Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Holstein Kiel54.3486111110.12416667landmark135296
Kiel54.3252777810.14055556city124294
Eckernförde54.473333339.83222222city69763
University of Kiel54.3388888910.1225landmark48724
Plön Castle54.1566666710.41388889landmark48136
German cruiser Admiral Scheer54.326410.160833119
HSH Nordbank54.3242410.136184landmark32826
Sailing at the 1972 Summer Olympics54.4310.17083333landmark29833
Rendsburg-Eckernförde54.299.78adm2nd28499
Kiel Institute for the World Economy54.33887110.156223landmark27505
Preetz54.2366666710.28222222city26445
Landtag of Schleswig-Holstein54.3351210.153049landmark24887
Plön54.1622222210.42138889city24636
Sailing at the 1936 Summer Olympics54.3387861110.15851944city24355
Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft54.3188888910.15555556landmark23959
Preetz Priory54.2403722210.28326944landmark23836
Plön (district)54.2410.36adm2nd23685
German submarine U-103 (1940)54.32610.16423488
Windeby I54.4515039.825726landmark23406
HMS Seal (N37)54.3666666710.18333333landmark23235
Dänischenhagen54.4333333310.13333333city23024
Kronshagen54.3333333310.08333333city21874
Laboe Naval Memorial54.4122222210.23055556landmark21427
Alexander von Humboldt (ship)54.510.3landmark21062Station Kiel
Goosefeld54.430555569.81472222city19576
Holstein-Stadion54.3491666710.12361111landmark19287
Laboe54.4038888910.22416667city19253
Kiel Hauptbahnhof54.31482110.131798landmark18317
Langwedel, Schleswig-Holstein54.2117249.93038city18041
German National Library of Economics54.338310.156117604
Klaus Groth54.326510.14landmark15893Klaus-Groth-Brunnen
Kiel Castle54.3242510.14341landmark15671
Battle of Sehested54.366666679.81666667event15137
Probsteierhagen54.362510.28833333city15045
Sea mark54.4133333310.21527778landmark14579Glockentonne Kieler Förde 6
Schönkirchen54.3416666710.22416667city14385
Nortorf54.16879.8548city13804
Bordesholm54.1752777810.02583333city13612
Leibniz Institute of Marine Sciences54.3272222210.18083333landmark13238
Levensau High Bridge54.3677777810.07583333landmark12915
Schwentinental54.2852777810.23611111city12503
German submarine U-99554.412510.22888889landmark12005
Schwedeneck54.4583333310.06888889city11931
Lehmkuhlen54.2333333310.36666667city11361
Westensee54.275611119.90208056city11088
Eckernförde station54.4677789.835278railwaystation10911
Kiel Transmission Tower54.30062510.118386landmark10849
FC Kilia Kiel54.3188888910.10138889landmark10470
Princes' House54.15411910.40911710356
German submarine U-59 (1938)54.31710.1710342
Princes' House54.15411910.409117landmark10289Prinzenhaus
Rieseby54.544444449.82222222city10266
Gettorf54.407777789.97416667city10135
Schönberg, Plön54.3955555610.37194444city10066
Kiel Airport54.379510.14516667airport9936
Lanker See54.2077777810.2925waterbody9873
Kieler Yacht-Club54.33977310.156066landmark9860
King Alfred School, Plön54.150610.45067edu9748
Quarnbek54.339.98388889city9003
Bordesholm station54.1744444410.04361111railwaystation8588
Danish Wahld54.419810.058landmark8578
Raisdorf54.2805555610.24166667city8473
Großer Plöner See54.1302777810.41416667waterbody8392
German submarine U-56 (1938)54.31710.178378
