Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Sinking of MV Sewol34.23983333125.86636111329583
Sinking of MV Sewol34.21805556125.95event155232Sinking of the MV Sewol
Daejeon36.35083333127.385150577
Mokpo34.76666667126.35city124247
Muan International Airport34.99140556126.38281389airport120083
General Dynamics F-16 Fighting Falcon35.90118889126.6195805698640
Chosun University35.14266667126.93463889edu95507
No Gun Ri Massacre36.175127.77580353
April 201434.239833125.866361landmark76648
Gumi, North Gyeongsang36.119469128.344381landmark62089
Expo 201234.74916667127.74722222landmark47028
Jinju35.2128.08333333city45861
MV Sewol34.21806125.95event43399
Jeonju35.82361111127.14805556city37411
KBS World Radio35.83333333126.8333333335796
Battle of Yongsan35.73694444127.98972222event34920
South Gyeongsang Province35.25128.2534548
Gwangju35.15944444126.852533775
Battle of Sangju (1950)36.43972222128.1697222233577
Nonsan36.2127.08333333city32360
Suncheon34.95127.48333333city31702
Sunchon National University34.9695127.48019444edu30840
Yeosu34.7603737127.6622221city30009
KAIST36.372127.36329880
Gwangju National University of Education36.16483333126.92658333edu26467
Gunsan35.98333333126.71666667city24834
Geochang County35.6865737127.9095517city24702
Taejon Broadcasting Corporation36.3134416127.440804624572
Geumsansa35.722731127.05303223739
Hapcheon County35.5666486128.1661187city23443
KAIST35.37216667127.36038889edu23091KAIST
Namwon35.4161767127.3904795city23053
Chungnam National University36.36897222127.34491667edu22959
Dolmen34.9775414126.93155122898
Jeongeup35.56666667126.85city22140
Iksan35.9438889126.95444445city22121
Hadong Ambush35.08333333127.86666667city22053
Hadong County35.0672798127.7517417city21996
Chonnam National University35.17611111126.90583333edu20775
Naju35.03333333126.71666667city20704
Jirisan35.3376843127.7305197mountain19925
Suncheon Bay Ecological Park34.8428127.506landmark19677
Songgwangsa35.00222222127.27611111landmark19612
Battle of Chonan36.03222222127.28222222city19316
Iksan Station35.94163611126.9457972219072
Korea International Circuit34.73333333126.41666667landmark19069
Unjusa34.925556126.87983818938
Daejeon Station36.33189444127.4345222218852
Gyeongsang National University35.15402778128.09808333edu18522
Tripitaka Koreana35.8128.1landmark18390
Sacheon35.06666667128.08333333city18374
Baekje35.79127.12country18279
Kwangju Broadcasting Corporation35.14454126.90703818055
Suncheon Japanese Castle34.9075127.5811111117336
Battle of Noryang34.94527778127.87638889landmark16408
Boryeong36.3334499126.6128023landmark15794
Seongju County35.9191884128.2831687city15776
Gwangju Airport35.12638889126.80888889airport15610
Seonamsa34.99661127.33108915082
Gumi Station36.12876944128.32962222railwaystation14928
Hwaeomsa35.25828889127.49146667landmark14926
Wonkwang University35.96938889126.95733333edu14864
Goheung County34.43333333127.514819
Sangju36.4107986128.1590393city14619
Hannam University36.35447222127.42116667edu14165
Kunsan Air Base35.90361111126.6158333314126Kunsan AB
Sobaek Mountains35.33777778127.7305555614112지리산 천왕봉: 소백산맥의 최고봉
Hamyang County35.5204873127.7251798city13980
Geography of South Korea36128country13705
Chonbuk National University35.84683333127.12936111edu13700
Gimcheon36.13333333128.1city13640
Honam University35.15077778126.76847222edu13292
South Korea national football team results35.16666667126.91666667landmark13247.1053
South Korea national football team results35.81666667127.15landmark13247.1053
South Korea national football team results36.35111111127.385landmark13247.1053
Jangheung County34.68444445126.90750001city12790
Muju County36.0068672127.6607384city12648
Seodaejeon Station36.322475127.4032944412626
