Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Naples40.8333333314.25adm3rd204521
Campania40.8333333314.25adm1st177468
Pompeii40.7511114.49landmark177020
Siano40.802514.69444444adm3rd148781
Maratea4015.71666667adm3rd141451
Nunziatella military academy40.83262514.24438133796Scuola militare "Nunziatella"
Herculaneum40.8058314.3475landmark132800
Salerno40.6805555614.75972222adm3rd131598
Aerolinee Itavia Flight 87039.7166666712.91666667airport123464
Velletri41.6666666712.78333333adm3rd119508
Foggia41.4666666715.56666667adm3rd117181
Aversa41.0833333314.21666667adm3rd112995
Cappella Sansevero40.8491914.25488111929
Cerreto Sannita41.2852777814.55972222adm3rd102659
Frosinone41.6333333313.35adm3rd101321
Castellabate40.2791666714.95166667adm3rd98978
Cassino41.4916666713.83333333adm3rd98815
Nocera Inferiore40.7444444414.64166667adm3rd98253
Melfi40.9963888915.65583333adm3rd95919
Benevento41.1333333314.78333333adm3rd93746
Museo di Capodimonte40.86714.25055590903
Castellammare di Stabia40.714.48333333adm3rd88521
Avellino40.9152777814.78972222adm3rd88247
Isernia41.5969444414.23527778adm3rd85494
Battle of Monte Cassino41.4833333313.81666667event85396
Naples National Archaeological Museum40.85337714.25048581703
Mount Vesuvius40.8213888914.42555556mountain79588
Caserta41.0833333314.21666667adm3rd74610
Tyrrhenian Sea39.516666713.35city72839
Venafro41.4833333314.05adm3rd72770
Cisterna di Latina41.612.83333333adm3rd70548
Campagna40.6666666715.1adm3rd70534Campagna
Torre Annunziata40.7569444414.44444444adm3rd68364
Teatro di San Carlo40.837514.24944444landmark66753
Ariano Irpino41.1497222215.08416667adm3rd66716
Montella40.8515.01666667adm3rd66447
Lucera41.515.33333333adm3rd65846
Gesualdo, Campania41.0077777815.07333333adm3rd63570Gesualdo
Cava de' Tirreni40.714.70555556adm3rd63480
Terracina41.2833333313.25adm3rd63401
Casaluce41.0833333314.21666667adm3rd60286
Deliceto41.2166666715.38333333adm3rd59748
Molise41.5666666714.66666667adm1st59546
Grazzanise41.0833333314.1adm3rd58762
Caggiano40.5666666715.5adm3rd58102
Gaeta41.2166666713.56666667adm3rd58069
Province of Frosinone41.6333333313.35adm2nd56969
San Giorgio a Cremano40.8333333314.33333333city56583
Poggiomarino40.814.55adm3rd55381
Minori, Campania40.6514.62638889adm3rd55128Minori
Latina, Lazio41.4675972212.9037adm3rd55054
San Prisco41.0833333314.28333333adm3rd54689San Prisco
Campobasso41.56114.6684adm3rd53678
Accadia41.1666666715.33333333adm3rd52839
San Marco dei Cavoti41.3108333314.88055556adm3rd52545
Teano41.2514.06666667adm3rd51954
Province of Benevento41.1333333314.78333333adm2nd51772
Ischia40.7166666713.9isle51704
Roccadaspide40.4333333315.2adm3rd50572Roccadàspide
Province of Avellino40.9152777814.78972222adm2nd50570
Allied invasion of Italy40.6790277814.75663889landmark50537
Ercolano40.8067916714.35260833adm3rd49456
Rionero in Vulture40.9166666715.66666667adm3rd49243
Pignataro Maggiore41.214.16666667adm3rd48911
San Domenico Maggiore40.84873114.25440748195
Foglianise41.1666666714.66666667adm3rd47877
Fontanarosa41.0191666715.02138889adm3rd47779
Monte Nuovo40.83514.0878mountain46928
Province of Salerno40.6833333314.76666667adm2nd46723
1980 Irpinia earthquake40.8515.2797222245909
Scafati40.7472222214.52777778adm3rd45098
