.9425city8828
Wierre-au-Bois50.6426421.761949city8824
Lefaux50.5422551.659838city8792
Questrecques50.6649631.745601city8774
Nielles-lès-Calais50.9078211.828801city8711
Maninghen-Henne50.7681351.667911city8697
Caffiers50.8400861.813517city8691
Pittefaux50.757777781.68472222city8663
Inxent50.5328191.783834city8659
Bainghen50.7520921.907166city8590
Bécourt50.6380891.911082city8579
SM UB-10350.866666671.458576
Alembon50.7842221.886502city8483
Herbinghen50.7724881.911885city8466
Alette50.5177281.827462city8406
Herly, Pas-de-Calais50.5522761.984802city8345Herly (Pas de Calais)
Offrethun50.7842441.692532city8301
Wimille50.763888891.633611118146Вимий
Maresville50.526666671.73333333city8075
MV Nyon50.533333331.57814
Bimont50.543055561.90416667city7808
Hocquinghen50.768151.936989city7734
Canche50.540833331.598888897271English Channel-Canche
Étaples Military Cemetery50.535277781.62256970
Krupp K550.813872221.75472222landmark6441Hydrequant
Operation Abercrombie50.6191.642waterbody6287
Stade de la Libération50.7236221.6193236270
SM U-10950.883333331.516666676147
Arrondissement of Boulogne-sur-Mer50.733333331.61666667city5751
Gare de Marquise-Rinxent50.8055371.729594railwaystation5721
Fort Mahon50.805277781.60055556landmark5677
Gare de Boulogne-Maritime50.7260721.59704railwaystation5556
Cité Europe50.9341461.809011landmark5503
Channel Tunnel50.922777781.78065448.5コケル 入り口
Battle of the Beams50.617221.68255415.3333
Todt Battery50.844348611.599917landmark5411
Eurotunnel Calais Terminal50.922777781.81388889railwaystation5389
Canton of Hucqueliers50.569441.90722adm3rd5120
Limeux transmitting station50.563611.648615075.1111Lefaux
Canton of Marquise50.828055561.69138889adm3rd5063
Chacal-class destroyer50.79941.59565040
Gare de Wimille-Wimereux50.7644741.613756railwaystation4897
Canton of Ardres50.815833332.02611111adm3rd4812
Royal Picardy50.51741.59586389landmark4775
V-3 cannon50.853055561.75888889landmark4642.3333V3 Bunker Mimoyecques
Canton of Samer50.639444441.69111111adm3rd4543
Liane (river)50.7041671.933611landmark4523.5Source - la Liane
Liane (river)50.7263891.614722landmark4523.5Embouchure - la Liane
SS Irex50.661677781.5823event4482
Heurt Fort50.708061.559724461
Canton of Guînes50.819166671.87222222adm3rd4269
Slack (river)50.79711.8496landmark4243Source - La Slack
Slack (river)50.80231.5945landmark4243Embouchure - La Slack
HVDC Cross-Channel50.903061.78472landmark4203.75Cross-Channel ( new) - Les Mandarins Converter Station
HVDC Cross-Channel50.696671.63917landmark4203.75Cross-Channel ( old) - Echingen Converter Station
Gare du Haut-Banc50.8163611.772304railwaystation4136
Gare de Pihen50.8731161.785646railwaystation3858
Fort de la Creche50.7486421.601193landmark3790
Canton of Desvres50.6666671.833333city3548
Gare de Caffiers50.8496461.812221railwaystation3487
Canton of Calais-Nord-Ouest50.918611111.79361111adm3rd3299
Canton of Boulogne-sur-Mer-Nord-Est50.748888891.67222222adm3rd2973
Chacal-class destroyer50.799444441.59555556landmark2923Wrack der Chacal
Villa La Prairie50.507361111.60304722landmark2819
Canton of Étaples50.5166671.65city2702
Canton of Boulogne-sur-Mer-Nord-Ouest50.748055561.61305556adm3rd2683
Canton of Calais-Centre50.926111111.89138889adm3rd2673
Canton of Boulogne-sur-Mer-Sud50.719444441.65777778adm3rd2667
Canton of Le Portel50.716388891.59416667adm3rd2660
Canton of Outreau50.691944441.58194444adm3rd2535
HVDC Cross-Channel50.696666671.63916667landmark2433.75Cross-Channel ( old) - Echingen Converter Station
HVDC Cross-Channel50.903055561.78472222landmark2433.75Cross-Channel ( new) - Les Mandarins Converter Station
Amphitrite (1804)50.783333331.566666672399
Boursin50.766666671.83333333landmark2279Boursin, Pas-de-Calais
Aa (river, France)50.611388891.93166667waterbody1691.3333Quelle Aa
Cultural depictions of Napoleon50.741263061.617431606.1667
2009–10 Ligue 150.7237421.619411city1568.6
List of shipwrecks in February 191650.716666671.416666671563.88
Lac des Miroirs50.643611111.61388889waterbody1530
Boulogne-sur-Mer50.72641.6147city1528بولوین-سور-مر
Aa (river, France)50.606944441.93416667river1519.5А (река, впадает в Северное море), исток
Longvilliers, Pas-de-Calais50.551.716667city1519Longvilliers
