Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Agde43.310833333.47583333city198748
Palais des Papes43.95084.8075landmark185180
Montpellier43.611944443.87722222city181558
Rodez44.35062.575city180136
Nîmes43.837777784.36083333city176256
Sivens Dam43.916671.7694landmark154516
Mende, Lozère44.519443.50139city153811
Saint-Andéol-de-Berg44.5280554.528033city153108
Carcassonne43.213062.352028city139988
Elne Cathedral42.599552782.97203889landmark136932Ste-Eulalie-et-Ste-Julie d’Elne
Orange, Vaucluse44.1383344.809723city130990
Serrabone Priory42.601666672.595landmark130135
Abbey of Saint-Michel-de-Cuxa42.594827932.41682052landmark128788
Ax 3 Domaines42.700831.8139mountain125044
Millau Viaduct44.0872223.020833landmark124346
Avignon43.954.81city124103
Perpignan42.6986112.895556city123146
Rhône43.330833334.84555556waterbody118710
Narbonne43.18363.0042city114903
Castres43.60532.2409city114168
Rennes-le-Château42.928055562.26333333city108854
Joyeuse, Ardèche44.480277784.23861111city108581
Roman Catholic Diocese of Mende44.521943.4972105851
Sumène43.981944443.71611111city100159
Albi43.9288892.146389city99504
Valmagne Abbey43.486972223.56227778landmark99134
Cité de Carcassonne43.206672.36361landmark93050
Congénies43.77924.1608city92356
Aimargues43.68584.2092city91578
Maguelone Cathedral43.51253.88361111landmark89358St-Pierre-et-St-Paul de Maguelone
Graveson43.851111114.77361111city87730
Béziers43.3476153.218991city86018
Maussane-les-Alpilles43.721666674.80416667city84312
Générac, Gard43.729166674.34944444city83038
Brousses-et-Villaret43.343055562.25416667city75969
Saint-Étienne-Vallée-Française44.167783.8425city74557
Malvesi43.213612.98landmark74391
Montmajour Abbey43.70598034.662323landmark73677
Arles43.676654.627803city72695
Arles43.678064.6294472695
Montélimar44.558055564.75083333city70372
Canal du Midi43.356944441.81waterbody69581
Figeac44.608611112.03166667city67623
Saint-Martin-de-Crau43.640833334.81333333city67573
Stade de la Mosson43.6218563.812218366932
Assier44.676111111.8775city66449
Order of Aubrac44.621942.9861landmark65572
Mende Cathedral44.5172223.498611landmark63323
La Souche44.634.19805556city63209.5
La Souche44.634.1980663209.5
Saint-Rémy-de-Provence43.794.8325city61199
Saint-Germain-de-Calberte44.217783.80944city59991
Limoux43.057777782.21916667city59949
Fontfroide Abbey43.127305562.89830556landmark57235
Chauvet Cave44.38764.4141landmark56765
Millau44.098611113.07833333city56602
Rennes-les-Bains42.91972.3197city56300
Rodez Cathedral44.3508332.57389landmark55528
Oppidum d'Ensérune43.310277783.11361111landmark55395
Villefranche-de-Rouergue44.353333332.035city55141
Missègre43.004444442.37333333city54729
Tarascon43.805833334.66027778city53096
Le Grau-du-Roi43.538055564.13722222city52991
Abbey of Saint-Martin-du-Canigou42.528144442.4008landmark52695
Aude43.083333332.41666667adm2nd52526
Frontignan43.448333333.75611111city52307
Pézenas43.46063.4236city52296
Meyrueis44.179443.43028city51852
Sonac44.697222221.86055556city51670
Aigues-Mortes43.56754.19333333city51574
Ners44.027222224.15944444city50887
Alès44.128055564.08166667city50885
Saint-Martin-de-Lansuscle44.216943.75389city49635
Saint-Roman-de-Codières44.00313.7781city49394
Canet-en-Roussillon42.706666673.00777778city48930
Vauvert43.69424.2769city48580
Saint-Paul Asylum, Saint-Rémy (Van Gogh series)43.77654.8334landmark48426
Church of St. Trophime, Arles43.676664.628056landmark47822
Sète43.4052783.6975city47744
Elne42.601111112.97194444city47105
Lavaur, Tarn43.699722221.81972222city46780
Lacapelle-Marival44.72971.9267city46748
Pomayrols44.471944443.02555556city45928
Bessan43.362222223.425city45900
Bollène44.281111114.74944444city45661
Aubrac44.5673.08245246
Aubrac44.6452732.97347845246Croix des trois évêques
