Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
War in Donbass50.05383223.608246landmark359115Truppenübungsplatz Jaworiw
Lviv49.8333333324city232490
St. George's Cathedral, Lviv49.8385416724.01303889landmark102271
Vynnyky49.8155555624.12972222100096
Latin Cathedral, Lviv49.8408611124.0311388999593
Lviv Oblast49.717523.95027778adm2nd94734
Konopnytsia49.8166666723.857576509
Busk, Lviv Oblast49.9683333324.60833333city74412
Halytskyi District, Lviv49.8379138924.0287083368884
Lviv Theatre of Opera and Ballet49.8441666724.02638889landmark60692
Lviv National Art Gallery49.8370166724.0253083353277
Bernardine Church, Lviv49.8324.0141666752867
Arena Lviv49.7752777824.0277777850440
Armenian Cathedral of Lviv49.8433333324.03083333city50109
Armenian Cathedral of Lviv49.8433333324.03083333city50109
Maria Zankovetska Theatre49.8442222224.0275833347747
Sudova Vyshnia49.7913888923.3713888944421
Lviv Danylo Halytskyi International Airport49.812523.95611111airport44351
Yavorivskyi National Park49.9833333323.61666667landmark43753
Dubanevychi49.6963888923.5077777843521
Rava-Ruska50.22523.6241666742687
Lviv Town Hall49.8418611124.03133333landmark42282
Russian Cultural Centre (Lviv)49.8421388924.04077778landmark41318
Massacre of Lviv professors49.8419444424.03194444city39682
Massacre of Lviv professors49.8419444424.03194444city39682
Prylbychi49.8841666723.4658333339041
Pustomyty49.7205555623.90555556city37005
Obroshyne49.7852777823.8686111136580Оброшино (Пустомытовский район)
Rohatyn49.4119444424.6155555636258
Yavoriv49.9397222223.3858333335167
Zhovkva Castle50.0544444423.96888889landmark33603
Market Square (Lviv)49.8416666724.03166667landmark32339
Saints Peter and Paul Garrison Church (Lviv)49.841524.0291landmark32225
Khodoriv49.4058333324.3102777832033
Dominican Church, Lviv49.8427777824.03416667landmark31567
Zhovkva50.05523.9766666729883
Novyi Rozdil49.4697222224.1366666729754
Peremyshliany49.6705555624.5629722
Novoiavorivsk49.9330555623.57055556city29387
Church of St. Onuphrius, Lviv49.8493972224.0288166729094
Lychakiv Cemetery49.832524.05611111landmark28824.5
Lychakiv Cemetery49.8329027824.0549944428824.5
Horodok, Lviv Oblast49.7822222223.6436111128756
Boim Chapel49.8405555624.03111111landmark27582
Kamianka-Buzka50.10524.3377777827155
Lviv Railway station49.8397243923.99429231railwaystation27134
Lviv Polytechnic49.8355194424.01483889city26905.5
Lviv Polytechnic49.8355224.01484city26905.5
Mykolaiv, Lviv Oblast49.5247222223.9788888926845
Stratyn49.4666666724.6833333326809
Lwów Voivodeship49.834824.02826785
Lwów Ghetto49.8394444424.03277778landmark26561
Cemetery of the Defenders of Lwów49.8301138924.05813611city26308
Cemetery of the Defenders of Lwów49.8301138924.05813611city26308
Bibrka49.6358333324.2936111125887
Nemyriv, Lviv Oblast50.1019444423.4377777824007
Dormition Church, Lviv49.84224.0344landmark23799
Mickiewicz Square49.8394638924.0300083323684
Lviv University49.8405555624.02222222edu23507
Shklo49.9502777823.5258333321845
Church of Sts. Olha and Elizabeth, Lviv49.8369444424.005city21757.5
Church of Sts. Olha and Elizabeth, Lviv49.8369444424.005city21757.5
Extraordinary State Commission for ascertaining and investigating crimes perpetrated by the German-Fascist invaders49.8541666723.99landmark21674Extraordinary State Commission
Rudky49.6527777823.4869444421383
Jesuit Church, Lviv49.841524.0291landmark21201
Sknyliv air show disaster49.8166666723.9521150
St. Paraskeva Church, Lviv49.851824.0306388920981
Borshchovychi49.8613888924.2777777820707
Lviv National Museum49.8430824.02810520678
Pykulovychi49.8666666724.2391666718974
Radekhiv50.2783333324.64518873
Komarno, Lviv Oblast49.6305555623.7030555618804
Hlyniany49.8247222224.51611111city18527
Yavoriv49.9469444423.39305556city18357Яворов (город)
