Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
South Korea37.568889126.976667196060
Korea University37.58919444127.03269444edu149361
Korea under Japanese rule37.58333333127139962
Dankook University37.32158333127.12675edu113936
Seoul37.55126.98333333city110954
Battle of Chemulpo Bay37.34666667126.52283333109281
Joseon37.53333333126.98333333country104190
Yonsei University37.56577778126.93852778edu97464
Hanyang University37.55711111127.04513889edu95802
Korea38.31666667127.23333333country92733
Ansan37.31666667126.83333333city91682
Battle of Kapyong37.88333333127.53333333city91108
Bucheon37.5126.78333333city83643
Namhansanseong37.47660556127.18325833landmark82558
Goryeo37.96666667126.5579475
Korea National University of Education36.60908333127.35955556edu76349
Sookmyung Women's University37.54594444126.96469444edu71626
Incheon International Airport37.46888889126.45027778airport70988
Bombardment of Yeonpyeong37.66666667125.69638889event70162
Chung-Ang University37.50411111126.95694444edu69474
Gyeongbokgung37.57861111126.97722222landmark68402
Seoul National University37.459319126.95311landmark67401
Battle of the Samichon River38.02888889126.83694444landmark65194
Battle of Inchon37.48333333126.63333333event64775
Incheon37.45611111126.7052777863359
South Korea37.58333333127city62661.5Σεούλ
Soongsil University37.49638889126.95688889edu62393
Changdeokgung37.57948333126.99117559748
Battle of Inchon37.48333333126.63333333city58430Inchon
Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation37.58119444126.8908055658391
First Battle of Maryang San38.135126.92083333mountain58001
Sungkyunkwan University37.58819444126.99363889edu54793
Third Battle of Seoul37.56888889126.9766666754609Seoul
Kyung Hee University37.59675127.05188889edu51346
Hankuk University of Foreign Studies37.59761111127.05822222edu50633
University of Seoul37.58391667127.05902778edu46969
Korea University of Technology and Education36.76375127.28161111edu46824
Dongguk University37.55825127.00019444edu46325
Cheongju36.6419935127.4888031city43914
Seoul Station37.55472222126.97083333railwaystation43565
Lotte World37.51127.142864
Gyeonggi Province37.5127.25city41433
Kangwon National University37.86997222127.74338889edu41414
Hyundai Motor Company37.4641127.0423landmark41367
Anyang, Gyeonggi37.38333333126.93333333city40304
Camp Humphreys36.96666667127.0333333340244
Kaesong37.96666667126.55city40214
First and Second Battles of Wonju37.34166667127.9208333339842Wonju
Songpa District37.51416667127.10666667adm2nd39425
Mount Kumgang38.526111128.051667mountain39165
Seoul Broadcasting System37.52884126.873881landmark38396
Catholic University of Korea37.4865126.80166667edu38158
Hwaseong, Gyeonggi37.2126.76666667city38123
National Intelligence Service (South Korea)37.467041127.07506837452
Wonju37.34166667127.92083333city37121
Konkuk University37.54075127.07933333edu36236
Sejong City36.58333333127.2666666736193
Suwon37.26666667127.01666667city36084
Joint Security Area37.95583333126.67666667landmark35868
Hongik University37.55080556126.92583333edu35096
Kookmin University37.61113889126.99558333edu33728
Battle of Kapyong37.88333333127.53333333city33637加平战斗
Battle of Old Baldy38.22861111127.00361111event33392
Sangmyung University37.603126.95497222edu33338
Gunpo37.35126.95city32926
Battle of Osan37.185127.053event32913
Easterners38.31666667127.2333333332570
Hwaseong Fortress37.288847127.014304landmark32251
Incheon National University37.37505556126.63280556edu31804
Osan Air Base37.09055556127.0297222231710Osan AB
Samjeondo Monument37.51055556127.1016666731616
Korean Armistice Agreement37.9611126.664531192
Goyang37.65126.8city30644
Namdaemun37.55972222126.97527778landmark30050
Inha University37.44958333126.65313889edu29909
Osan Air Base37.09055556127.0297222229195Osan AB
Panmunjom37.95611111126.6769444429098
Sogang University37.55136111126.94075edu28811
Sampoong Department Store collapse37.49815127.01289728445
Korea National University of Arts37.6055127.05605556edu28295
Kwangwoon University37.6201127.05627810
Changgyeonggung37.57878333126.9949722227699
Yongin37.23333333127.2city27532
Annals of the Joseon Dynasty37.4625065126.9504052landmark27511
Deoksugung37.565758126.974801landmark27284
Korean Broadcasting System37.52538126.916361landmark27257
2014 Men's World Ice Hockey Championships37.65126.8landmark27173Goyang
Battle of the Imjin River37.94271667126.9391666726736
