Wikipedia-World Language:

- -

TitleLatLonStylepsizename
Algeria36.73.21667country303698
Thénia36.727777783.55388889city223756
Kabylie36.65city216310
El Harrach36.7212393.137412city201359
Ain-Bessem36.2965533.67007city187256
Casbah of Algiers36.783333.06028landmark155435
Algiers36.7762343.05997city129321
Algiers Province36.73.21667adm1st125443
Si-Mustapha36.72473.6153city70373
Béjaïa Province36.755.06667adm1st62704
Tizi Ouzou Province36.7166674.05city51389
Battle of Algiers (1956–57)36.776111113.06landmark47984
Boumerdès Province36.76673.48333adm1st46890
Béjaïa36.755.066667city41355
Tizi Ouzou36.7166674.05city40149
Rouïba36.7333333.283333city39583
Béni-Aïssi36.662054.08009city39294
Aafir36.7675963.7029city37222
Sidi Daoud36.853.85city32886
Dellys36.9132723.914094city32647
Khemis El-Khechna36.648973.32888city31635
Bounouh36.53.933331472
Beni Amrane36.668553.5922city30982
Djinet36.87697733.7231207city30938
Legata36.749023.6831city30144
Chabet el Ameur36.6333333.7city30083
Bordj Bou Arréridj36.0666674.766667city29073
Beni Hammad Fort35.8208954.789277landmark28927
Boudouaou-El-Bahri36.77320013.3872711city28701
Boudouaou36.73131913.4047805city27926
Bordj Menaïel36.7416673.723056city26595
Blida36.4833332.833333city26125
Issers36.72343.668city25898
Médéa Province36.26672.75adm1st25717
Naciria36.74753.828889city25705
Tidjelabine36.7277783.497222city25378
Baghlia36.81556763.8612438city24568
Boumerdès36.7666673.466667city24240
Taourga36.793783.946345city24189
Zemmouri36.7833333.6city23771
Houari Boumediene Airport36.691013893.21540833airport23401
Ouled Aissa, Boumerdès36.806663.81431city23164
Sétif36.155.433333city23003
Ben Choud36.86235173.8805771city22929
Ouled Moussa36.68301273.368082city22927
HMT Rohna37.025.2016666722924
El Biar36.7690693.029684city22560
Bouïra Province36.38333.9adm1st22474
Larbaâ Nath Irathen36.63661374.206709city22321
Bordj Bou Arréridj Province36.06674.76667adm1st22190
Ouled Hedadj36.723.35city21946
Hammedi36.6773.2676city21869
Ammal36.6347123.590419city21804
Bouzegza Keddara36.625413.47934city21392
Kouba, Algeria36.733743.086474city21326
Koléa36.6404632.76495city20436
El-Kseur36.6843894.852095city20127
Timezrit, Boumerdès36.673393.80625city19760
Corso, Boumerdés36.75653.43333city19589
Larbatache36.636443.37201city19535
Tazmalt36.3843934.399273city19071
Mohamed Belouizdad36.7535423.062278city19050
El Kharrouba36.657683.40641city18928
Polytechnic School of Algiers36.7232493.15076edu18652École nationale polytechnique d'Alger
Akbou36.454.55city18361
Beni Djellil36.583334.93333city18326
Botanical Garden Hamma36.716666673.0833333317394
Lakhdaria36.6166673.583333city17230
Sour El-Ghozlane36.1472223.690556city17173
Khelil, Algeria36.17564335.0290775city16414
2003 Boumerdès earthquake36.93.7116122
Aomar36.53.783333city15390
Blida Province36.46672.81667adm1st15151
Sidi Fredj36.7640542.843914city15139
Ath Aissa Mimoun36.76022634.136482city14845
Hammam Guergour36.3166675.066667city14739
Baraki, Algiers36.6662333.091621city14653
Tadmaït36.7427363.901863city14453
Ministry of Foreign Affairs (Algeria)36.747777783.04888889landmark13738
Hussein Dey (commune)36.7443183.092008city13688
Kherrata36.4927245.27759city13173
Sétif Province36.183333335.4adm1st12975
Draâ El Mizan District36.5355563.834167city12736
Bordj El Kiffan36.753.183333city12469
Petite Kabylie365city12450
Mohammedia (Algiers Province)36.7333333.133333city12373
Azazga36.7452784.371111city12347
Reghaïa36.7333333.35city12150
University of Sciences and Technology Houari Boumediene36.7144443.182222edu12096
Médéa36.2674942.750101city11665
Notre Dame d'Afrique36.801013.042597landmark11573
Tigzirt36.8888895.125city11400
December 11, 2007 Algiers bombings36.776111113.06landmark11286
Bologhine36.8052653.042741city11258
Ministry of Justice (Algeria)36.76983.03647landmark11146
University of Algiers36.7707923.055421edu11090
Great Mosque of Algiers36.785277783.06416667landmark11000
Bouzaréah36.789883.01772city10938
Sidi M'Hamed36.757533.058501city10935
Oued Smar36.7036773.172281city10918
Bab Ezzouar36.7166673.183333city10804
Tichy36.6674835.160085city10672
Hydra, Algeria36.7443183.042955city10533