Bovenau54.331388899.83027778city8059
German submarine U-47554.3166666710.166666678052
Eider (river)54.1383333310.12722222river7993
Kieler Förde54.3677777810.17305556waterbody7956
Bothkamp54.203210.134city7910
Wattenbek54.1666666710.05city7703
Flintbek54.2433333310.06333333city7493
Achterwehr (Amt)54.39.93333333adm2nd7468
Heikendorf54.3722222210.20805556city7407
Eider (river)54.1383333310.12722222waterbody7344Quelle Eider
Tatort54.3252777810.14055556landmark7331.7895
Kieler Nachrichten54.3213888910.13416667landmark7298
HMS Seal (N37)54.3666666710.18333333landmark7186Selbstversenkung
Windebyer Noor54.4759.80638889waterbody7178
Old Botanical Garden, Kiel54.3308333310.14694444landmark7176
2008–09 EHF Champions League54.3333333310.13333333landmark6994.1875
Negenharrie54.1452777810.0775city6954
Haby54.395694449.82061111city6857
Eckernförde Bay54.49855810.015011waterbody6761
2007–08 EHF Champions League54.3333333310.13333333landmark6595.25
Schierensee54.256388899.98416667city6593
HDMS Niels Juel (1918)54.46729.96676279
Bordesholmer See54.1719444410.01777778waterbody6194
Schwentine54.327510.18611river6149
German submarine U-122154.3333333310.166666676135
Wendtorf54.4097222210.29city6119
Waabs54.526666679.98305556city6111
Emkendorf54.260833339.85055556city6065
Ostenfeld, Rendsburg-Eckernförde54.315555569.78694444city6025
Bülk Lighthouse54.4552310.197283landmark5966
Kiel-Hassee CITTI-PARK station54.3112472410.09796977railwaystation5935
Theater Kiel54.3230555610.13333333landmark5856
Strande54.4333333310.16666667city5850
Stolpe, Schleswig-Holstein54.12710.22city5845
Wittmoldt54.1741666710.35194444city5822
Schulensee54.2863888910.09333333waterbody5745
Molfsee54.2641666710.06555556city5728
Eckernförde station54.4677789.835278landmark5662Eckernförde
Kiel Opera House54.3230555610.13333333landmark5566
Einfelder See54.1413888910.00111111waterbody5557
Mönkeberg54.3510.18888889city5547
Hörn Bridge54.31510.13555556landmark5506
List of shipwrecks in 194954.5201666710.525833335497.5
Altenhof, Schleswig-Holstein54.433339.86667city5474
Felde54.39.93333333city5430
2006–07 EHF Champions League54.3333333310.13333333landmark5408.1875
Sehestedt54.366666679.81666667city5406
Altenholz54.410.13333333city5369
HDMS Niels Juel (1918)54.467222229.96666667landmark5335Nordland
Gammelby54.502229.79667city5325
Windeby54.466679.81667city5306
Selent54.2902777810.4275city5167
Ascheberg, Schleswig-Holstein54.1502777810.345city5139
German submarine U-57 (1938)54.31710.175133
Scharsee54.2244444410.31111111waterbody5121
Noer54.4666666710city5080
Bredenbek54.324859.86966111city5067
Botanischer Garten der Christian-Albrechts-Universität zu Kiel54.3388888910.12255026
Holtsee54.49.85city4989
Flugzeugträger B54.32988510.179795landmark4958Bilderwunsch im Artikel Flugzeugträger B
Sparkassen-Arena54.3205555610.13055556landmark4916
Wahlstorf, Schleswig-Holstein54.1888910.30833city4824
Schellhorn54.2294410.30056city4822
Honigsee54.2166710.16667city4800
Rastorf54.2666710.26667city4794
Postfeld54.2166710.21667city4777
Pohnsdorf54.2166710.25city4752
Kühren54.2011110.26139city4716
Bösdorf, Schleswig-Holstein54.1333310.46667city4699
Rathjensdorf54.1855610.4275city4684