Durance43.92254.7430555644878Rhône-Durance
Bagnols-sur-Cèze44.16254.62027778city44833
History of the metric system44.43252.57333333landmark44249Rodez Cathederal
Laroque-de-Fa42.95752.56527778city43965
Moissac-Vallée-Française44.163893.78528city43942
Durance43.923064.74333landmark43755Embouchure - Durance
Cruscades43.19222.8175city43440
Montclar, Aveyron43.972.65city42958
Palavas-les-Flots43.530277783.93138889city42683
Tricastin Nuclear Power Plant44.33569774.7224903landmark42238
Marseillan, Hérault43.357223.52833city42139.5
Marseillan, Hérault43.357222223.52833333city42139.5
Puisserguier43.368611113.04138889city41128
Barbentane43.900277784.74861111city40631
Musée de l'Arles et de la Provence antiques43.67254.61638889landmark39991
Sampzon44.42564.3442city39801
Abbey of Saint-Gilles43.676777784.43233333landmark39716
Alpilles43.754.83333adm2nd39579
Saint-Martial, Gard44.035277783.73666667city39574
Les Baux-de-Provence43.743888894.79527778city39557
Peyremale44.301388894.06277778city39348
Camp de Rivesaltes42.8008172.87035landmark39325
Bessèges44.29254.10138889city39057
Castelnaudary43.319166671.95444444city38672
Lauroux43.778611113.29city38601
Tavel AOC44.011944.70056city38535
Lirac AOC44.036674.69083city37656
Beaucaire, Gard43.808055564.64416667city37577
Fort de Salses42.8397222.918333landmark37563
Piolenc44.178611114.76222222city37490
Lapalud44.305277784.68972222city37475
Colombières-sur-Orb43.581113.01055city37356
University of Montpellier43.631943.8639edu36945
Abbey Church of Saint Foy44.5992352.398103landmark36768
Saint-Aunès43.640833333.96583333city36666
Sévérac-le-Château44.321944443.07138889city36347
Saint-Génis-des-Fontaines Abbey42.543519442.92206389landmark36079
Sommières43.7852784.090833city35984
Bourg-Saint-Andéol44.37334.6442city35693
Fontvieille, Bouches-du-Rhône43.727777784.70972222city35525
Pech Maho43.0456812.956222landmark35472
Nemausus43.837777784.36083333landmark35222
Carmaux44.052.15888889city35057
Montdardier43.928333333.5925city34541
Châteauneuf-du-Pape44.056944444.83194444city34432
Perfume (novel)43.611111113.87666667landmark34282.5
Castle of Châteauneuf-du-Pape44.057538334.82962847landmark34079
Teillet43.835277782.34city33693
Mèze43.42783.6058city33581
Narbonne Cathedral43.1847223.003611landmark33503
Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux44.349722224.769city33310
Paradou43.721111114.78805556city33218
Pont-Saint-Esprit44.254.65city33164
Saint-Cyprien, Pyrénées-Orientales42.618888893.00694444city32396
Marsillargues43.66494.1789city32347
Cirque de Navacelles43.8928213.50996landmark32149
Archeological site of Alba-la-Romaine44.5609064.60104landmark31998
Gare de Montpellier-Saint-Roch43.605833.882376railwaystation31895
Gallargues-le-Montueux43.72194.1736city31779
Lauragais43.251.91731494.5
Lauragais43.251.91666667city31494.5
Via Domitia43.7172224.151944landmark31440
Calvisson43.785833334.19277778city31217
Rencontres d'Arles43.678334.6257landmark30879
Argelès-sur-Mer42.544933.02352city30834
Saint-Étienne-du-Grès43.781388894.72611111city30744
Mont Aigoual44.120833.58139mountain30728
Sauveterre-de-Rouergue44.221666672.31861111city30721
Northern Catalonia42.633333332.66666667adm2nd30600
Baraigne43.331388891.82416667city30141
Montbrun-des-Corbières43.19972.6853city29698
Rosières, Ardèche44.484166674.25805556city29596
Camargue43.533333334.5landmark29583
Le Teil44.545833334.68305556city29558
Villeneuve-lès-Maguelone43.533055563.86166667city29550
Marvejols44.554173.29083city29406
Capdenac44.581666672.07city29282
Gaillac43.901388891.89916667city29150
Prades, Pyrénées-Orientales42.618055562.42277778city29113
Bouillargues43.80084.4275city28871
Saint-Gilles, Gard43.678611114.43166667city28746
Bédarieux43.6053.1597city28544