Carmelite Church, Lviv49.8422222224.0372222217716
Univ Lavra49.71424.5924landmark17234
Velyki Mosty50.2424.1394444416587
Zhydachiv49.38524.1444444416366
Janowska concentration camp49.8541666723.99landmark16174
Tempel Synagogue, Lviv49.8462777824.02978333landmark16143
Mavkovychi49.7472222223.697516063
SoftServe49.8118055623.98902778landmark15866
Golden Rose Synagogue, Lviv49.8461111124.02972222landmark15765
UEFA Euro 201249.7747222224.0275landmark15267.125Arena Lwów
Lviv Physics and Mathematics Lyceum49.8258333323.9711111115263
Church of Transfiguration, Lviv49.843624.02934167landmark14998
Annexation of Crimea by the Russian Federation49.839424.0328city14933.3Lwiw
Potocki Palace, Lviv49.8377777824.02694444landmark14550
Hradivka, Lviv Oblast49.6922222223.5433333314510
Werchrata50.2564972223.4715444414170
Soter Ortynsky49.4833333323.46833333city14098Ortynice
Ternopillja49.6291666723.94583333city14080
Korniakt Palace49.84217224.03255landmark13900
Medenychi49.4269444423.7458333313813
Ratusha (Ivano-Frankivsk)49.922724.7104landmark13793
Znesinnia Regional Landscape Park49.8463888924.062513651
Ruthenian Voivodeship49.8524.016667landmark13458
Pisky, Horodok Raion49.6797222223.7163888913310
Znesinnia Regional Landscape Park49.8465324.06139landmark12870Regional Landscape Park Znesinnya
Church of the Presentation, Lviv49.8410555624.0465833312771
Dubliany49.8961111124.092512768
Mshana, Horodok Raion49.8288888923.7872222212314
Andrey Sheptytsky49.8387444424.01283056landmark11811
Battle of Galicia49.8524.016711108
Ukraina Stadium49.8191666724.0480555611011
Dormition Church, Lviv49.84219124.034317landmark10899Église de l'Assomption (Lviv)
Krekhiv50.0491666723.8119444410752
Cherche49.4291666724.5533333310380
Lviv High Castle49.8483333324.03888889landmark10159Високий замок
Hordynya49.5369444423.3866666710114
Vovchukhy49.782523.5297222210092
Zashkiv, Zhovkva Raion49.9516666723.9941666710003
Altenberg Publishing49.8387722224.030555569971
Josyf Slipyj49.8387444424.01283056landmark9742
Boim Chapel49.8405555624.03111111landmark9739Chapel of the Boim family
Svirzh Castle49.6524.438888899733
The Lviv National Academy of Arts49.82524.03861111edu9699
Ukrainian Catholic University49.8230555624.0375edu9638
Old Town (Lviv)49.8416666724.03194444landmark9457
St. Lawrence's Church, Zhovkva50.0561111123.96916667city9177.5
St. Lawrence's Church, Zhovkva50.0561111123.96916667city9177.5
Malekhiv49.8816666724.075277789114
Baworowscy Library49.8355555624.01861111landmark8902
Zvenyhorod49.7322222224.258888898893
Danylo Halytsky Lviv National Medical University49.83624.049edu8557
Scottish Book49.8358333324.0325landmark8359
Expressway S17 (Poland)50.27428223.588716landmark8088.5Straßenende S17
Rykhtychi49.3913888923.541944447913
Rodatychi49.7988888923.518611117900
Holy Trinity Church, Zhovkva50.05526923.9821997869
Church of St. Mary Magdalene, Lviv49.83524.01805556landmark7831
Latin Cathedral, Lviv49.8405555624.03055556city7763.5Katedra Łacińska we Lwowie
Battle of Zadwórze49.8888888924.435555567611
Kernytsia49.7811111123.755555567392
Descent of the Holy Spirit Church50.20861123.5508227312
Mali Hrybovychi49.9136111123.991666677094
Stare Selo49.7036111124.191666677083
Bandinelli Palace49.842524.0325landmark7026
Sytykhiv49.9263888924.123055566852
Lviv Arsenal49.8411111124.03527778landmark6699
Lviv Secondary School No. 5049.8263888924.017222226370
Lviv Railway station49.8397222223.99444444railwaystation6222Lviv railway station
Stare Selo Castle49.7017777824.193555566157
Novi Strilyshcha49.5166666724.403611116081
Pukiv49.424.693055565943
King Cross Leopolis49.7730555624.01055556landmark5913
Black House, Lviv49.84236124.032504landmark5819
Brygidki49.8433333324.02194444landmark5808
Komarno, Lviv Oblast49.6305555623.70305556city5616Komarno, Ukraine
