Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Foggia41.4666666715.56666667adm3rd117181
San Severo41.6951111115.37927778adm3rd76196
Rodi Garganico41.8961111115.86527778adm3rd71808
Manfredonia41.6333333315.91666667adm3rd66933
Cagnano Varano41.8333333315.76666667adm3rd66001
Lucera41.515.33333333adm3rd65846
Carpino41.7515.84166667adm3rd54772Carpino
Gargano41.815.953444
San Giovanni Rotondo41.715.73333333adm3rd39829
Termoli42.0027777814.99472222adm3rd34000
Foggia "Gino Lisa" Airport41.4338888915.53583333airport31853
Torremaggiore41.6833333315.28333333adm3rd31840
Gargano National Park41.8115.8329843
Province of Foggia41.4666666715.56666667adm2nd28951
Portocannone41.9166666715.01666667adm3rd27900
San Nicandro Garganico41.8333333315.56666667adm3rd26545
Poggio Imperiale41.8166666715.36666667adm3rd25103
Larino41.814.91666667adm3rd24205
San Marco in Lamis41.7116666715.635adm3rd23810
Isole Tremiti42.1166666715.25adm3rd21116
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Foggia-Bovino41.4666666715.5666666719950
Carlantino41.5945861114.97541389adm3rd19313
Carlantino41.59955514.976916adm3rd19313
Rignano Garganico41.6833333315.58333333adm3rd17930
Auschwitz bombing debate41.4641666715.54333333isle17118.8
San Martino in Pensilis41.8666666715.01666667adm3rd16285
Guglionesi41.9166666714.91666667adm3rd15781
Lesina, Apulia41.8666666715.35adm3rd15473Lesina
Casalnuovo Monterotaro41.6166666715.1adm3rd15370
Gambatesa41.514.91666667adm3rd14358
Serracapriola41.815.16666667adm3rd14097
Castelnuovo della Daunia41.5833333315.11666667adm3rd13389
Ischitella41.915.9adm3rd13374
Apricena41.7666666715.43333333adm3rd13092
Foggia Cathedral41.4634722215.54391667landmark12992
Casa Sollievo della Sofferenza41.70886315.707296landmark12290
Montenero di Bisaccia41.9514.78333333adm3rd11915
Casalvecchio di Puglia41.615.11666667adm3rd11468
Alberona41.4333333315.11666667adm3rd11318
Guardialfiera41.814.8city11244
Foggia railway station41.4655555615.55611111railwaystation10991
Basilica of Santa Maria Maggiore di Siponto41.6082515.88936111landmark10803
Stadio Pino Zaccheria41.4549215.5420110784
Campomarino41.9566666715.03444444adm3rd10402
Prehistoric Italy41.7615.43landmark9924.6667
Acquaviva Collecroce41.8666666714.75adm3rd9857
Volturara Appula41.515.05adm3rd9516
Termoli railway station42.0005555614.99305556railwaystation9443
Ururi41.8166666715.01666667adm3rd8871
Montelongo41.7333333314.95adm3rd8832
Riccia, Molise41.4833333314.83333333adm3rd8440
Colletorto41.6638888914.97416667adm3rd8249
San Paolo di Civitate41.7333333315.26666667adm3rd8045
Petacciato42.0166666714.86666667adm3rd7993
Stadio Miramare41.6319115.923447901
Pietramontecorvino41.5515.13333333adm3rd7792
Lago di Varano41.8791666715.74611111landmark7705
Lucera Castle41.515.33333333landmark7423
Bonefro41.714.933333337356
Siponto41.6055555615.895833337308
Santa Croce di Magliano41.7166666714.983333337161
Tavenna41.9166666714.76666667adm3rd7127
Morrone del Sannio41.7166666714.783333337119
Pietracatella41.5833333314.86666667adm3rd7117
Amendola Air Base41.5413888915.71805556airport7069
Montecilfone41.914.833333337050
Casacalenda41.7333333314.857028
Campolieto41.6333333314.766666677021
Toro, Molise41.5666666714.766666677002
Sant'Elia a Pianisi41.6166666714.883333337000
Jelsi41.5166666714.86999
Tufara41.4833333314.956972
Campodipietra41.5514.756944
San Giacomo degli Schiavoni41.9666666714.956921
Ripabottoni41.6833333314.816666676890
San Giuliano di Puglia41.6833333314.966666676886
Macchia Valfortore41.614.916666676862
Palata41.8833333314.783333336828
Rotello41.747515.004166676792
San Giovanni in Galdo41.5833333314.756768
Provvidenti41.7166666714.816666676762
Montorio nei Frentani41.7514.933333336761Монторио-ней-Френтани
Monacilioni41.6166666714.816666676707
Regia Aeronautica41.5413888915.71805556landmark6562.3333
Celone/San Nicola d'Arpi Airfield41.5511111115.55888889airport6516
San Marco la Catola41.52515.00666667adm3rd6376
Celenza Valfortore41.5666666714.983333336356
Lucera Cathedral41.5080277815.335landmark6252
Pulsano Abbey41.67566815.9079546186
Motta Montecorvino41.515.116666676176
Larino Cathedral41.8009414.910086159
Castelvetere in Val Fortore41.4514.93333333adm3rd6154
Volturino41.4833333315.116666676091
Chieuti41.8515.156074
Paglicci Cave41.68333315.583333mountain5820
Padre Pio Pilgrimage Church41.70712215.703025landmark5618
San Severo railway station41.684615.3922railwaystation5062
Tortorella Airfield41.4847222215.65277778airport4692
Lucera Airfield41.49515.42805556airport4314
Toro, Molise41.5666666714.76666667adm3rd4238Toro