Paul Valéry University, Montpellier III43.6333.87edu28494
Branoux-les-Taillades44.22113.9908city28443
Ardèche44.666666674.41666667adm2nd28259
Le Soler42.68282.7939city28123
Decazeville44.559722222.25638889city28112
Saint-Bauzille-de-Putois43.89613.7369city27897
Bugarach42.8761692.350742city27862
Langlade, Gard43.80534.2506city27844
Aveyron44.252.7adm2nd27809
Caramany42.73532.57083city27746
Conques44.600277782.39722222city27734
Alénya42.640833332.9825city27443
Cévennes44.42623.73926landmark27415
Saint-Laurent-de-la-Salanque42.774444442.99138889city27361
Issendolus44.7433331.788611city27341
Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer43.452777784.42861111city27337
Calvignac44.4651.7794city27325
La Grande-Motte43.561388894.08583333city27177
Albi Cathedral43.9284922.142945landmark26862
Haut-Languedoc Regional Nature Park43.570833062.65564198landmark26793
Rochemaure44.588333334.70444444city26787
Torreilles42.755833332.99472222city26737
Port-Saint-Louis-du-Rhône43.38754.8044city26697
Le Vigan, Gard43.99313.6061city26580
Mayres, Ardèche44.66644.115city26491
Lux, Haute-Garonne43.438055561.78305556city26455
Cévennes National Park44.3333333.583333landmark26353
Cévennes National Park44.1938893.581389landmark26353
Najac44.2198211.97874city26261
Saint-Nazaire, Pyrénées-Orientales42.668611112.9925city26199
Montescot42.608888892.93472222city26179
Claira42.761111112.95611111city26154
Aubenas44.620555564.39111111city26062
Génolhac44.35063.95city25899
Saleilles42.655277782.9525city25486
Barjac, Gard44.30894.3486city25452
Port-la-Nouvelle43.02063.0433city25440
Canal du Midi43.339722223.53861111landmark25330Ende Canal du Midi
Canal du Midi43.352603731.82141244landmark25330Scheitelhaltung Canal du Midi
Montirat, Tarn44.162.10333333city25297
Bages, Pyrénées-Orientales42.606666672.8975city25078
Chambon, Gard44.30284.0186city25057
Poussan43.489444443.67083333city24877
Pia, Pyrénées-Orientales42.745833332.92166667city24872
Siran, Hérault43.314166672.66194444city24865
Rhône43.334166674.84416667river24808.5Рона, устье
Cournonterral43.558888893.72city24675
Vissec43.900555563.45972222city24592
Espalion44.5203312.762525city24557
Murviel-lès-Béziers43.441388893.145city24475
Alba-la-Romaine44.55564.5989city24457
Le Cailar43.67694.2367city24449
Caunes-Minervois43.32752.5289city24382
La Bastide-Puylaurent44.593333.90611city24264
Vallon-Pont-d'Arc44.407777784.39444444city24229
Minerve, Hérault43.354722222.74722222city24151
Langogne44.727783.85583city23964
Montferrier-sur-Lez43.66953.8581city23948
Languedoc43.666666673.16666667adm1st23945
Thoiras44.066111113.92833333city23940
Coursan43.23253.05888889city23889
Claret, Hérault43.862777783.90555556city23882
Chamborigaud44.30223.9786city23761
Saint-Jean-du-Gard44.105555563.88694444city23716
Sainte-Marie, Pyrénées-Orientales42.728055563.01777778city23698
Villefranche-de-Conflent42.588055562.36861111city23697
Corneilla-del-Vercol42.6252.95194444city23596
Arrigas43.993.4811city23465
Orchestre national de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon43.6143343.881881landmark23422
Hers-Vif42.75805561.8530556landmark23313.5Source - Hers-Vif
Olargues43.55722.9153city23277
Prades-le-Lez43.6974053.864742city23179
Mauguio43.616814.009066city23020
Leucate42.909444443.02888889city22907
Lattes, Hérault43.573.90944444city22840
Le Barcarès42.789166673.03638889city22747
Saint-Affrique43.9591672.887223city22689.5
Saint-Affrique43.9811292.7944422689.5
Saint-Mélany44.53084.1192city22497
Les Vans44.405833334.13277778city22406
Rivesaltes42.769722222.87472222city22362
Saint-Hippolyte, Pyrénées-Orientales42.7852.96722222city22309
Bonneval Abbey (Aveyron)44.562720622.79369658landmark22299
Boutenac43.14832.7911city22245
Mazamet43.492777782.37416667city22207