North Jeolla Province35.81666667127.15city12171
Haeinsa35.8128.1city12068
Jindo (island)34.48305556126.26194444isle11996
Yeongdong County36.1746815127.7830354city11748
Daedeok Science Town36.37805556127.3936111111675
Namhae County34.7127.78333333city11430
Gyeryong36.274587127.248788city11406
South Jeolla Province34.98972222126.47138889landmark11396
Gaya confederacy35.16128.23country11227
Sancheong County35.41444444127.87444444city11145
Yi Sun-sin Bridge34.89923611127.7048083310952
Asan36.35126.91666667city10847
Jangsu County35.64638889127.51944444city10729
Maisan35.7621785127.4048097mountain10672
Goryeong County35.73027778128.26888889city10666
Gyeryongsan36.3432785127.2061371mountain10642
Gwangyang34.940548127.695501city10640
Goseong County, South Gyeongsang34.97277778128.32361111city10577
Gwangju Songjeong Station35.13784444126.7902333310426
Mireuksa36.0119127.03110403
May 18th National Cemetery35.23472222126.9377777810376
Gwangju Station35.165317126.90918810363
Gimje35.80166668126.8888889city10193
Soswaewon35.18341944127.0076landmark10127
Okcheon County36.30083333127.56861111city10062
Uiryeong County35.31916667128.26111111city9974
Gunsan Airport35.90375556126.61590556airport9770
Korea Aerospace Research Institute34.43186667127.535069449484
Gimcheon Station36.12338889128.114638899289
Gunsan35.99055556126.70444444landmark9255.5(monument)
Suncheon Station34.94636944127.502205569162
Mudeungsan35.1341267126.9887562mountain9042
Gwangju-Kia Champions Field35.168339126.888992landmark8995
Jinju Station35.17849167128.088688898956
Geochang massacre35.5675127.925555568561
Daepyeong35.22361111127.9625city8338
Jindo County34.48305556126.261944448192
Haenam County34.57416668126.59750001city8183
Geumtapsa34.5427801127.28765137934
Neunggasa34.6391135127.41429457929
Buyeo County36.28194126.9125city7897
Mokpo Airport34.75888889126.37972222airport7836
Gurye County35.202501127.4628473city7671
USS Sea Owl (SS-405)34.3127.37626.5
Asiana Airlines Flight 73334.70851667126.31073889event7575
Boseong County34.76666667127.08333333city7511
Gwangju Health University35.19155126.8453edu7447Gwangju Health College
Taejŏn Expo '9336.377127.385event7328
Jodo-myeon34.29655556126.0475city7225
Daejeon Hanbat Baseball Stadium36.317085127.429131landmark7139
Sacheon Airport35.08861111128.07027778airport7133
Hanbat National University36.35077778127.30061111edu7105
Konyang University36.1822127.1117edu7049
Daejeon University36.33536111127.45877778edu7036
Geumsan County36.10305557127.4888889city7008
Mokpo National University34.91019444126.43619444edu7001
2002 FIFA World Cup36.36513889127.325166676973.05大田ワールドカップ競技場
2002 FIFA World Cup35.86811111127.064444446973.05全州ワールドカップ競技場
2002 FIFA World Cup35.13366667126.874861116973.05光州ワールドカップ競技場
Woosuk University35.91263889127.06669444edu6970
Kunsan National University35.94527778126.68216667edu6960
Pai Chai University36.32061111127.36616667edu6949
Imsil County35.61305557127.27944445city6895
Mokpo Station34.79198056126.387308336808
Geum River36126.66666667river6775
Information and Communications University36.392127.399edu6704
Hanbit Nuclear Power Plant35.415126.42388889landmark6654
Eulji University36.33263889127.40533333edu6593
Gilt-bronze Incense Burner of Baekje36.2764342126.9189617landmark6509
Yeosu Airport34.84222222127.61666667airport6378
Gochang, Hwasun and Ganghwa Dolmen Sites34.96667126.929176377
Wando County34.31416667126.75305556city6361
Samseonggung35.241203127.7016186357
Nonsan36.125483127.1066976317.5Nonsan Korean Army Training Center (논산육군훈련소)
International University of Korea35.17352778128.20311111edu6265
Chinju National University of Education35.18638889128.06719444edu6226
Seonyudo, Gunsan35.81861111126.413611116202
List of shipwrecks in 193136.06666667126.166666676060.45