Satriano di Lucania40.54515.63916667adm3rd44742
Itri41.2833333313.53333333adm3rd44456
Ripacandida40.9127777815.72555556adm3rd44092
Naples Cathedral40.85251514.2595543610Cattedrale di Napoli
Palace of Capodimonte40.86695314.250497landmark43250
Palace of Caserta41.0714.32583333landmark43068
Pietraroja41.347514.54416667adm3rd42872
Frattamaggiore40.9416666714.27222222adm3rd42679
Ravello40.6514.61666667city42609
Marcianise41.0333333314.3adm3rd41849
Battipaglia40.6166666714.98333333adm3rd41448
Colli a Volturno41.614.1adm3rd41247
Ceccano41.5666666713.33333333adm3rd41040
San Felice Circeo41.2352777813.09555556adm3rd40899
Pozzuoli40.8230555614.12222222adm3rd40732
Pagani, Campania40.7416666714.61666667adm3rd40633
Giugliano in Campania40.9333333314.2adm3rd40622
Guardia Sanframondi41.2514.6adm3rd40020
Bisaccia41.0130555615.37555556adm3rd39863
Capua41.114.21666667city39763
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Sant'Angelo dei Lombardi-Conza-Nusco-Bisaccia40.9333333315.1833333339082
Mondragone41.113.88333333adm3rd39073
Astronomical Observatory of Capodimonte40.86353114.255473landmark38862
Eboli40.6169444415.05638889adm3rd38745
Siege of Gaeta (1860)41.2219444413.55472222landmark38565
Amalfi40.6333333314.6city38233
Conca dei Marini40.6166666714.56666667adm3rd37613
Sant'Antonio Abate40.7222222214.54444444adm3rd37488Sant'Antonio Abate
Alife, Campania41.3333333314.33333333adm3rd37298
Eruption of Mount Vesuvius in 7940.8166666714.4333333337280
Torre del Greco40.7852777814.39527778adm3rd36757
Agerola40.6333333314.55adm3rd36701
Sperlonga sculptures41.252613.4492landmark36417
Pesco Sannita41.2333333314.81666667adm3rd36152
Brienza40.4786111115.63adm3rd35948
Avigliano40.7333333315.71666667adm3rd35656
Saraktashsky District40.8333333314.2535577
Minturno41.2666666713.75adm3rd35224
Amaseno41.4666666713.33333333adm3rd35223
Grottaminarda41.0708333315.05972222adm3rd35196
Candida, Campania40.9433333314.875adm3rd35134Candida
Certosa di Padula40.3372222215.65194444landmark34984Certosa di San Lorenzo
Guardia Lombardi40.9547222215.20972222adm3rd34922
Priverno41.4666666713.18333333adm3rd34904
Caposele40.8152777815.22416667adm3rd34740
Castel Nuovo40.838414.25267landmark34650
Paestum40.4215.00555556city34559
Ascoli Satriano41.2155555615.55777778adm3rd34439
Prata Sannita41.4333333314.2adm3rd34359
Santa Maria di Castellabate40.2844444414.93527778city34329
Somma Vesuviana40.872514.43694444adm3rd34121
Mugnano di Napoli40.9041666714.20777778adm3rd34071
Giuliano di Roma41.5333333313.28333333adm3rd34049
Province of Isernia41.5969444414.23527778adm2nd33995
Salerno Cathedral40.6800814.76016landmark33991
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Capua41.1666666714.2833333333924
Afragola40.9166666714.31666667adm3rd33651
Fontanelle cemetery40.85884214.23876433620
Pomigliano d'Arco40.9166666714.4adm3rd33406
Bojano41.4833333314.46666667adm3rd33282
Pescopagano40.8361111115.39880556adm3rd33220
Royal Palace of Naples40.8361914.24956533099
Ruoti40.7166666715.68333333adm3rd32896
Santa Maria del Carmine (Naples)40.84681414.26758332674
Tito, Basilicata40.5833333315.68333333adm3rd32075Tito
Agropoli40.3583333314.98333333adm3rd31901
Foggia "Gino Lisa" Airport41.4338888915.53583333airport31853
Sant'Agnello40.6333333314.4adm3rd31832