Battle of the Imjin River37.944198126.936035landmark26736
Guro District, Seoul37.495126.887city26629
Gangnam District37.49666667127.0275city26470
Axe murder incident37.95599722126.6725916725552
Myongji University37.22227778127.18627778edu24782
Seongnam37.43333333127.15city24738
Renewable energy37.31305556126.6127777823045.4Sihwa Lake Tidal Power Station
Chungbuk National University36.62858333127.45758333edu22957
Korean Minjok Leadership Academy37.46128.1433333322716
2015 Presidents Cup37.29126.38event22334
Camp Page37.885127.7291666721301
Battle of Triangle Hill38.32138889127.46444444landmark21173.5
Battle of Triangle Hill38.32888889127.48527778landmark21173.5
Cheonan36.816667127.166667city21106
Battle of Pyongtaek36.99333333127.0961111120640Pyongtaek
Seosan36.78333333126.45city20430
Chungju36.9906949127.9259673city20319
Han River (Korea)37.75126.18333333river20018
Battle of Chipyong-ni37.475127.637event19497
Outpost Harry38.318425127.29307778event19451
Namseoul University36.90819444127.14297222edu19132
Cheongju Broadcasting36.63414127.47907519126
Cheonan Station36.81011944127.146825railwaystation18669
Battle of Pork Chop Hill38.24138889127.0194444418483
Pyeongtaek36.992236127.112821city17779
Hongcheon County37.6925127.88city17090
Sun Moon University36.79844444127.07316667edu17061
Dong-ah Institute of Media and Arts37.0585643127.358231116851
2012 World Wheelchair Curling Championship37.866667127.733333landmark16849
Korea University Sejong Campus36.6107127.2879edu16621
Sariwon38.50388889125.75888889adm2nd16533
Pyeongtaek Station36.99079722127.08516667railwaystation16437
Osong Station36.62079167127.327815946
Chuncheon37.86666667127.73333333city15421
Battle of Heartbreak Ridge38.3128.01666667mountain14851
Sangji University37.36994444127.92861111edu14191
Cheongju International Airport36.71638889127.49888889airport13915
Cheongju University36.65213889127.72877778edu13872
Soonchunhyang University36.76966667126.93166667edu13709
Dangjin36.89305556126.62805556city13569
Korea National University of Transportation36.96875127.87172222edu13451
South Korea national football team results37.86666667127.73333333landmark13247.1053
South Korea national football team results36.81666667127.16666667landmark13247.1053
Goesan County36.8153462127.7866501city13247
Battle of White Horse38.29127.1513209
Cheonan–Asan Station36.79438333127.1045222212919
Haeju38.03333333125.71666667city12778
Hwacheon County38.1075127.71444444city12588
Cheorwon County38.20916667127.2175city12559
Hoengseong County37.48972222127.9875city12499
Songnisan36.5438909127.87081mountain12261
Boeun County36.488823127.7293785city11979
Hongseong County36.59944126.66277city11882
Yanggu County, Gangwon38.10805556127.98944444city11695
Hwacheon Dam38.11722222127.77888889landmark11689
South Chungcheong Province36.5126.7511498
Battle of Haktang-ni38.21127.1510882
Yeoncheon County38.09416667127.07638889city10225
Yeoju37.29388889127.63833333city9985
Cheonan Girls' High School36.778772127.168384edu9896
Daniel Tji Hak-soun37.158444128.0867679866
Yeonpyeongdo37.66666667125.69638889isle9785
Bugil High School36.8310848127.15845159640
Operation Thunderbolt (1951)37.75126.183333339313Han River
Battle of Hill Eerie38.25333333127.052222229289
Hoseo University36.8275127.18333333edu8661
7th Infantry Division (South Korea)38.13338889127.671472228033
Sinchang Station36.76962778126.950811117857
Beopjusa36.542976127.833497579
Wonju Airport37.43805556127.96027778airport7257
Haean38.28388889128.125277787072
Jochiwon Station36.60433611127.295427786877
Operation Ripper37.86666667127.733333336860
Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities38.35467289125.487530566582
Battle of Bloody Ridge38.255128.0386372
Yeonpyeongdo37.66666667125.69638889isle6365대연평도
Hwacheon Dam38.09888889127.762222226230Hwacheon Dan Power Station
Wonju Station37.35693889127.944856227
Camp Long37.391057127.953601landmark6014
Operation Ripper37.86666667127.733333335975Chuncheon
Sintan-ri Station38.21296667127.13968611railwaystation5805
Sinwon County38.23333333125.76666667city5668
Mount Kumgang38.52611111128.05166667landmark5460Кымгансан
Ongjin County, Incheon37.21388889126.17833333adm2nd5459
Namchuncheon Station37.861127.72926landmark5451
Songnisan National Park36.53333333127.9mountain5446
Haemieupseong36.7129135126.5485266landmark5422
Kimhwa County38.41666667127.6city5246