Jakob Glanzer Shul49.8455555624.02694444landmark5611
Zavadiv, Yavoriv Raion50.0605555623.39255545
Lviv Insulator Company49.7983333324.075277785489
Kryvka Church49.8448333324.066388895472
Horyniec-Zdrój50.1905555623.36194444city5471.5
Horyniec-Zdrój50.1905555623.36194444city5471.5
Hradivka, Lviv Oblast49.6922222223.54333333city5236Hradivka (Horodok Raion)
Dubanevychi49.6963888923.50777778city5232Dubanevychi (Horodok Raion)
Klepariv49.8502777824.010833335178Kleparów
Bronytsia49.4461111123.437222225112
Prylbychi49.8841666723.46583333city5061Prylbychi (Yavoriv Raion)
Sapieha Palace, Lviv49.8358333324.03833333landmark4998
Radruż50.1830555623.411111114992
Lwów Eaglets49.83022524.05793333landmark4907
Velyki Hrybovychi49.9113888924.052222224869
Derzhiv49.4030555623.993055564823
Zelenyi Hai, Lviv Oblast49.6969444423.439722224757
Voloscha49.5027777823.603333334755
Tulyholove49.5977777823.640833334752
Malekhiv49.8816666724.24194444city4697Malekhiv (Zhovkva Raion)
Holosko49.8524.01666667landmark4628
Basivka49.7811111123.909166674523
Artyschiv49.7666666723.675833334421
Korosnytsia49.40523.77944444city4408
Nemyriv, Lviv Oblast50.1030555623.444351Nemyriv (Lviv Oblast)
Poltva River49.8658888924.07452778river4330.5Полтва (приток Западного Буга), исток
Poltva River49.9666666724.60330556river4330.5Полтва (приток Западного Буга), устье
Komarno, Lviv Oblast49.6333333323.7city4282.5Komarno (miasto)
Army Sports Club Stadium (Lviv)49.8527777824.01372222landmark4259
Rava-Ruska (border checkpoint)50.22523.624166674257
Myroslav Ivan Lubachivsky49.8387444424.01283056landmark4103
Staryiy Yarychiv49.9122222224.26805556city4015
Baluchyn49.8541666724.561944443979
Pavliv, Radekhiv Raion50.262524.533333333856
Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Lviv49.8408333324.03055556city3842
Halychany, Lviv Oblast49.807523.60027778city3786Halychany (Horodok Raion)
Novoshychi49.4686111123.418611113785
Shklo49.9502777823.52583333city3746Shklo (Lviv Oblast)
Gmina Horyniec-Zdrój50.1905555623.361944443624
Great Suburb Synagogue49.8461111124.02805556landmark3590
Battle of Horodok49.783323.653530
Lviv Suburban railway station49.836723.99683502
Rohizno49.8747222223.339722223475
Highway M10 (Ukraine)49.9283823.60323landmark3470Ukrainische М 10
Buchaly49.6522222223.678333333450
Ukrainian Catholic Archeparchy of Lviv49.866724.08333436
Mavkovychi49.7472222223.6975city3430Mavkovychi (Horodok Raion)
Dobrianychi49.5647222224.5253397
Zavadiv, Zhovkva Raion49.9447222223.971666673390
Strwiąż49.592523.46388889river3355.5Стрвяж, устье
Novoiavorivsk49.9311111123.57305556city3349Novoyavorivsk
Uhry49.7323.611111113325
Bratkovychi49.787523.586944443310
Zashkovychi49.6830555623.661111113294
Bartativ49.7997222223.818888893292
Dolishniy Luzhok49.4497222223.369444443282
Mylchytsi49.7202777823.4553281
Zamarstyniv49.867524.03277778city3273
Zamarstyniv49.867524.03277778city3273
Zaluzhany49.397523.5253262
Beis Aharon V'Yisrael Synagogue49.8380555624.00444444landmark3251
Spas, Kamianka-Buzka Raion50.0469444424.478888893230
Kornalovychi49.5405555623.357777783228
Sniatynka49.4033333323.487222223213
Stupnytsia49.4313888923.32253211
Stryi River49.3972472224.207475river3113
Ostriv, Busk Raion49.9283333324.595833333103
Poltva, Busk Raion49.8727777824.496111113085
Lisok, Busk Raion49.9330555624.456111113078
Zabrid50.0580555624.502222223078
Lviv Oblast49.717523.95027778city3073מחוז לבוב
Huta, Busk Raion50.112524.661666673065
Chuchmany49.97524.6853063
Hrabova50.0588888924.63060
Wisznia49.61523.538river2669.5Вишня, исток
Polanka Horyniecka50.2436111123.3325city2592.5
Polanka Horyniecka50.2436111123.3325city2592.5
Siedliska, Tomaszów Lubelski County50.2653388923.55394444city2591.5
Siedliska, Tomaszów Lubelski County50.2653388923.55394444city2591.5