Formia41.2563888913.60694444adm3rd31814
Piano di Sorrento40.6333333314.41111111adm3rd31390
Castelpagano41.414.8adm3rd31208
Vomero40.8391472214.2311444431181
Aeclanum41.0538888915.01111111mountain30613
Santo Stefano del Sole40.914.86666667adm3rd29846
South African Airways Flight 20139.9166666714.5event29537
Sessa Aurunca41.2333333313.93333333adm3rd29072
Province of Foggia41.4666666715.56666667adm2nd28951
Via Krupp40.5469444414.2425landmark28932
Laceno40.8083333315.11111111city28040
Calitri40.9030555615.43138889adm3rd27714
Albanella40.4833333315.11666667adm3rd27691Albanella
Altavilla Silentina40.5333333315.13333333adm3rd27405
Procida40.7666666714.03333333adm3rd27068
Baia Domizia41.213.8city26726
Panza40.7166666713.83333333city26179Panza
Atena Lucana40.4515.55adm3rd26029Àtena Lucana
San Mauro la Bruca40.1166666715.28333333adm3rd25365
Giffoni Valle Piana40.7166666714.93333333adm3rd25318
Sezze41.513.06666667adm3rd25112
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Chieti-Vasto41.3511138914.1674277824929
Pontecorvo41.462613.6676adm3rd24762
Ruvo del Monte40.8472222215.54adm3rd24672
Cusano Mutri41.3388888914.50861111adm3rd24465
Fondi41.3513.41666667adm3rd24158
San Marco (Castellabate)40.2666666714.93333333city23507San Marco
San Bartolomeo in Galdo41.4166666715.01666667adm3rd23462
Picinisco41.6513.86666667adm3rd23412
Buccino40.6333333315.38333333adm3rd23311
Contursi Terme40.6333333315.23333333adm3rd23138
Siege of Gaeta (1806)41.2108333313.5713888922786
Parco Nazionale del Cilento, Vallo di Diano e Alburni40.2915.3222764
Capaccio40.4166666715.08333333adm3rd22391
San Fele40.8166666715.53333333adm3rd22318
Monte Cassino41.4913.81388889landmark22306
Licosa40.2514.91666667city22062
Ordona41.3166666715.63333333adm3rd21855
Ceprano41.5513.51666667adm3rd21763
Campodimele41.3833333313.53333333adm3rd21397
Parco Nazionale del Circeo41.23513.06421374
Pago Veiano41.2514.86666667adm3rd20897
Marina di Camerota4015.37222222city20847
Supino41.6166666713.23333333adm3rd20797Supino
Oliveto Citra40.6894444415.23111111adm3rd20740
Sant'Angelo d'Alife41.3666666714.26666667adm3rd20626
Pisterzo41.4908333313.27city20527
Velia40.1586111115.1572222220375
Vallo della Lucania40.2333333315.26666667adm3rd20362
HMS Penelope (97)40.9166666713.3520352
Pioppi40.1666666715.08333333city20235Pioppi
Atina, Lazio41.6166666713.8adm3rd20216
Sturno41.0166666715.1adm3rd20154
Sant'Apollinare41.413.83333333adm3rd20082Sant'Apollinare
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Foggia-Bovino41.4666666715.5666666719950
Ponza40.907512.9525isle19664
Sonnino41.4166666713.23333333adm3rd19652
Nusco40.8869444415.08388889adm3rd19623
Padula40.3333333315.66666667adm3rd19513
Carlantino41.5945861114.97541389adm3rd19313
Carlantino41.59955514.976916adm3rd19313
Barile40.9515.66666667adm3rd19031Barile
Rofrano40.2166666715.43333333adm3rd18850
Province of Campobasso41.5666666714.66666667adm2nd18734
Casalbore41.23515.0075adm3rd18656
San Sossio Baronia41.0666666715.2adm3rd18618
Arpino41.6513.61666667adm3rd18529
Maenza41.5166666713.18333333adm3rd18436
Sperlonga41.2666666713.43333333adm3rd18181
Lenola, Lazio41.4166666713.46666667adm3rd18068
Camerota40.0330333315.36992778adm3rd17883
Romagnano al Monte40.6280555615.45805556adm3rd17873