Aït Yahia36.58113324.3302536city10527
Notre Dame d'Afrique36.8013.04258333landmark10371Basilica di Notre-Dame d'Afrique
Algeria36.76673.05city9917.5Αλγέρι
Aïn Taya36.7833333.233333city9795
Kadiria36.5333333.683333city9777
Ben Aknoun36.7594993.009267city9709
Bordj Ghédir35.94.89city9647
Aït Smaïl36.546265.229664city9618
Ketchaoua Mosque36.7853.06055556landmark9520
German submarine U-25937.333333333.083333339500
Raid on Algiers36.763.078888899430
Aïn Taghrout36.1287945.076528city9420
German submarine U-40937.249371
Alger Centre36.7666673.05city9321
Djurdjura36.454.233mountain9264
French Algeria36.783333333.06666667country9262
Bouchrahil36.2528823.158751city9245
Tizi N'Berber36.755.066667city9192
Azeffoun36.8960964.420366city9176
Boufarik36.5666672.916667city9121
Tamokra36.393224.66446city9029
Mahelma36.68287512.8783321city9013
Tixter36.04712125.0798893city8998
Souk-Oufella36.6061324.63902city8964
Museum of Antiquities (Algiers)36.76143.04611landmark8901
Ain El Hammam36.5712514.309731city8850
Stade du 5 Juillet 196236.7598892.9951948745
Aïn Oulmene35.95.283333city8573
Zéralda36.7181092.85018city8554
Ighil Ali36.333334.46667city8491
Invasion of Algiers (1775)36.783333333.06666667event8192
Beni Yenni36.57519164.2076442city8179
Douaouda36.6666672.783333city8177
Stade du 5 Juillet 196236.759888892.99519444landmark8131Stade 5 Juillet 1962
Toudja36.7586224.893293city8092
HMS Martin (G44)37.883333333.958048
Beni Mellikeche36.4333334.4city8009
Bordj Zemoura36.2929914.855957city7991
Taourirt Ighil36.74.7city7874
HMS Algerine (J213)36.755.183333337856
Timezrit, Béjaïa36.654.76667city7817
Akfadou36.29424.55449city7802
Guadix Cathedral37.301111113.136388897687
Aït Toudert36.5200534.185106city7613
Ziama Mansouriah36.67372965.4810994city7585
Teniet En-Nasr36.231524.60123city7553
Oued Ghir36.710444.97731city7515
Soummam – Abane Ramdane Airport36.711972225.06947222airport7280Soummam/Abane Ramdane Airport (Bejaia)
Ras El Oued, Algeria35.94985.0359city7271
Tikjda36.26484.0739city7255
Guenzet36.3166674.833333city7179
Beni Maouche36.4780514.638441city7130
Iboudraren36.5183114.239542city7105
Melbou36.6396455.360759city7005
Parthenia (place)35.94385.353landmark6951
Beni Ourtilane36.43334.9city6947
Irdjen36.6612974.149642city6938
El-Flaye36.602144.66364city6922
Aïn Tesra36.036855.00228city6837
Beni Douala36.6166674.066667city6780
Ouadhia District36.554.083333city6714
Iferhounène36.5337544.37012city6641
M'Chedallah36.3651814.270935city6610
Aïn Arnat36.1833335.316667city6603
Ouzellaguen36.542034.61291city6565
Chemini36.64.61667city6563
Seddouk36.547224.68611city6537
Semaoune36.6078114.820938city6523
Draâ Ben Khedda36.7348953.955593city6458
Taskriout36.54756545.2733517city6394
Hodna Mountains35.816666674.85mountain6357
Aghrib36.802222224.32277778city6310
Bouzeguene36.61670484.4798498city6281
Soummam conference36.755.066667event6189
Aïn Zaouia36.548283.89416city6167
Sidi Aïch36.6129444.688298city6072
Bouïra36.378333333.89256060
Gouraya National Park36.76675.1landmark6055
Souk El-Thenine36.6251635.336067city6052
Tala Athmane36.72644.17036030
Béjaïa Province36.755.066667adm1st5988Béjaïa (Vgaiet, Bougi)
Aokas36.6333335.25city5953
Tamridjet36.5725.3738city5946
Timizart36.84.26667city5872
Sidi Embarek36.10394.91188city5834
Aïn Azel35.8434215.522003city5816
Ahl El Ksar36.2530564.039444city5791
HMS Antelope (H36)37.15.366666675784.6667
Anou Ifflis36.455534.14425landmark5718
Yakouren36.7347574.438648city5682
HMS Inconstant (H49)37.245652
HMS Hythe (J194)37.0666666755643
Tamazirt (city)36.266666675.4city5594
SS Empire Kestrel37.166666674.583333335496
SM UB-7135.966666675.35448
Ksar Boukhari35.8855562.750833city5439
Saharidj36.397074.24858city5391
Azzefoun District36.8960964.420366city5370
Taza National Park36.65.5landmark5342
Illoula Oumalou36.583334.41667city5327
Tala Hamza36.7052945.037553city5323
Ath Mansour Taourirt36.3308234.301147city5288
Abu Yazid36.1303884.6651555271.5
El Hamadia District35.9796044.747467city5263
Harbil36.324884.92641city5237
Sidi-Ayad36.616674.75city5140
Ifenain Ilmathen36.6718014.790618city5137
Draa Kebila36.436374.99551city5019