Techelsdorf54.2155610.04861city4680
Rantzau, Plön54.2510.51667city4660
Achterwehr54.313055569.96666667city4636
Giekau54.3166710.51667city4633
Stakendorf54.3905610.4225city4632
Lebrade54.2166710.41667city4628
SM U-5254.5516666710.277777784624
Fiefbergen54.3808310.34389city4616
Tröndel54.3366710.50694city4608
Bendfeld54.3666710.41667city4602
Höhndorf54.3666710.36667city4591
Barsbek54.3833310.31667city4582
Groß Buchwald54.1666710.06667city4579
Wisch, Plön54.4166710.33333city4577
Krummbek54.3833310.4city4573
Brügge54.1833310.06667city4569
Leibniz Institute of Marine Sciences54.3272222210.18083333landmark4566Leibniz Institute of Marine Sciences
Klamp54.3002810.53278city4562
Grebin54.1958333310.49416667city4550
Schönbek54.166679.96667city4548
Krokau54.410.35city4542
Delta radio54.32510.08388889landmark4537
Schönhorst54.2277810.10556city4535
Böhnhusen54.222510.06722city4534
Brodersdorf54.3666710.25city4520
Mühbrook54.1666710city4503
Stein, Schleswig-Holstein54.4166710.26667city4502
Steenbek-Projensdorf54.3577777810.11083333city4486
Bissee54.1666710.11667city4485
Lutterbek54.3833310.26667city4482
Boksee54.2444410.13056city4450
Hoffeld, Schleswig-Holstein54.210city4392
Nortorfer Land54.166666679.86666667adm2nd4373
Loose, Germany54.516666679.88333333city4365
SM U-5254.3305555610.16666667waterbody4302Unfall SM U 52
2009–10 EHF Champions League54.3333333310.13333333landmark4278.04
Schinkel, Schleswig-Holstein54.359.95city4249
Kommando Spezialkräfte Marine54.476249.863709landmark4173
Schöhsee54.1652777810.43944444waterbody4162
Wankendorf54.1169444410.20833333city4145
2011–12 EHF Champions League54.3333333310.13333333landmark4125.96
Holzdorf54.553611119.89722222city4089
Lebrade Pond Bird Sanctuary54.2194444410.43666667landmark4084
Dobersdorf54.3166666710.26666667city4084
2010–11 EHF Champions League54.3333333310.13333333landmark4066.28
Marine-Regatta-Verein54.3333333310.15landmark4039
2012–13 EHF Champions League54.3333333310.13333333landmark4021.36
Bordesholm station54.17437510.043725landmark4019.5Bordesholm
Kaiserliche Werft Kiel54.3194444410.15777778landmark4002
Trams in Kiel54.3252777810.14055556railwaystation3980
Probstei54.3955555610.37194444adm2nd3978
Wagria54.2510.5landmark3944
Neudorf-Bornstein54.416679.93333city3941
Barkelsby54.503055569.83666667city3940
Martensrade54.2794444410.3925city3929
Schülp bei Nortorf54.163339.88389city3916
Schlesen54.3166666710.33333333city3905
Tüttendorf54.3833310city3897
Eisendorf54.29.86667city3881
German submarine U-232354.3833333310.183333333879
Groß Vollstedt54.216679.86667city3878
Neuwittenbek54.3666710.01667city3877
Osdorf, Schleswig-Holstein54.4333310.01667city3872
Lindau, Schleswig-Holstein54.366679.9city3871
Hohenfelde, Plön54.3666710.5city3870
Ottendorf, Schleswig-Holstein54.3510.05city3869
Blumenthal, Schleswig-Holstein54.2261110.00194city3863
Warder, Germany54.216679.88333city3862
Fargau-Pratjau54.3341710.41611city3851
Reesdorf, Schleswig-Holstein54.1833310.05city3841
Bokel, Rendsburg-Eckernförde54.216679.8city3839
Mielkendorf54.2838910.04222city3820
Krogaspe54.116679.91667city3815
Sören54.202789.99861city3813
Ellerdorf54.196679.84222city3813