Greci, Campania41.2527777815.17adm3rd17872Greci
Sant'Agata di Puglia41.1527777815.38083333adm3rd17696
Ceraso40.215.25adm3rd17639Ceraso
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Campobasso-Boiano41.56114.668417538
Auschwitz bombing debate41.4641666715.54333333isle17118.8
Battle of Garigliano (1503)41.216713.5667event16803
Troia Cathedral41.3609722215.30858333landmark16777
Roscigno40.415.35adm3rd16614
Monticchio40.9515.58333333city16481Monticchio
Bella, Basilicata40.7666666715.53333333adm3rd16316Bella
Atella, Basilicata40.8666666715.65adm3rd16304Atella
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Gaeta41.2166666713.5666666716104
Teggiano40.3833333315.53333333adm3rd15890
German submarine U-41040.5513.2515615
Casalnuovo Monterotaro41.6166666715.1adm3rd15370
Villa Santo Stefano41.5166666713.31666667adm3rd15362
Prignano Cilento40.3333333315.06666667adm3rd15296
Auletta40.5611111115.42444444adm3rd15166
Sala Consilina40.415.6adm3rd15097
Ricigliano40.6666666715.48333333adm3rd14722
Rapolla40.9833333315.66666667adm3rd14588
Perdifumo40.2515.01666667adm3rd14491
Gambatesa41.514.91666667adm3rd14358
Ogliastro Marina40.2388888914.94861111city14310
Magliano Vetere40.3515.23333333adm3rd13942
Castelnuovo della Daunia41.5833333315.11666667adm3rd13389
Ascea40.1515.18333333adm3rd13328
Troia, Apulia41.3666666715.3adm3rd13308Troia
Foggia Cathedral41.4634722215.54391667landmark12992
Sapri40.0666666715.63333333adm3rd12899
Pollica40.1833333315.06666667adm3rd12859
Montesano sulla Marcellana40.2833333315.7adm3rd12160
Ponza, Lazio40.912.96666667adm3rd11621
Casalvecchio di Puglia41.615.11666667adm3rd11468
Sanza40.2515.55adm3rd11259
Palinuro40.0333333315.28333333city11028Palinuro
Foggia railway station41.4655555615.55611111railwaystation10991
Vibonati40.115.58333333adm3rd10940
Stadio Pino Zaccheria41.4549215.5420110784
Centola40.0666666715.31666667adm3rd10455Cèntola
Battle of Ponza (1435)40.912.96666667event10039
Pisciotta40.1166666715.23333333adm3rd9897
Ventotene40.813.43333333adm3rd9448
Orta Nova41.3308333315.71138889adm3rd9303
HMHS Newfoundland40.2166666714.359231
Pontine Islands40.8847222213.15416667isle7595
List of shipwrecks in 193140146060.45
Battle of Ponza (1300)40.912.96666667event5713
Santo Stefano Island40.7894444413.45416667isle5452
USS Buck (DD-420)39.9514.466666675274.5
Zannone40.9666666713.05isle3697
Palmarola40.9369444412.85805556isle2725
Gavi (island)40.93513isle2572
Giardino Botanico Ponziano40.912.966666672153
Ponza40.9038888912.96305556isle2048Ponza
List of shipwrecks in October 194339.9514.466666671295.4783
List of shipwrecks in July 194139.8513.766666671292.2826
List of shipwrecks in February 194440.5513.233333331137.7426
List of shipwrecks in March 191840.4166666713.283333331054.9783
List of shipwrecks in December 191740.5833333313.3995.3684
List of shipwrecks in June 191639.8333333313.75846.7
Sea39.5227777813.35333333waterbody700.9574Mar Tirrena
List of volcanoes in Italy39.4833333314.83333333mountain395.375Palinuro
List of shipwrecks in the Atlantic Ocean39.9514.46666667257.6014USS Buck (DD-420)
List of shipwrecks in the Atlantic Ocean40.5513.25257.6014HMS Penelope (97)

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.070627927780151