Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Terebovlia49.3005555625.69944444179218
Ternopil49.5533333325.59472222131931
Trostianets, Berezhany Raion49.3305555624.92222222118124
Pidhaitsi49.27525.1341666792352
Mykulyntsi49.3880555625.6176666783509
Kozova49.4319444425.1594444482989
Monastyryska49.0883333325.1666666779953
Sataniv49.2513888926.2644444476266
Ternopil Oblast49.3930555625.55972222adm2nd74780
Berezhany49.4461111124.9386111159923
Velyki Birky49.5208333325.7536111141065
Skalat49.4288888925.9744444436228
Husiatyn49.0722222226.1891666735604
Zbarazh49.6713888925.7708333335306
Ternopil Pond49.5644444425.5808333334821
Yampil, Khmelnytskyi Oblast49.9572222226.2308333334299Ямпіль (Хмельницька область)
Zarvanytsia, Terebovlia Raion49.2188888925.3691666733621
Volochysk49.5377777826.2005555633335
Kopychyntsi49.1080555625.9127777831739
Zboriv49.6616666725.1452777831249
Velyka Berezovytsia49.4963888925.6088888929876
Pidhirtsi Castle49.943124.98351111landmark28148
Kozliv49.5611111125.3280555628025
Zaliztsi49.79525.3794444427906
Khorostkiv49.2094444425.917525103
Pomoriany Castle49.6297222224.9383333324899
Budaniv49.1647222225.7033333324514
Huta Pieniacka massacre49.90225.09924015
Pidvolochysk49.5255555626.1358333323276
Berezhany Castle49.4462472224.94496111adm3rd23272
Pidkamin49.9444444425.3236111122970
Berezhany Raion49.4524.93333333city22383
Lanivtsi49.8666666726.0872222222359
Pidhirtsi49.9355555624.9847222221707
Ternopil Castle49.5666666725.620954
Church of the Exaltation of the Cross, Ternopil49.55100125.58301420750
Ratyshchi49.8352777825.3086111120404
Zbarazh Castle49.6666666725.77222222landmark18804
Sasiv49.8708333324.9488888918273
Husiatyn Synagogue49.0733333326.20861111landmark18188
Tarnopol Voivodeship49.55029825.598627landmark17128
Horyn River49.88925.4876666716767
Hrymailiv49.3286111126.0091666716761
Bilozirka49.7655555626.1761111116164
Dominican Church (Cathedral of the Immaculate Conception of the Holy Mother of God) Ternopil49.5531383325.5923814371
Medvedivtsi, Buchach Raion49.0913888925.4438888914347
Siege of Zbarazh49.6666666725.77777778event13412
Stare Misto, Pidhaitsi Raion49.2813888925.1163888913075
Ternopilsky Misky Stadion49.5530555625.6091666712481
Biliavyntsi49.1502777825.3672222211789
Church of St. Mary of the Perpetual Assistance, Ternopil49.5533333325.5947222211787
Pidzamochok49.0772222225.3980555611174
Zavaliv49.2063888925.0280555610566
Velykyi Khodachkiv49.4869245725.4372344110481
Orykhivchyk49.8608333325.3152777810431
Terebovlia49.2991666725.69city10322Terebovl
Ternopil Airport49.5247222225.70194444airport10257
Vyshnivets Palace49.8994444425.738333339971
Zhukiv49.5158333324.940833339642
Pidzamochok castle49.0790388925.398861119389
Pidhaitsi Raion49.4524.93333333city8946
Saranchuky49.3516666724.98758764
Zbruch River49.72926.1668700
Rukomysh49.0997222225.381111118636
Vyshnivets49.925.73333333city8593
Vyshnivets49.9027777825.739444448593
Vydra, Ukraine49.9638888925.177222228535
Shybalyn49.4422222225.004444448433
Lukavets49.8522222225.172222227957
Vyshnivets49.9042201925.744433957715Вишневец
Stari Petlykivtsi49.1333333325.37257714
Perevoloka (village)49.1169444425.350555567647
Popivtsi49.9602777825.382777787623
Peniaky49.89525.186944447561
Horbali49.9633333325.127531
Pidkamin massacre49.9444444425.32361111city7302
Pidkamin massacre49.9444444425.32361111city7302
Kapustyntsi, Yahotyn Raion49.7166666725.81666667city7104Kapustyntsi (Yagotyn raion)
Vyshnivchyk49.2330555625.370277786566
Yaseniv49.9611111125.048055566333
Battle of Zboriv (1649)49.69525.13444444event5861battle site
Zarubyntsi49.6919444425.690555565810
Markopil49.8611111125.28255694
Battle of Podhajce (1667)49.2694444425.136111115593
Zvenyhorod, Buchach Raion49.0916666725.402777785495
Harbuziv49.7972222225.199444445432
Ternopil49.5666666725.6city5413Ternopil
Ukrainian Catholic Archeparchy of Ternopil–Zboriv49.566725.65251Ukrainian Catholic Archeparchy of Ternopil – Zboriv
Zelena, Buchach Raion49.1213888925.396111115149
Kutyshche49.8872222225.358333335000
Supranivka49.5526.08805556city4980