Lammershagen54.2666710.43333city3812
Melsdorf54.3172210.03111city3805
Timmaspe54.116679.86667city3798
Schwartbuck54.3577777810.47805556city3794
Haßmoor54.293619.82028city3792
Stoltenberg54.3444410.34722city3786
Klein Barkau54.2333310.13333city3786
Dörnick54.1666710.36667city3784
Loop, Germany54.148899.95056city3780
Rodenbek54.2766710.01861city3777
Dersau54.1166710.33333city3773
Schillsdorf54.1169210.12349city3773
Großbarkau54.2333310.16667city3772
Felm54.4166710.05city3771
Kirchbarkau54.2166710.15city3770
Kalübbe54.1166710.28333city3769
Dieksee54.1661111110.52083333waterbody3769
Warnau54.1833310.16667city3768
Gnutz54.116679.81667city3767
Großharrie54.1166710.05city3765
Krummwisch54.333339.9city3762
Barmissen54.210.16667city3754
Prasdorf54.3794410.29639city3749
Rumohr54.2555610.025city3742
Mucheln54.2510.41667city3740
Holtsee54.49.853737Хольтзее
Nettelsee54.1666710.16667city3736
Dannau54.2510.51667city3727
Löptin54.1666710.21667city3727
Köhn54.3510.45city3725
Fahren54.3510.31667city3722
Passade54.3666710.31667city3716
Kaiserlicher Yacht Club54.3333333310.15landmark3694
Schmalstede54.210.033333city3679
Eider (river)54.1383333310.12722222river3671.5Айдер, исток
Grevenkrug54.21666710.016667city3655
Dätgen54.1666679.916667city3651
Westensee54.275555569.901944443615Вестензее
Postsee54.2305555610.24083333waterbody3598
Schierensee54.255277789.984444443587Ширензее
Fargau-Pratjau54.3341666710.416111113553Фаргау-Пратяу
Bissee54.1666666710.116666673544Биззее
Molfsee54.2641666710.065555563536Мольфзее
Honigsee54.2166666710.166666673468Хонигзее
Selenter See54.3055555610.44527778waterbody3447
Nettelsee54.1666666710.166666673405Неттельзее
Boksee54.2444444410.130555563365Бокзее
Goossee54.441388899.85555556waterbody3303
Schwentine54.327510.18611111waterbody3285Mündung Schwentine
2005–06 EHF Champions League54.3333333310.13333333landmark3259.625
Bokhorst-Wankendorf54.1166666710.08333333adm2nd3219
Alte Schwentine54.2377810.285583river3185
Selent/Schlesen54.2916666710.42833333adm2nd3157
Großer Plöner See (Amt)54.1666666710.41666667adm2nd3138
Preetz-Land54.2294444410.30055556adm2nd3118
Walther Schücking Institute of International Law54.33815410.125734landmark3100
Rosensee54.28542110.25651waterbody3002
Behler See54.1647222210.46944444waterbody2994
Kiel Airport54.3794444410.14527778airport2986Kiel Holtenau Airport
Bordesholm (Amt)54.1833333310.01666667adm2nd2905
Zoological Museum of Kiel University54.32817410.144195landmark2904
Trammer See54.1686111110.40944444waterbody2882
Schwentine Oxbow Lake54.2966666710.23416667landmark2842
Princes' Island54.13918510.40933056isle2729
Widow's Palace, Plön54.15811510.41241landmark2652
Max Planck Institute for Evolutionary Biology54.1610.43388889landmark2622
Strande54.4333333310.16666667city2577Strande (Sydslesvig)
Transporter bridge54.32194410.161944landmark2574.2
Kiel-Hassee CITTI-PARK station54.3112472410.09796977landmark2482Kiel-Hassee CITTI-PARK
Dänischer Wohld (Amt)54.49.98333333city2477
Wellsee54.2805555610.18388889waterbody2441
Molfsee (Amt)54.2833333310.08333333city2399
Hohenfelde54.37089810.496401city2387
Schwentine54.330610.17167landmark2385Embouchure - Schwentine
Schinkel54.3558379.954902city2370