Nyer42.53442.27667city22173
University of Perpignan42.68332.90167edu22162
Florac44.327223.59917city22076
Gruissan43.107777783.08888889city22063
Septimania43.63.221942
Théza42.638888892.95361111city21884
Canohès42.652777782.835city21499
Carcassonne Airport43.2162172.308331airport21459
Privas44.735833334.6city21441
Vernet-les-Bains42.552.3886city21420
Onet-le-Château44.3909242.539644city21366
Aigues-Vives, Gard43.74034.1811city21329
Mouthoumet42.960833332.5275city21239
Rodez–Marcillac Airport44.4079722.482996airport21204
Laval-Pradel44.2075514.065464city21204
Le Pouzin44.754166674.74861111city21179
La Tour-sur-Orb43.654166673.14972222city21166
Aubin, Aveyron44.52862.2467city21105
Ortaffa42.580833332.92583333city21010
Cordes-sur-Ciel44.064444441.95361111city20925
Saint-Jean-de-Védas43.577222223.82472222city20878
Étang de Thau43.405833.62306waterbody20765
Cessenon-sur-Orb43.450833333.05194444city20637
Montselgues44.524166674.00555556city20612
Lagrasse Abbey43.0905562.616881landmark20553
Saint-Clément-de-Rivière43.68443.8472city20520
Montséret43.10362.8117city20420
Vals-les-Bains44.666388894.36694444city20419
Sainte-Enimie44.36753.41194city20418
Loupian43.450833333.61444444city20372
Château de Montségur42.875561.8325landmark20232
Azille43.27792.6584city20144
Montréal, Aude43.22.15city20003
Montpellier 2 University43.6335283.864856edu19975
La Cavalerie44.009722223.16city19906
Cransac44.525833332.28527778city19846
La Grand-Combe44.211111114.02944444city19755
Ceilhes-et-Rocozels43.804444443.11138889city19744
Lézignan-la-Cèbe43.493888893.43777778city19695
Graulhet43.761666671.98916667city19594
Musée Fabre43.61168853.8802069landmark19382
Laguiole44.6852.84805556city19376
Aigues-Vives, Ariège42.99751.8764city19367
Campoussy42.711111112.45916667city19347
Altrad Stadium43.5933.849619290
Comps-la-Grand-Ville44.23142.5681city19274
Nant, Aveyron44.02173.3006city19200
Saint-Privat, Hérault43.753888893.42583333city19152
Paulhan43.54173.4597city19100
Laroque-d'Olmes42.971111111.87277778city19026
Gare de Castelnaudary43.3121081.950204railwaystation19017
Bozouls44.471388892.72138889city18993
Causse de Blandas43.9183333.535landmark18952
Saint-Antonin-Noble-Val44.152777781.75583333city18671
Algans43.598333331.89388889city18637
Pardailhan43.451666672.84722222city18624
Château de Calmont d'Olt44.52152552.7419321landmark18454
Nissan-lez-Enserune43.28923.1294city18435
Lodève43.7325453.317308city18414
Saint-Maurice-de-Ventalon44.323613.82972city18407
Pradelles, Haute-Loire44.77063.8831city18376
Borne, Ardèche44.615555564.01611111city18329
Auberge rouge44.75496213.9730597city18309
Meljac44.139444442.43611111city18246
Pignan43.585277783.7625city18190
Luzenac42.764722221.76444444city18044
Clairvaux-d'Aveyron44.428333332.41138889city18006
Mirepoix, Ariège43.089722221.87444444city17880
Cassagnes-Bégonhès44.169722222.53111111city17756
Brusque, Aveyron43.769444442.95055556city17745
Balaruc-les-Bains43.44173.6778city17682
Salles-la-Source44.4373342.514925city17671
Sorbs, Hérault43.893333333.40111111city17671
Lacaune43.709444442.69305556city17670
Château de Béduer44.581.9525landmark17172
La Force, Aude43.19472.0944city17132
Castanet-le-Haut43.668611112.9725city17031
Revel, Haute-Garonne43.459444442.00472222city16875
Coubisou44.554166672.7325city16667
La Tourette-Cabardès43.38142.3358city16659
Abeilhan43.450555563.29527778city16647
Villeneuve, Aveyron44.438055562.0325city16644
Graissessac43.68173.0933city16628
Tourreilles43.023055562.17111111city16608
Peyre, Aveyron44.09082.9986city16270
Cap d'Agde43.2953.52722222landmark16125
La Llagonne42.52722.1217city16105
Château de Peyrelade44.195283.14778landmark16039
Chirac, Lozère44.524723.26611city15849
Puissalicon43.458888893.23611111city15830