Longueville, Pas-de-Calais50.7333331.883333city1508Longueville
Doudeauville, Pas-de-Calais50.6166671.833333city1506Doudeauville
Wimille50.763888891.63361111city1502Wimille (Pas-de-Calais)
Marquise, Pas-de-Calais50.8166671.7city1480Marquise
Saint-Léonard, Pas-de-Calais50.6833331.616667city1469Saint-Léonard
Herly, Pas-de-Calais50.551.983333city1466Herly
Menneville, Pas-de-Calais50.6833331.866667city1440Menneville
Rumilly, Pas-de-Calais50.5833332.016667city1417Rumilly
Selles, Pas-de-Calais50.71.9city1415Selles
Marquise, Pas-de-Calais50.815277781.70416667city1394Marquise
Saint-Léonard, Pas-de-Calais50.691111111.62527778city1393Saint-Léonard
Time Team (series 7)50.7789981.741021event1388.0714
Moyecques50.8481.768city1360
Slack (river)50.8051.601388891115English Channel-Slack
Gare de Calais-Fréthun50.923055561.80972222landmark1101.5Calais-Fréthun
Canche50.540833331.598888891075English Channel-Canche
List of shipwrecks in February 191850.933333331.416666671021.8701
Canche50.540833331.59888889river966Canal de la Mancha
Canche50.5451.59027778waterbody963Mündung Canche
List of shipwrecks in January 191850.883333331.51666667957.7204
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.7155281.610076landmark914.9189Gare de Boulogne-Ville
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.6236891.643268landmark914.9189Gare de Neufchâtel-Hardelot
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.6609441.666948landmark914.9189Gare d'Hesdigneul
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.6826811.627065landmark914.9189Gare de Pont-de-Briques
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.5147491.618413landmark914.9189Halte du Touquet-Aéroport
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.5170871.642514landmark914.9189Gare d'Étaples - Le Touquet
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.5759681.614868landmark914.9189Gare de Dannes - Camiers
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.7149181.575544landmark914.9189Gare de Boulogne-Aéroglisseurs
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.6884991.610761landmark914.9189Triage d'Outreau
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.7205441.600829landmark914.9189Ancienne gare de Boulogne-Ville
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.7260721.59704landmark914.9189Gare de Boulogne-Maritime
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.7211011.591576landmark914.9189Gare de Boulogne-Marée
Longueau–Boulogne railway50.7218391.578937landmark914.9189Ancienne gare de Boulogne-Marée
List of shipwrecks in July 191750.883333331.55860.0946
List of German U-boats50.883333331.61666667landmark854.4029UC61
List of German U-boats50.933333331.41666667landmark854.4029UB38
List of German U-boats50.883333331.51666667landmark854.4029SM U109
Selles, Pas-de-Calais50.700277781.89638889city833Selles
List of shipwrecks in May 194250.81.53333333830.6149
List of shipwrecks in May 194250.766666671.56666667830.6149
List of shipwrecks in April 191750.91.56666667827.9355
List of lighthouses in England50.59191.96782.1714
List of lighthouses in England50.662233331.59166667782.1714
List of lighthouses in England50.707966671.55038333782.1714
Liane (river)50.731944441.58611111waterbody761Mündung Liane
Liane (river)50.704166671.93666667waterbody761Quelle Liane
Slack (river)50.804722221.60166667waterbody751Mündung Slack
Slack (river)50.796944441.85027778waterbody751Quelle Slack
Fiennes, Pas-de-Calais50.826666671.825city664.5Fiennes
List of Air Service American Expeditionary Force aerodromes in France50.868333331.87027778558.7361Guines
List of HVDC projects50.903055561.78472222landmark446.9957Cross-Channel ( new) - Les Mandarins Static Inverter Plant
List of HVDC projects50.696666671.63916667landmark446.9957Cross-Channel ( old) - Echingen Static Inverter Plant
List of shipwrecks of France50.883333331.51666667425.0526SM U-109
List of shipwrecks of France50.883333331.55425.0526SM UC-61
List of Cistercian monasteries in France50.532221.73167418.4239Longvillers
List of open-air and living museums50.88071.91181landmark223.7996St. Joseph Village

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.19678211212158