Stolpe54.12910.22247city2368
Stein54.41467810.269062city2361
Eiderkanal (Amt)54.316666679.78333333city2344
Dänischenhagen (Amt)54.4333333310.13333333city2343
Klausdorf54.3088888910.21472222city2296
Klausdorf54.3088888910.21472222city2296Klausdorf
Bokel, Rendsburg-Eckernförde54.216666679.8city2292Bokel
Bothkamper See54.20510.12888889waterbody2281
Kleiner Plöner See54.1602777810.39111111waterbody2260
Flintbek (Amt)54.2510.06666667city2251
Fuhlensee54.1894444410.315waterbody2205
Schrevenborn54.3666666710.2city2155
Ferdinand Tönnies Society54.329710.1215landmark2140
Parnass Tower54.16782610.428466landmark2129
Vierer See54.1210.44waterbody2092
Tröndelsee54.30510.1725waterbody2088
List of U-boats of Germany54.4066666710.2landmark2076.4286U 2355
List of U-boats of Germany54.5022222210.10055556landmark2076.4286U 3030
List of U-boats of Germany54.3833333310.18333333landmark2076.4286U 2323
List of U-boats of Germany54.4666666710.2landmark2076.4286U 3520
2010–11 Handball-Bundesliga54.3205555610.13055556landmark2041
2011–12 Handball-Bundesliga54.32527810.140556city2009.5556
2014–15 Handball-Bundesliga54.32527810.140556city1986.8947
Lindau, Schleswig-Holstein54.366666679.9city1980Lindau
2013 German Football League54.3333333310.13333333landmark1969
2012–13 Handball-Bundesliga54.32527810.140556city1956.8333
Langwedel, Schleswig-Holstein54.216666679.93333333city1930Langwedel
Nortorf54.166666679.85city1905Nortorf
Schinkel, Schleswig-Holstein54.359.95city1905Schinkel
Altenhof, Schleswig-Holstein54.433333339.86666667city1905Altenhof
Warder, Germany54.216666679.88333333city1902Warder
Loose, Germany54.516666679.88333333city1893Loose
Bredenbek54.316666679.86666667city1893Bredenbek
Brügge54.1833333310.06666667city1876Brügge
Ottendorf, Schleswig-Holstein54.3510.05city1864Ottendorf
Westensee54.283333339.9city1857Westensee
2015 German Football League54.3333333310.13333333landmark1848.375
Hoffeld, Schleswig-Holstein54.1833333310city1848Hoffeld
Ascheberg, Schleswig-Holstein54.1510.35city1845Ascheberg
List of shipwrecks in May 194554.466666679.91841.7595
List of shipwrecks in May 194554.466666679.851841.7595
List of shipwrecks in May 194554.4333333310.166666671841.7595
List of shipwrecks in May 194554.3666666710.183333331841.7595
List of shipwrecks in May 194554.410.21841.7595
List of shipwrecks in May 194554.3502777810.151666671841.7595
List of shipwrecks in May 194554.5133333310.103333331841.7595
List of shipwrecks in May 194554.50710.376333331841.7595
2014 German Football League54.3333333310.13333333landmark1827.4
Stolpe, Schleswig-Holstein54.1333333310.21666667city1819Stolpe
Sören54.210city1815Sören
Rumohr54.2510.03333333city1813Rumohr
Stolper See54.1272888910.23095556waterbody1808
Loop, Germany54.159.95city1806Loop
Hohenfelde, Plön54.3666666710.5city1801Hohenfelde
Dock (maritime)54.3213888910.15388889landmark1796.2Trockendock 8a
Wahlstorf, Schleswig-Holstein54.1833333310.3city1779Wahlstorf
Trenter See54.202510.355waterbody1740
Kirchsee (Schleswig-Holstein)54.2311111110.28472222waterbody1733
Passader See54.3488888910.31888889waterbody1728
Warnau54.1833333310.16666667city1726Warnau
2013–14 Handball-Bundesliga54.32527810.140556city1725.8333