Bir Kasdali36.155.033333city4827
Ain El Fouara Fountain36.1893725.404909landmark4705
Boukhelifa36.6143915.087201city4654
Ouled Rached36.21194.11046city4653
Guellal36.04515.328city4620
Darguina36.5647375.305173city4610
Tlatet Eddouair35.98083652.9632616city4549
Amizour36.6441474.90561city4481
Draâ El-Kaïd36.420545.2245city4322
Challalat El Adhaoura35.943.41city4271
Djouab36.1333333.433333city4201
Hasnaoua36.15254.79538city4100
El Achir36.0666674.633333city3933
Ain Arnat Airport36.178611115.33airport3849
Salah Bey35.85413535.2916336city3731
Ouled Tebben35.812915.10152city3512
List of Empire ships (Ca–Cl)37.055.43275.3077
Ouanougha35.98074974.1861343city3240
Aïn El Kebira36.3648015.501997city3227
Saneg35.852.883333city3183
Zoubiria36.0666672.9city3130
Ksour, Bordj Bou Arreridj35.983333334.51666667city3037
El Hamadia35.983333334.75city3030
Ouled Brahem35.872222225.07472222city3021
Belimour35.980555564.87972222city3015
Ghilassa35.871666674.90638889city3015
Souagui36.1166673.233333city3015
Taglait35.771666674.99972222city3011
Bembézar Reservoir37.903563895.20941944dam3007
El Ach35.954.68333333city3001
Rabta35.916666674.75city2999
Ouled Maaref35.87212493.0105329city2919
Beni Ilmane35.94924544.1191006city2902
Bordj Ghedir District35.901111114.89805556adm2nd2878
Chellalat El Adhaoura District35.943.41landmark2829
Aïn Boucif District35.891233.1585city2827
Sour El Ghozlane District36.147222223.69055556adm2nd2801
Souaghi District36.11673.23332793
Ksar El Boukhari District35.88562.75082673
Seghouane District362.9city2660
List of Empire ships (K)37.166666674.583333332604.5
Tafraout, Médéa35.971523.35195city2418
Aïn Boucif35.891233.1585city2376
Dirrah36.000277783.75333333city2325
Kef Lakhdar35.923343.28745city2319
2010 Algeria earthquake35.9034.0322309
Aïn Ou Ksir35.851944443.47055556city2299
Sidi Zahar36.066666673.33333333city2289
Maadid35.814722224.79555556city2285
Tarmount35.816666674.28333333city2268
Hadjera Zerga35.957777783.84944444city2267
Sidi Damed35.869444443.25444444city2264
El Ouinet35.893888893.03555556city2262
Medjebar35.950555562.82277778city2260
Meftaha35.883611112.93166667city2258
Maamora35.958333333.62027778city2255
Sidi Ziane35.993333333.25555556city2238
List of shipwrecks in July 191637.883333333.933333331553.8529
List of shipwrecks in July 191637.1666666751553.8529
List of shipwrecks in July 191637.653.333333331553.8529
List of shipwrecks in July 191637.93.833333331553.8529
List of shipwrecks in July 191637.83.81553.8529
List of shipwrecks in December 194337.333333335.51388.9245
List of shipwrecks in October 194337.0666666751295.4783
List of shipwrecks in January 194337.15.366666671251.6119
List of shipwrecks in March 194437.133333335.451218.96
List of shipwrecks in November 194237.333333333.083333331206.102
List of shipwrecks in November 194237.883333333.951206.102
List of shipwrecks in September 191637.752.833333331138.5135
List of shipwrecks in August 194337.166666674.583333331134.2958
List of shipwrecks in April 1918384.933333331106.7826
List of shipwrecks in October 191637.516666674.833333331072.6196
German submarine U-59337.3333335.5landmark1027.928612.12.1943 Versenkung der HMS Holcombe aus KMS 34
List of shipwrecks in February 191837.416666674.31021.8701
List of shipwrecks in May 191637.116666675.451009.3556
List of shipwrecks in May 191637.055.233333331009.3556
List of shipwrecks in May 191637.616666673.966666671009.3556
List of shipwrecks in May 191637.133333334.951009.3556
List of shipwrecks in May 191637.34.733333331009.3556
List of shipwrecks in May 191637.166666675.251009.3556
List of shipwrecks in June 191737.466666674.71666667899.1297
List of shipwrecks in June 191737.916666675.35899.1297
List of shipwrecks in June 191637.166666675.5846.7
List of shipwrecks in April 191737.154.83333333827.9355
List of shipwrecks in September 194237.466666674.56666667827.6098
List of shipwrecks in the Atlantic Ocean37.883333333.95257.6014HMS Martin (G44)
List of shipwrecks in the Atlantic Ocean37.333333333.08333333257.6014German submarine U-259

created by Kolossos
part of Project:Wikipedia-World
Time needed: 0.15840005874634