Lescure-Jaoul44.231944442.14666667city15806
Caucalières43.523055562.3125city15731
La Couvertoirade43.913888893.31722222city15670
Saint-Chély-d'Aubrac44.591388892.92194444city15633
La Graufesenque44.0963463.092705landmark15597
Saint-Étienne-de-Lugdarès44.65253.95638889city15551
Monteils, Aveyron44.27751.99833333city15533
Gare de Narbonne43.1906093.005662railwaystation15509
Lespignan43.274444443.1725city15382
Marcillac AOC44.474722.46528city15361
Saint-Beauzély44.16582.9586city15157
Sémalens43.592222222.11166667city15130
Gare d'Albi-Madeleine43.9378532.140807railwaystation15111
Labruguière43.542.26361111city14988
Capdenac-Gare44.57252.08166667city14974
Réquista44.033333332.53611111city14947
Saint-Pons-de-Thomières Cathedral43.48892.75889landmark14770
Alairac43.1852.2414city14736
Aigues-Vives, Aude43.23192.5342city14613
Entraygues-sur-Truyère44.64722.5675city14567
Aumont-Aubrac44.72363.2847city14559
Arrondissement of Albi43.933333332.13333333landmark14495
Gare de Béziers43.3361083.218669railwaystation14458
Grèzes, Lozère44.513893.33917city14338
Roullens43.165833332.27305556city14334
Estaing, Aveyron44.556111112.6725city14308
Ratier44.59752.0035landmark14294
Compolibat44.378611112.19583333city14171
Trèbes43.210555562.44222222city14164
Lozère44.333333333.6adm2nd14163
Saint-Geniez-d'Olt44.465833332.97444444city13953
Vieillevie44.64612.4183city13936
Beaulieu-en-Rouergue Abbey44.211.854167landmark13889
Arrondissement of Carcassonne43.21672.3513814
Mas-Cabardès43.37172.3631city13764
Arrondissement of Castres43.62.23333333landmark13750
Saint-Grégoire, Tarn43.96252.26222222city13700
Olemps44.347222222.55361111city13699
Gare d'Albi-Ville43.9226312.13761railwaystation13655
Toulonjac44.38252.00138889city13620
Saint-Côme-d'Olt44.516388892.81527778city13455
Loc-Dieu Abbey44.339441.93111landmark13424
Lot (department)44.583333332.58333333adm2nd13382
Tarn (department)43.816666672.2adm2nd13353
Béduer44.581666671.95027778city13274
Arrondissement of Rodez44.352.56666667landmark13251
Montlaur, Aveyron43.882.83444444city13206
Bize-Minervois43.31862.8711city13141
Baraqueville44.27782.4336city13110
Lassouts44.487222222.86472222city13024
Roquecourbe43.66532.2917city12913
La Salvetat-sur-Agout43.60172.7039city12587
Murat-sur-Vèbre43.686111112.85444444city12561
History of the metre44.43252.57333333landmark12518Rodez Cathedral
Valence-d'Albigeois44.020833332.405city12389
Javols44.694173.3425city12381
Viaur Viaduct44.1236442.331072landmark12368
Arvieu44.19142.6619city12275
Agen-d'Aveyron44.357777782.68city12178
Curan44.200833332.85472222city12161
Blaye-les-Mines44.031666672.1325city12146
Ladinhac44.75582.5092city12048
Fontiers-Cabardès43.3705562.248611city11915
Salles-Curan44.183333332.78777778city11900
Ayssènes44.07032.7803city11633
Albi43.9333332.15city11502Albi
Cagnac-les-Mines43.9851982.141362city11195
La Canourgue44.433611113.21555556city11170
Montredon-Labessonnié43.7200862.326194city11033
Gulf of Lion42.996388894.00027778waterbody7335
Adua-class submarine42.666666674.41666667landmark1631.7692Angriff auf französisches Geleit durch Aradam
List of shipwrecks in August 191642.716666674.51179.371
List of shipwrecks in October 191742.766666674.183333331081.7582
List of shipwrecks in October 191742.783333334.166666671081.7582
List of shipwrecks in March 191842.533333334.166666671054.9783
List of shipwrecks in February 191842.654.133333331021.8701
List of shipwrecks in September 191742.866666674.25995.9615
List of shipwrecks in June 191742.766666674.66666667899.1297
List of shipwrecks in February 191742.654.13333333882.6329
List of shipwrecks in May 191742.533333334.65877.3163
Pisuerga42.986944.37306landmark436.3333Source - Pisuerga

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.22403311729431