Damyang County35.3188889126.9838889city6041
88 Olympic Expressway35.159545126.8526016025
Muan County34.98972222126.47138889landmark6012
Geumdangsa35.7578662127.3971713landmark5914
Buan County35.72805557126.73194445city5898
Igeum-dong34.95138889128.11111111city5798
Ssangbongsa34.887389127.0606655773
Jeongeup Station35.57555556126.84255752
Daedunsan36.1200437127.3233081mountain5607
Boryeong Mud Festival36.304126.517event5556
Gimcheon–Gumi Station36.11311111128.180333335441
Jeonju Hyanggyo35.81266389127.15705833landmark5323
Silsangsa35.4169127.63626667landmark5310
Saseongam35.179684127.4807725304
USS Argonaut (SS-475)34.8125.85264.5
Bukcheon Station35.113475127.893197225235
Jeonju International Sori Festival35.8255127.1316event5223
Saemangeum35.81666667126.62222222landmark5209
Yeongsan River34.76666667126.35waterbody5201
Chupungnyeong36.2066667128.005landmark5174
Maenggol Channel34.23983333125.866361115165
Naesosa35.61764126.5869825153
Naejangsan35.48333333126.88333333mountain5131
Hampyeong County35.0638889126.51944445city5079
Gangjin-eup34.62444444126.76527778city5020
MV Sewol34.21805556125.95landmark4894Sewol (schip, 1994)
Boseong Station34.76671389127.082677784884
Gwangju Songjeong Station (Gwangju Metro)35.13739167126.791472224855
Suncheon Bay34.8428127.5064841
Gunbuk Station35.26023056128.347477784830
Daeheungsa34.4765959126.61682854810
Tapsa35.758419127.4111674794
Hakdong–Jeungsimsa Station35.132613126.928485railwaystation4776
List of Empire ships (P)34.8125.854769.5455
Namgwangju Station35.13938611126.922872224743
Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology35.22652778126.84edu4709
Ssangchungsa34.527778127.1316674674
Korean Grand Prix34.73333333126.41666667landmark4670
Sinking of the MV Seohae35.62888889126.369444444657
Honam Theological University and Seminary35.13980556126.91138889edu4622
Jangseong Station35.30011389126.779616674613
USS Threadfin (SS-410)35.01666667125.74601.25
Mihwangsa34.38277778126.5775city4550.5
Mihwangsa34.38277778126.5775city4550.5
Naro Space Center34.43186667127.53506944landmark4491
Banseong Station35.16957222128.276838894460
Jeonju University35.81308333127.08961111edu4424
Jinyang Lake35.1718698128.03135064356진양호 (대한민국 경상남도 진주시의 남강과 덕천강이 만나는 곳에 소재)
Gimcheon University36.13994444128.08180556edu4356
USS Segundo (SS-398)34.41666667127.94354.6667
Battle of Okpo34.8679126.991landmark4348
Mokpo National Maritime University34.79180556126.36511111edu4233
Gwangyang Station34.96776111127.589022224182
Gaeyang Station35.15405556128.11564053
Eunsusa35.759503127.4141765landmark4042
Gatbawi (Mokpo)34.79193126.4257144034
Sinan County, South Jeolla34.827403126.101146city4023
Donggeochado34.23666667125.943972
Saemangeum Seawall35.820222126.482758landmark3914
Gwangyang Football Stadium34.98428333127.576133333857
Sancheong-Hamyang massacre35.41694444127.873611113810
Uldolmok Tidal Power Station34.56555556126.31landmark3753
Chupungnyeong Station36.21333333127.995944443643
Jirisan National Park35.29127.632landmark3637
Uhangri Formation34.58878126.43949663390
Seogeochado34.25472222125.913203
Geochagundo34.25125.93333333isle2851
Dadohaehaesang National Park34.708203125.901489landmark2837
Maenggoldo34.21138889125.856944442799
Anmado35.3475126.01861111isle2410
Saengildo34.31666667126.98333333isle2242
USS Peto (SS-265)35.83333333125.716666671582.2857
Maenggolgundo34.21666667125.851540
List of shipwrecks in July 194535.01666667125.71452.1389
W-19-class minesweeper35.01666667125.71317.4286No.19-class minesweeper
USS Barb (SS-220)34.25127.91307.2222
USS Tench (SS-417)36.10194444125.984166671254.8235
USS Haddock (SS-231)36.01666667125.933333331020.2353

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.12691688537598