2002 Molise earthquake41.7314.89event4133
Operation Devon4214.98event3997
Coppa Nevigata41.558115.83393827
Sterparone Airfield41.6017444415.30666667airport3723
Roman Catholic Diocese of Termoli-Larino4214.98333700
Lake Lesina41.887777815.4402778waterbody3492
Tavoliere delle Puglie41.4666666715.533333333430
Manfredonia Cathedral41.6294415.91722landmark3395
Macchia Valfortore41.614.91666667city3230Маккья-Вальфорторе
Termoli Cathedral42.0052777814.9975landmark3060
Lago di Guardialfiera41.81706514.835663waterbody2868
Foggia41.4641666715.54611111city2856Φότζια
Battle of Rignano41.6833333315.583333332767
Gulf of Manfredonia41.6333333315.91666667waterbody2718
Biferno41.9788888915.02805556river2481Биферно, устье
Fortore41.918530815.292038river2372.5
Carapelle (river)41.515.91666667river2327
Carapelle (river)41.49282815.925798river2212Карапелле, устье
List of earthquakes in Italy41.72814.8932088
List of earthquakes in Italy41.72114.962088
Trigno42.06194314.796872river2030Триньо, устье
Lago di Occhito41.5814.945waterbody2015
Tavenna41.9089814.76176city1738Tavenna, Campobasso
Montecilfone41.9016314.8368city1733Montecilfone, Campobasso
Palata41.887914.78778city1690Palata, Campobasso
Acquaviva Collecroce41.8662414.74733city1631Acquaviva Collecroce, Campobasso
Alberona41.4322515.12304city1605Alberona, Foggia
Foggia Airfield Complex41.5416611115.712477781575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.6271805615.443977781575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.4320055615.535505561575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.6028777815.564886111575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.5407111115.532658331575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.8953333315.284247221575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.6882722215.380533331575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.4979777815.424963891575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.9439277815.048330561575.7143
Foggia Airfield Complex41.9756305615.020088891575.7143
Casacalenda41.7382414.84734city1517Casacalenda, Campobasso
Pulsano Abbey41.6755555615.908055561474Abbazia di Santa Maria di Pulsano
1976 Manfredonia accidental release of arsenic41.6463055615.94566667event1421
Salso Lake41.55914215.8728411064
1973–74 Serie A41.46416715.546111landmark1048.6667
Sant'Elia a Pianisi41.6166666714.883333331036Sant'Elia a Pianisi
1976–77 Serie A41.46416715.546111landmark1018.0833
1991–92 Serie A41.4547222215.54194444landmark1011.2857
1964–65 Serie A41.46416715.546111landmark999
1965–66 Serie A41.46416715.546111landmark932.6667
Biferno41.9788888915.02805556waterbody919.5Mündung Biferno
1966–67 Serie A41.46416715.546111landmark916.4
1970–71 Serie A41.46416715.546111landmark901.3846
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations41.4841666715.65416667829.6Tortorella Airfield
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations41.5413888915.71222222829.6Amendola Airfield
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations41.5405555615.5325829.6Celone Airfield
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations41.4977777815.42472222829.6Lucera Airfield
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations41.6005555615.31333333829.6Sterparone Airfield
Boeing B-17 Flying Fortress Units of the Mediterranean Theater of Operations41.4319444415.53527778829.6Foggia Airfield
Fiat Powertrain Technologies41.95514215.00304673.5
List of lighthouses in Italy42.00514.99666667427.5109
List of national parks of Italy41.6666666715.75landmark398.125
List of Roman amphitheatres41.5082615.345landmark288.0675Lucera
List of Roman amphitheatres41.8054714.916354landmark288.0675Larinum
List of caves in Italy41.6666666715.56666667285.697
List of Roman amphitheatres41.80552914.916364landmark273.8486Larinum (Larino)
List of Roman amphitheatres41.61170315.88865landmark273.8486Sipontum (Manfredonia)
List of Roman amphitheatres41.508315.3449landmark273.8486(Lucera)
List of Roman amphitheatres41.508315.3449landmark227.5417(Lucera)
List of Roman amphitheatres41.80552914.916364landmark227.5417Larinum (Larino)
42nd parallel north4215waterbody207.2069Adriatic Sea
42nd parallel north4215waterbody192.569アドリア海
15th meridian east4215country190.8095Italy
15th meridian east4215country181.4286イタリア
42nd parallel north4215waterbody176.569Adriatic Sea
42nd parallel north4215waterbody162.6207Adriatic Sea
15th meridian east4215country161.2619이탈리아
42nd parallel north4215waterbody134.2586아드리아 해

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.14889192581177