Druzhba, Ternopil Oblast49.3608333325.646944444802
Stare Misto, Pidhaitsi Raion49.2813888925.11638889city4738Stare Misto (Pidhaitsi Raion)
Kozliv49.5588363325.341302284636Козлов (Козовский район)
Dobromirka49.6533333325.954722224518
Ternopil pond - the beauty of the city49.5644444425.58083333waterbody4473
Zhukiv49.5091764924.944760414435Жуков (Бережанский район)
Medvedivtsi, Buchach Raion49.0857302725.439544434283Медведевцы (Бучачский район)
Nemiach49.9344444425.373055564163
Bug River49.8926666725.01663889river4095.5Западный Буг, исток
Battle of Trembowla49.2991666725.693921
Trybukhivtsi, Husiatyn Raion49.1463137426.162380543735
Mala Berezovytsia49.7552777825.564166673723
Palikrowy massacre49.912225.33753693
Styr River49.962525.17444444river3690.5Стыр, исток
Vyzhnytsia Raion49.1666666725.316666673658
Zarvanytsia, Zolochiv Raion49.7694444424.979722223587
Palykorovy49.9122222225.33753411
Verbivchyk49.8719444425.321388893325
Hucisko Oleskie49.9208333324.952777783287
Perelisky49.9586111125.153611113278
Pankivtsi49.9522222225.267222223232
Horyn River49.88860725.488785river3212Горынь, исток
Tetylkivtsi49.96525.356944443207
Yablunivka49.9436111125.283611113206
Horbanivka, Brody Raion49.9494444425.376111113193
Strykhaliuky49.9405555625.303333333169
Zahirtsi49.957524.976944443165
Holubytsia49.9191666725.164722223165
Shyshkivtsi, Brody Raion49.8902777825.256666673165
Litovyshche49.9286111125.227222223156
Terebezhi49.9488888925.052222223151
Batkiv49.8391666725.231666673148
Styborivka49.9005555625.310555563143
Chepeli49.8836111125.200555563133
Mezhyhory49.8427777825.2853121
Novychyna49.9638888925.113119
Malynyshche49.9238888925.26253115
Zvyzhen49.8583333325.237777783110
Zharkiv49.9294444425.114166673105
Yasnyshche49.8688888925.35253104
Trishchuky49.96525.086111113101
Dudyn49.9425.413092
Bug River49.8926666725.016638893008Извор реке Буг
Ternopil Oblast49.3930555625.55972222city2830מחוז טרנופול
Ternopilsky Misky Stadion49.5530555625.609166672719City Stadium, Ternopil
Zarvanytsia, Terebovlia Raion49.2166666725.36666667city2679Zarwanica
Huta Pieniacka49.90225.0992072
Strypa River49.6977777825.1275river1899Стрыпа, исток
Horyn River49.8886055625.488783331876.5Извор реке Горињ
Skalat49.4333333325.98333333city1677اسکالات
Horyn River49.88925.48766667waterbody1621.6667Quelle Horyn
Zbruch River49.72926.166river1603Збруч, исток
Letychiv Fortress49.6333333324.91666667city1516
Letychiv Fortress49.6333333324.91666667city1516
Dobrovody49.7225.631389landmark1304
Battle of Podhajce (1698)49.2725.141272
Bug River49.8994444425.06333333waterbody1266.2Quellgebiet Bug
Shyshkivtsi, Brody Raion49.8902777825.25666667city1212Shyshkivtsi
Kutyshche49.8925.371137Kutysche
Zarvanytsia, Zolochiv Raion49.7694444424.97972222city1132.5Zarwanica (rejon złoczowski)
Malynyshche49.9225.261118Malynysche
2000–01 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city1088.75
Yasnyshche49.8725.351088Yasnysche
1997–98 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city1075.3846
1992–93 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city1049.6
1995–96 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city1002.5
1998–99 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city999.6429
1994–95 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city989.9412
1996–97 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city971.4286
1999–2000 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city969.9286
1992 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city918.7222
1993–94 Vyshcha Liha49.56666625.06city871.7647
Zbruch River49.72630626.205544waterbody831.3333Quelle Sbrutsch
Seret River49.83796225.314912waterbody746Zusammenfluss von Seret
Strypa River49.6977825.1275landmark732Source - Strypa
Church of the Exaltation of the Cross, Ternopil49.55125.583704Exaltation of the Cross Church (Ternopil)
Strypa River49.69777825.1275waterbody550.6667Zusammenfluss von Strypa
List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union49.6134111125.68915833landmark230.8497Ternopil TV Mast

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.19419288635254