Horodok (air base)49.7383333323.66833333airport2512
Konopnytsia49.8223.857222222419Конопница (Украина)
Kalyniv (airfield)49.5523.335airport2403
2014–15 Ukrainian Premier League49.8524.016667city2379.4167
Union of Lublin Mound49.8483194424.039458332364
Novi Strilyshcha49.5166666724.4city2358Novi Strilyscha
Ternopillja49.6294444423.94444444city2304Dornfeld
2008–09 Ukrainian Premier League49.8524.016667city2285.8333
Busk, Lviv Oblast49.9666666724.63333333city2278.5Busk, Ukraine
Busk, Lviv Oblast49.9666666724.61666667city2278.5Busk, Ukraine
Podolian Upland49.68952824.346392237Point culminant du plateau de Podolie
Zubra River49.78924.039river2204.5Зубра, исток
Zubra River49.51323.939river2204.5Зубра, устье
2010–11 Ukrainian Premier League49.8524.016667city2153.6154
Armenian Cathedral of Lviv49.8433333324.03083333landmark2104亚美尼亚礼天主教利沃夫主教座堂
List of Holodomor memorials and museums49.8138111123.97563611landmark2043.4167
2009–10 Ukrainian Premier League49.8524.016667city2029.7692
Podolian Upland49.6895277824.34638889mountain1935.5Höchste Erhebung der Podolischen Platte
Poltva River49.95942524.622162waterbody1933Mündung Poltwa
2011–12 Ukrainian Premier League49.8524.016667city1864
Lubaczówka50.03423.437river1848Любачувка, исток
2012–13 Ukrainian Premier League49.8524.016667city1845.1429
Germany at the UEFA European Football Championship49.8394444424.03277778landmark1811.7333
2013–14 Ukrainian Premier League49.8524.016667city1767.4286
Prusie50.2523.53333333city1749
Nowiny Horynieckie50.2241666723.38416667city1746
Hnyla Lypa49.69524.68river1739.5Гнилая Липа, исток
Stryi River49.3969444424.21river1733Стрый, устье
Huta Kryształowa50.142523.32111111city1706
Dziewięcierz50.2166666723.48333333city1685
Jalinka50.2686111123.57305556city1679
Church of the Archangel Michael, Uzhok50.055323.98211664St. Archangel Michael Church
Sołotwa50.13823.465river1634.5Солотва, исток
Busk, Lviv Oblast49.9666666724.63333333adm3rd1498Bus'k
Halytskyi District, Lviv49.8379138924.02870833city1473Halych Raion, Lviv
Bukowinka, Lublin Voivodeship50.2738888923.57083333city1414
Vypuchki49.477523.74361111city1352
Vypuchki49.477523.74361111city1352
Albertirsa–Zakhidnoukrainskaya–Vinnytsia powerline49.3863888924.24916667landmark1297.25Zakhidnoukrainskaya Substation
List of World Heritage Sites in Ukraine50.2086123.550833landmark1262.5714
List of World Heritage Sites in Ukraine49.8394424.03278landmark1262.5714
Yavoriv50.05383223.608246landmark1259.5Truppenübungsplatz Jaworiw
National parks in Ukraine49.9967887523.71634379landmark1231.3
South Roztocze Landscape Park50.2523.416666671162
Kalyniv (airfield)49.5523.335airport1150Sambir (air base)
2007–08 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1116.0769
2006–07 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1107.7692
2003–04 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1091.6154
2000–01 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1088.75
2001–02 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1078.5833
1997–98 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1075.3846
2002–03 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1073.4615
Ukrainian Premier League49.81922224.048194landmark1073
Adamy50.0333333324.7city1057
1992–93 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1049.6
1995–96 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city1002.5
1998–99 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city999.6429
1994–95 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city989.9412
1996–97 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city971.4286
1999–2000 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city969.9286