Mungyeong Saejae36.7670716128.0742461landmark5243
Chungwoon University36.58116667126.66216667edu5220
Kumchon County38.16666667126.48333333city5220
Gangwon No.1 Broadcasting37.9113737127.74901255173
Godalsa37.443245127.6666265129
Chuncheon Station37.88479722127.716908335079
Roman Catholic Diocese of Chunchon37.8667127.733adm2nd5035
Ganghwa Island incident36.847208126.1814124959.1429
North Hwanghae Province38.506389125.7597224858
Sohung County38.43333333126.16666667city4837
South Hwanghae Province38.033333125.7166674696
Soyang Dam37.94555556127.81444444landmark4675昭陽江ダム
Silleuksa37.2975127.66138889city4506
Taean County36.7563889126.29777779city4460
IV Corps (North Korea)38.050309125.71270944124 군단 (조선민주주의인민공화국)
Peace Dam38.208174127.845411landmark4390
Woraksan36.889375128.090875mountain4353
Seosan Air Base36.70405126.48619722airport3729
Cheorwon Station38.276828127.19663railwaystation3692
Sariwon Chongnyon Station38.50388889125.76388889railwaystation3609
Roman Catholic Diocese of Wonju37.3333127.9173429
USS Trutta (SS-421)36.5125.833333333421.25
Battle of Sariwon38.50638889125.75972222landmark3353沙里院市戰役
Chuncheon National University of Education37.85961127.74879edu3275
Imnam Dam38.4225127.792222landmark3193
Punchbowl, Korea38.285128.14mountain3103
Yeonpyeongdo37.66666667125.69638889isle3031大延坪島
Yeonpyeongdo37.60688889125.71361111isle3031小延坪島
Hwanggang Dam38.395127.183landmark2936
Daeamsan38.2111927128.135084mountain2850
North Hwanghae Province38.506389125.759722adm1st2736Nord Hwanghae
Pyohunsa38.63027778128.06777778landmark2691
South Hwanghae Province38.033333125.716667adm1st2436Sud Hwanghae
Pyongsan Station38.33266667126.39608333railwaystation2379
Haeju Airport38.00655556125.778833332363
Taeanhaean National Park36.78722222126.14361111landmark2335
Hoeyang Southeast Airport38.65819444127.650138892322
Ichon Northeast Airport38.67411111126.923972222315
Rihyon Airport38.13008333125.848833332304
Hyon Ni Airport38.6135127.451752291
Ongjin Airport37.93102778125.415083332266
Koksan Airport38.68966667126.604252255
Sohung South Airport38.35647222126.219361112234
Kumgang Airport38.56452778128.004277782220
Myoraksan38.29583333126.202777782192
Pongsan Station38.46805556125.86138889railwaystation2157
Ichon Airport38.48222222126.858305562148
Toha Ri North Airport38.70313889126.284805561996
Pyongsul Li Airport38.71922222126.721194441988
Munmu Station38.41969444126.23022222railwaystation1852
Sariwon38.5125.75city1756Sariwon
Sinmak Station38.41969444126.23022222railwaystation1723
Chonggye Station38.46305556125.93861111railwaystation1716
Sohung Station38.4255126.17275railwaystation1702
Mulgae Station38.37636111126.32191667railwaystation1691
Hungsu Station38.43452778126.06688889railwaystation1664
Hwangju Riverside Stadium38.49666667125.7575landmark1286
USS Trigger (SS-237)36.66666667125.516666671244.6512
Haeju Stadium38.03416667125.719166671218
Chongdan Field37.96666667125.933333331063
Kangryong Field37.9125.6956
Bridge restaurant38.467806126.067528landmark416.6364Hungsu-ri
Bridge restaurant38.46780556126.06752778landmark373.9545Sohung Tea house
Bridge restaurant38.46780556126.06752778landmark342.0758Sohung
38th parallel north38125.76666667country337.4865조선민주주의인민공화국
38th parallel north38125.58333333waterbody337.4865황해
38th parallel north38125.58333333waterbody285.4865Yellow Sea
38th parallel north38125.76666667country285.4865North Korea
38th parallel north38125.76666667country276.1364North Korea
38th parallel north38125.58333333waterbody276.1364Yellow Sea
38th parallel north38125.58333333waterbody231.6136Yellow Sea
38th parallel north38125.76666667country231.6136North Korea
38th parallel north38125.76666667country227.0811North Korea
38th parallel north38125.58333333waterbody227.0811Yellow Sea
List of highway airstrips in North Korea38.59441667126.52652778203.4444
List of highway airstrips in North Korea38.65394444126.68502778203.4444
List of highway airstrips in North Korea38.25175125.96408333203.4444
38th parallel north38125.58333333waterbody203.1136Yellow Sea
38th parallel north38125.76666667country203.1136North Korea
38th parallel north38125.58333333waterbody196.5682黄海
38th parallel north38125.76666667country196.5682北朝鮮
38th parallel north38125.76666667country170.8864North Korea
38th parallel north38125.58333333waterbody170.8864Yellow Sea

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.14715790748596