Höftsee54.1563888910.45638889waterbody1668
Holstein Switzerland Nature Park54.12910.511landmark1624
Belau54.5166666710.31666667city1617Belau
Fahren54.3510.43333333city1600Fahren
Kronsee54.182510.31722222waterbody1544
Gnutz54.117599.80377landmark1518.5Keltischer Baumkreis Gnutz
Handball-Bundesliga54.3205555610.13055556landmark1515.25
List of shipwrecks in July 194454.3833333310.183333331513.7945
Bokhorst (Amt)54.1169444410.13333333city1513
Arboretum Lehmkuhlen54.226310.3606landmark1510
List of shipwrecks in January 194554.4666666710.21505.7033
Loop, Germany54.159.95city1431Loop (Holstein)
Hohenfelder Mühlenau54.319110.4633river1351
Hohenfelder Mühlenau54.3852810.50981river1351
2009–10 Handball-Bundesliga54.3205555610.13055556landmark1315.7222
Aalbek (Stör)54.141755569.977752781310
St. John's Church, Plön54.157510.41194444landmark1288
A-class torpedo boat54.3166666710.16666667landmark1280.4545SMS A17
List of shipwrecks in January 194454.5166666710.466666671272.3718
List of shipwrecks in October 191854.3510.166666671158.0217
Langensee (Holstein)54.1627777810.48388889waterbody1148
Wankendorf (Amt)54.1169444410.20833333landmark1141
Alte Schwentine54.2377777810.28558333waterbody1124.3333Mündung Alte Schwentine
Wehrau (river)54.2676759.833572waterbody1094.6667Quelle Wehrau
Salzau54.3226510.39233river1075
Salzau54.3438210.333river1075
Rammsee54.2677416710.06375waterbody1065
Windeby (Amt)54.466666679.83333333landmark1044
Hagener Au54.3404610.30533river1042.5
Hagener Au54.416310.2421river1042.5
List of shipwrecks in February 194554.5166666710.31026.9041
List of shipwrecks in September 191854.3510.16666667event984.431SM UC-91
List of shipwrecks in August 194054.510.5974.5244
1999–2000 Regionalliga54.3333333310.13333333landmark965.1194
Hagener Au54.4163204710.2420795waterbody955Mündung Hagener Au
Hagener Au54.3404539110.30532598waterbody955Ursprung Hagener Au
List of German U-boats54.466666679.9landmark953.7797U 1210
Hohenfelder Mühlenau54.3852809310.50980687waterbody941Mündung Hohenfelder Mühlenau
Hohenfelder Mühlenau54.3190952810.46332955waterbody941Ursprung Hohenfelder Mühlenau
2006–07 Regionalliga54.3333333310.13333333landmark935.5946
2005–06 Regionalliga54.3333333310.13333333landmark929.9189
Dosenbek54.131510.085waterbody927Quelle Dosenbek
2014–15 2. Bundesliga (women)54.3491666710.12361111landmark920.75
Spöck (Eider)54.180210.0653905
2008–09 2. Bundesliga (women)54.3491666710.12361111landmark894.6667
Osdorf, Schleswig-Holstein54.4333333310.01666667city888Osdorf, Schleswig-Holstein
Kossau54.2070972810.41400909waterbody882.3333Ursprung Kossau
2002–03 Regionalliga54.3333333310.13333333landmark874.5676
2004–05 Regionalliga54.3333333310.13333333landmark865.7297
2003–04 Regionalliga54.322710.1359city863.1429Kiel
2007–08 2. Bundesliga (women)54.3491666710.12361111landmark861.6667
2009–10 2. Bundesliga (women)54.3491666710.12361111landmark860.4583
List of German U-boats54.3510.16666667landmark854.4029UC91
Salzau54.3438187310.33299565waterbody849.3333Mündung Salzau
Salzau54.3226495710.39232612waterbody849.3333Ursprung Salzau

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.71825504302979