List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe49.8416666724.03194444landmark966.9231L'viv – the Ensemble of the Historic Centre
1992 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city918.7222
1937 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city917.6
1993–94 Vyshcha Liha49.8524.016667city871.7647
Stryi River49.3969444424.21waterbody762.6667Mündung Stryj
2008–09 Ukrainian Premier League49.81922224.048194landmark664.4375Karpaty Lwiw
1927 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city656.75
1933 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city640.1818
Bartativ49.7997222223.81888889city632.5Bartanów
1938 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city631.8
2009–10 Ukrainian Premier League49.81922224.048194landmark625.25Karpaty Lwiw
1939 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city594.6
1928 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city577.0769
Economy of Ukraine49.812523.95611111city546.7143
Wooden tserkvas of the Carpathian region in Poland and Ukraine50.2086111123.55083333landmark539.0625Potylicz
Wooden tserkvas of the Carpathian region in Poland and Ukraine50.17646723.400928landmark539.0625Radruż
Wooden tserkvas of the Carpathian region in Poland and Ukraine50.0553388923.98221389landmark539.0625Schowkwa
Wooden tserkvas of the Carpathian region in Poland and Ukraine49.4102777824.60291389landmark539.0625Rohatyn
List of World Heritage Sites of Poland50.17623.401529.913Tserkvas en bois - Radruż
List of power stations in Ukraine50.21327324.374971landmark505.2286Dobrotvirska thermal power plant
Hnyla Lypa49.69524.68waterbody488.3333Quelle Hnyla Lypa
List of World Heritage Sites in Ukraine50.05523.982461.0303Tserkvas en bois - Jovkva
List of World Heritage Sites in Ukraine49.84224.032461.0303Lviv – ensemble du centre historique
List of World Heritage Sites in Ukraine50.20923.551461.0303Tserkvas en bois - Potelytch
List of World Heritage Sites in Ukraine49.4124.603461.0303Tserkvas en bois - Rohatyn
Energy in Ukraine49.386493424.2492295landmark444.6154
Energy in Ukraine49.9305555623.58222222landmark444.6154
Energy in Ukraine50.213272824.3749714landmark444.6154
Energy in Ukraine49.4624.12166667landmark444.6154
Energy in Ukraine49.86551424.094756landmark444.6154
Wooden tserkvas of the Carpathian region in Poland and Ukraine50.1764666723.40092778landmark416.25Radruż
Wooden tserkvas of the Carpathian region in Poland and Ukraine50.0553388923.98221389landmark416.25Schowkwa
Wooden tserkvas of the Carpathian region in Poland and Ukraine50.2086111123.55083333landmark416.25Potylicz
Wooden tserkvas of the Carpathian region in Poland and Ukraine49.4102777824.60291389landmark416.25Rohatyn
Wizz Air49.812523.95611111city379.0667
1936 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city352.9
List of city squares by size49.84124.031349.2765Place du Marché, Lviv
1932 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city340.5455
1929 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city334.6667
Longwave49.9035694424.68756111landmark306.7246Krasne longwave transmitter
1931 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city300.3
1935 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city286.4545
1930 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city273.9091
1934 Ekstraklasa49.8424.03city254
List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union49.9035694424.68756111landmark230.8497Krasne longwave transmitter
Kosovets49.723.71666667229
List of open-air and living museums49.84483324.066389landmark223.7996Freilichtmuseum Schewtschenkiwskij Haj in Lviv (Lemberg)
List of solar eclipses in the 25th century49.524.5215.5612
List of spa towns in Poland50.1905555623.36194444203.6098

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.14135599136353